CCSU
 
Headshot View

2014 CCSU Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Last School
1 Jevon Elmore CB So. 5-10 185 New London, CT / USMA Prep
2 Shawn Robinson CB Sr. 6-3 200 Stamford, CT / Trinity Catholic
3 Julian Grant S So. 6-0 195 Orlando, FL / Olympia
4 Quinn Fleeting QB RFr. 6-0 175 Windsor, CT / Windsor
5 Chris Abner S Sr. 6-0 205 Boston, MA / Canterbury School
6 Josh Celerin S Jr. 6-0 205 Tampa, FL / Brandon
7 Keir Minor OLB So. 6-3 210 Newark, NJ / Barringer
8 Brennden Cullen TE Jr. 6-3 240 Colchester, CT / Bacon Academy
9 Tavion Pauldo QB Fr. 6-2 185 Cleveland Heights, OH / Cleveland Heights
10 Tom Balacki QB Fr. 6-1 190 Huntington, NY / Elwood-John H. Glenn
11 Willie Quarles WR Jr. 5-10 185 Torrington, CT / Torrington
12 Darius Cohen RB So. 5-9 175 Clewiston, FL / Moore Haven
13 Josh Alaeze OLB Sr. 6-1 242 Baltimore, MD / Dunbar
14 Nick SanGiacomo QB Jr. 6-3 224 Barnegat, NJ / Tulane
15 Xavier Jenkins WR RFr. 6-0 180 Easton, PA / Easton Area
16 Aaron Berardino WR Jr. 5-11 190 Windsor, CT / Windsor
17 Khendell Puryear DB Fr. 5-9 165 Brooklyn, NY / Abraham Lincoln
18 William Hodge III DB Fr. 6-2 165 Cortlandt Manor, NY / Walter Panas
19 Joey Fields WR Fr. 5-8 170 Toms River, NJ / Monsignor Donovan
20 Andrew Murdock R Sr. 6-2 198 Queens, NY / Holy Cross
21 Tyrell Holmes WR Sr. 6-2 190 Bristol, CT / Bristol Eastern
22 Rob Hollomon RB Sr. 5-8 170 Philadelphia, PA / Kent State
23 C.J. Morrison ILB Jr. 5-8 200 Hartford, CT / Capital Prep
24 Brenden Lytton RB So. 5-10 210 Torrington, CT / Milford Academy
25 Brandon Hollomon WR Jr. 5-10 175 Philadelphia, PA / Kansas
26 Ahmond Gomez CB So. 6-0 164 Norwich, CT / New London
27 Jihad Whitaker DB Fr. 6-0 181 Bridgeport, CT / Bassick
28 David Campbell CB So. 5-10 185 Bloomfield, CT / Bloomfield
29 Devon Lofton RB RFr. 5-9 180 Fairfield, CT / Bridgton Academy
30 Derrick Stone Jr. CB Fr. 6-0 180 Roxbury, MA / Loomis Chaffee
31 Johnathan Stackhouse DB Fr. 5-11 178 Syracuse, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
32 Justin Rose ILB Fr. 6-2 210 Southington, CT / Avon Old Farms
33 Dan Hebert WR So. 5-9 170 Newtown, CT / Newtown
34 Leandro Santos DB So. 5-8 185 Wethersfield, CT / Wethersfield
35 Randall LaGuerre ILB Fr. 6-2 215 Union, NJ / Union
37 Lamar Bowsky RB So. 5-9 170 New Britain, CT / New Britain
38 Ed Groth K/P So. 5-10 180 Shelton, CT / Shelton
39 Sean Aiudi ILB Fr. 6-2 225 Bristol, CT / Bristol Eastern
40 Kevin Loschiavo DB Fr. 6-0 190 Oxford, CT / Oxford
41 Frankie Palmer K/P Fr. 6-0 165 Danbury, CT / Trinity-Pawling
42 Shacor Privott ILB Fr. 6-2 250 Middletown, CT / Wilbraham & Monson
