CCSU
 

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2013 10:55 AM
                   Holy Cross Invitational  2013 - 4/20/2013                   
                           College of the Holy Cross                           
                           Worcester, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Del Duca, Frank           JR Maine                    10.73   2.7  1  10   
  2 Reed, James               JR Maine                    10.88   2.7  1   8   
  3 Ryder, Quinn              JR Umass Amhers             11.02   2.7  1   6   
  4 Farnham, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers             11.05   2.7  1   5   
  5 Diggs, Ansu               SR Hartford                 11.17   2.7  1   4   
  6 Walker, Kendall           FR Central Conn             11.19   2.7  1   3   
  7 Techiera, Michael         SO Holy Cross               11.24   2.2  2   2   
  8 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                11.32   2.7  1   1   
  9 Tran, Vuong               SO Holy Cross               11.34   2.2  2 
 10 Bigelow, Stephen          JR Umass Amhers             11.45   2.2  2 
 11 Viola, Joseph             SO Maine                    11.50   2.7  1 
 11 Thorp, Peter              FR Bryant                   11.50   2.0  3 
 13 Roper, Ralph              JR Hartford                 11.52   2.0  3 
 14 Krieg, Christopher        JR Colgate                  11.57   2.2  2 
 15 Fariel, Isaiah            FR Umass Amhers             11.65   2.2  2 
 16 Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill                11.73   2.2  2 
 17 Clements, Ryan            FR Colgate                  11.90   2.0  3 
 18 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   11.92   2.0  3 
 19 Darouichi, Mark           SR Hartford                 11.96   2.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Louine, Kevin             SO Bryant                   22.61  -0.6  1  10   
  2 Reid, Kyle                JR Bryant                   22.65  -0.6  1   8   
  3 O'Leary, Toren            FR Bryant                   22.69  -0.6  1   6   
  4 Walker, Kendall           FR Central Conn             22.71  -0.5  2   5   
  5 Ryder, Quinn              JR Umass Amhers             22.77  -0.6  1   4   
  6 Farnham, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers             22.86  -0.6  1   3   
  7 Douglas, Nicholas         SO Bryant                   22.90  -0.5  2   2   
  8 Diggs, Ansu               SR Hartford                 23.05  -0.5  2   1   
  9 Davies, Ross              JR Holy Cross               23.16  -0.6  1 
 10 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                23.27  -0.6  1 
 11 Arons, Joshua             SO Umass Amhers             23.28  -0.5  2 
 12 Graham, Gario             SR Hartford                 23.35  -0.5  2 
 13 Grafov, Paul              SR Umass Amhers             23.41  -0.9  3 
 14 Casey, Jared              JR Hartford                 23.58  -0.9  3 
 15 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross               23.63  -0.5  2 
 16 Moules, Tyler             JR Stonehill                23.67  -0.9  3 
 17 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross               23.70  -0.9  3 
 18 Brooks, John              FR Umass Amhers             23.74  -0.9  3 
 19 Roper, Ralph              JR Hartford                 23.92  -0.9  3 
 20 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                23.93  -0.9  3 
 21 Arons, Michael            SR Bryant                   24.01  -0.9  3 
 22 Darouichi, Mark           SR Hartford                 24.60  -1.2  5 
 23 Erland, Ryan              FR Hartford                 24.68  -1.2  5 
 24 Levitsky, Matthew         SR Colgate                  24.78  -1.5  4 
 25 Padilla, Daniel           SR Stonehill                24.89  -1.5  4 
 26 Clements, Ryan            FR Colgate                  24.93  -1.2  5 
 27 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   24.97  -1.5  4 
 28 Doxey, Kevin              SR Hartford                 25.00  -1.5  4 
 29 Goodwin, Andre            FR Hartford                 25.12  -1.5  4 
 30 Parsons, Nichoas          SO Holy Cross               25.53  -1.2  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     JR Umass Amhers             50.22   1  10   
