CCSU
 
Headshot View

2011 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Luke Albertson DISTANCE   Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Sam Alexander DISTANCE Jr. Waterford, CT / Waterford
Matt Berube HURDLES/JUMPS Jr. Southington, CT / Southington
Elijah Boles SPRINTS Jr. Torrington, CT / Torrington
Keith Boyd-Carter JUMPS So. Waterbury, CT / Kennedy
Ryan Budd SPRINTS/HURDLES Fr. Riverhead, NY / Riverhead
Leonardo Davidson THROWS Fr. Easton, PA / Wilson Area
Clinton DePaolo HURDLES/JUMPS Sr. Southington, CT / Southington
Michael Ficorilli THROWS Fr. Guilford, CT / Guilford
Anthony Gonsalves MIDDLE DISTANCE Jr. Pawtucket, RI / Tolman
Dan Hopper SPRINTS So. New Fairfield, CT / New Fairfield
Mohamed Hrezi DISTANCE So. Naugatuck, CT / Naugatuck
Craig Hunt DISTANCE So. New Milford, CT / New Milford
Harrison Katz DISTANCE Jr. Southbury, CT / Pomperaug
Jon Krell DISTANCE So. Farmington, CT / Farmington
Benjamin Lazarus DISTANCE   Waterford, CT / Waterford
Harry Lewis SPRINTS Sr. Hamden, CT / -
Nick Lindblom Hurdles So. New Milford, CT / New Milford
Anthony Marceau DISTANCE Sr. Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Myles Mason SPRINTS Jr. New Britain, CT / New Britain
Nate Mitchell JUMPS Jr. Farmington, CT / Farmington
Aaron Radden SPRINTS So. Waterbury, CT / Sacred Heart
Legairre Radden SPRINTS Fr. Waterbury, CT / Sacred Heart
Eric Rathbun JUMPS/SPRINTS Sr. Waterford, CT / Waterford
Kyle Roberts DISTANCE So. Higganum, CT / Xavier HS
Chris Rosenberg DISTANCE So. West Hartford, CT / Hall
Ry Sanderson DISTANCE Sr. Bantam, CT / The Forman School
Chris Savvidou SPRINTS Fr. Beacon Falls, CT / Woodland Regional
Jeremy Schmid DISTANCE Jr. Litchfield, CT / Litchfield
Nick Trifone JUMPS Jr. Cheshire, CT / Cheshire
Michael Waterbury MIDDLE DISTANCE Jr. Higganum, CT / Haddam-Killingworth
Jordan Watkins SPRINTS/HURDLES Fr. Watertown, CT / Watertown
Dan Watson DISTANCE Jr. New Milford, CT / New Milford
Robert Weston DISTANCE Sr. Middletown, CT / Middletown
Rashad Williams THROWS Jr. West Hartford, CT / Conrad