43 Kenneth Keen OLB Fr. 6-1 208 Norwalk, CT / Brien McMahon
44 Eric McGlone TE Jr. 6-4 230 Salem, CT / East Lyme
45 Kyle Jordan RB Fr. 6-0 220 Norwalk, CT / Hyde School
46 Kenny Thomas ILB So. 6-1 235 Baltimore, MD / Archbishop Curley
47 Eric Brainard RB Sr. 5-9 210 Andover, CT / RHAM
48 Jake Pinho CB Jr. 5-7 172 Prospect, CT / Woodland Regional
50 Hernst Milfort OL Jr. 6-0 270 Stratford, CT / Bunnell
51 Marcus Esteves LB Fr. 5-11 225 Oxford, CT / Oxford
52 Austin Wezenski DL So. 6-3 275 Killingworth, CT / Xavier
53 Travis Buzzo OL So. 6-1 265 Culpepper, VA / Liberty
54 David Rose ILB Sr. 6-1 215 Hamden, CT / Notre Dame
55 Jonah Dorsey OL RFr. 6-5 305 Newington, CT / Xavier
56 Darick Orange OL RFr. 6-1 300 Hampton, CT / Windham RVT
57 Anthony Davis DL/OL So. 6-1 290 Holbrook, MA / Brockton
58 Carlton Steer LB Fr. 6-3 255 East Hartford, CT / Cushing
59 Willie Maxen DL Jr. 6-0 260 Southbury, CT / Pomperaug
64 Kortney Leftridge OL Jr. 6-3 325 Hamden, CT / Hamden
66 Paul Spada OL So. 6-5 284 Rocky Hill, CT / Rocky Hill
68 Tyler Hurd OL Jr. 6-4 290 Saratoga Springs, NY / Saratoga Springs
70 Mike Money OL Jr. 6-5 300 Fairfield, CT / Fairfield Warde
71 Nathan Chrzanowski OL Fr. 6-4 315 Mashpee, MA / Bridgton Academy
72 Tyler Collins DL So. 6-1 255 Syracuse, NY / Corcoraw
73 David Cinti OL Fr. 6-4 297 Vestal, NY / West Haven
74 Charles Montalbano OL Fr. 6-5 325 Phillipston, MA / Bridgton Academy
76 Justin Douglas DL Fr. 6-3 310 New Rochelle, NY / Trinity-Pawling
77 Nathaniel Jones OL Jr. 6-2 290 Smyrna, DE / St. Mark's
78 Anthony Maggio OL So. 6-5 270 Lafayette, NJ / Pope John XXIII
79 Jared Nation OL Fr. 6-6 320 Sunrise, FL / Piper
80 Tynique Woods-Culver WR Fr. 5-11 162 Windsor, CT / Windsor
81 Miguel Godoy WR Jr. 5-9 190 West Hartford, CT / Hall
82 Matt Braddock TE So. 6-1 220 South Windsor, CT / South Windsor
83 Jose Garcia WR Fr. 5-10 167 New London, CT / New London
84 Scott Benzing WR Sr. 6-1 185 Brookfield, CT / Bridgton Academy
85 Kenneth Artsma OLB Fr. 6-1 220 Vernon, NJ / Vernon
86 Thomas Tarantino TE Sr. 6-2 235 Bristol, CT / Bristol Eastern
87 KJ Smith TE Fr. 6-2 220 Bristol, CT / Bristol Eastern
88 Shawn Campbell WR Sr. 6-2 210 Hartford, CT / Hartford Public
91 Asia Bolling DL So. 6-3 225 Stratford, CT / Milford Academy
92 Lance Ormsby R So. 6-2 210 Windsor, CT / Windsor
95 Nick Landau DL Fr. 6-3 218 Newtown, CT / Newtown
96 Victor Harris DL Sr. 6-3 235 Windsor, CT / Windsor
97 Jalen Hill DL Jr. 6-3 265 Bloomfield, CT / Bloomfield
98 Landon Reecher DL Fr. 6-2 290 Arnold, MD / Broadneck
99 Elijah Yopp DL Jr. 6-2 225 New Britain, CT / New Britain