  2 Grafov, Paul              SR Umass Amhers             50.24   1   8   
  3 Galasso, Michael          SO Holy Cross               50.49   1   6   
  4 Viola, Joseph             SO Maine                    50.59   1   5   
  5 Moules, Tyler             JR Stonehill                51.09   2   4   
  6 Cooney, Patrick           SO Stonehill                51.14   1   3   
  7 El Korchi, Youssef        FR Umass Amhers             51.20   2   2   
  8 Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill                51.36   1   1   
  9 Savvidou, Chris           SO Central Conn             51.53   2 
 10 Keefer, Lucas             FR Holy Cross               51.61   1 
 11 Graham, Gario             SR Hartford                 51.71   3 
 12 Anderson, Jonathan        FR Colgate                  51.76   2 
 13 Frechette-McCall, Hayden  FR Umass Amhers             51.86   3 
 14 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn             52.13   2 
 15 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross               52.44   3 
 15 Mullen, Thomas            JR Umass Amhers             52.44   2 
 17 Hodge, Jason              SR Colgate                  52.48   1 
 18 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross               52.65   4 
 19 Arons, Michael            SR Bryant                   52.68   3 
 20 Nieliwodski, Michael      SR Colgate                  53.01   2 
 21 Padilla, Daniel           SR Stonehill                54.23   3 
 22 Levitsky, Matthew         SR Colgate                  54.35   4 
 23 Parsons, Nichoas          SO Holy Cross               55.65   4 
 24 Madan, Shawn              SO Umass Amhers             56.10   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGrath, Samuel           JR Holy Cross             1:54.89   10   
  2 MacLean, Michael          FR Hartford               1:56.01    8   
  3 Connor, Malcolm           FR Central Conn           1:56.47    6   
  4 Dutton, Trevor            SO Holy Cross             1:56.71    5   
  5 Groleau, Benjamin         FR Umass Amhers           1:57.09    4   
  6 Zeosky, Jonathan          FR Colgate                1:57.54    3   
  7 Nee, Liam                 JR Maine                  1:57.63    2   
  8 Cummings, Richard         SO Colgate                1:57.78    1   
  9 Zawalich, Daniel          SO Stonehill              1:57.81  
 10 Dooley, Christopher       JR Stonehill              1:57.97  
 11 Ness, Stephen             SO Umass Amhers           1:58.07  
 12 Harper, Nicholas          SO Colgate                1:58.62  
 13 Petsky, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross             1:58.75  
 14 Oliva, Stefan             SO Colgate                1:59.30  
 15 Mullen, Thomas            JR Umass Amhers           1:59.93  
 16 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross             2:00.27  
 17 Nee, Logan                JR Maine                  2:00.33  
 18 Santa Maria, Thomas       JR Holy Cross             2:00.38  
 19 Johnson, Timothy          SR Stonehill              2:00.39  
 20 Kirkpatrick, Nick         FR Stonehill              2:00.76  
 21 McNaughton, Michael       FR Umass Amhers           2:00.91  
 22 Blaszczyk, Justin         JR Stonehill              2:00.99  
 23 Griffin, John             SO Holy Cross             2:01.75  
 24 Waterbury, Mike           SR Central Conn           2:01.95  
 25 Hodge, Miles              FR Umass Amhers           2:02.55  
 26 Luizzi, Mattew            SO Holy Cross             2:03.29  
 27 Uruci, Xhulio             SO Umass Amhers           2:03.79  
 28 Harrison, James           FR Holy Cross             2:04.10  
 29 Varney, Brendan           FR Bryant                 2:04.22  
 30 Albino, Eric              FR Umass Amhers           2:04.41  
 31 Wendt, Christopher        SR Colgate                2:04.84  
 32 Rojas, Jorge              FR Holy Cross             2:04.92  
 33 Rodriguez, Chris          SR Hartford               2:06.86  
 34 Haleudeth, Khampasong     FR Umass Amhers           2:06.95  
 35 Burke, Samuel             FR Umass Amhers           2:06.96  
 36 Patterson, Nicholas       FR Umass Amhers           2:12.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Sean              SR Stonehill              3:56.67   10   
  2 Johnson, Timothy          SR Stonehill              3:58.51    8   
  3 Spencer, Sam              SR Stonehill              4:00.19    6   
  4 Tejidor, Francisco        FR Holy Cross             4:01.65    5   
  5 Giardina, Michael         JR Umass Amhers           4:02.99    4   
  6 Massey, Robert            FR Stonehill              4:03.95    3   
  7 Hill, Andrew              SO Central Conn           4:04.02    2   
  8 Waterbury, Mike           SR Central Conn           4:05.07    1   
  9 Dwyer, Andrew             JR Hartford               4:06.40  
 10 Foley, Francis            SO Bryant                 4:06.61  
 11 Lawrence, Wayne           SR Hartford               4:07.57  
 12 Owen, Curt                SO Umass Amhers           4:07.94  
 13 Mullally, Thomas          FR Bryant                 4:08.52  
 14 Thomas, Benjamin          FR Umass Amhers           4:08.55  
 15 Athanasidy, Nicholas      JR Holy Cross             4:09.24  
 16 McGowan, Patrick          JR Umass Amhers           4:09.45  
 17 Wendt, Christopher        SR Colgate                4:10.61  
 18 Albino, Eric              FR Umass Amhers           4:10.72  
 19 Davis, Charles            FR Hartford               4:11.08  
 20 Phelps, Timothy           SR Colgate                4:11.90  
 21 Merriman, Paul            JR Umass Amhers           4:12.06  
 22 Fenwick, Blake            SO Bryant                 4:12.34  
 23 McConville, Michael       FR Colgate                4:12.68  
 24 Aldrich, Benjamin         SO Colgate                4:13.21  
 25 Burke, Samuel             FR Umass Amhers           4:15.57  
 26 Giuliani, Bobby           SR Hartford               4:16.32  
 27 Chapruet, Christopher     JR Bryant                 4:19.02  
 28 Muilenberg, Matthew       SO Holy Cross             4:19.76  
 29 Wihbey, Joseph            FR Holy Cross             4:22.49  
 30 Patterson, Nicholas       FR Umass Amhers           4:26.67  
 31 Butler, Brendan           FR Holy Cross             4:40.69  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cullenberg, E Kelton      JR Maine                 15:07.38   10   
  2 Hardiman, Ryan            JR Maine                 15:09.61    8   
  3 Orach, Jesse              FR Maine                 15:21.22    6   
  4 Busque, John              JR Hartford              15:24.93    5   
  5 Waller, Scott             JR Stonehill             15:26.00    4   
  6 Hubbell, Patrick          SO Central Conn          15:28.92    3   
  7 Brandon, Kevin               Unattached           X15:33.78  
  8 French, Derek             FR Central Conn          15:43.07    2   
  9 Noda, Christopher         FR Colgate               15:43.67    1   
 10 Raymond, Tyler            FR Central Conn          15:43.69  
 11 Gannon, Colin             SR Bryant                15:46.63  
 12 Flaman, Eric                 Unattached            15:58.88  
 13 Walker, Scott             FR Colgate               15:58.92  
 14 Gendron, Michael          SO Stonehill             16:00.59  
 15 Murphy, Joseph            FR Holy Cross            16:01.56  
 16 Hamel, Kyle               FR Hartford              16:01.85  
 17 Hurley, David             SR Bryant                16:06.22  
 18 Conley, Christopher       FR Holy Cross            16:09.63  
 19 Paris, James              SO Colgate               16:23.08  
 20 Helminski, Christopher    FR Hartford              16:23.99  
 21 Englehart, Harry          JR Colgate               16:30.99  
 22 Stoutz, Matthew           SO Hartford              17:10.68  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, James               JR Maine                    14.39   1.1  1  10   
  2 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                14.42   1.1  1   8   
  3 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                14.82   1.1  1   6   
  4 Bigelow, Stephen          JR Umass Amhers             14.94   1.1  1   5   
  5 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn             14.99   1.1  1   4   
  6 Grube, Zachary            FR Umass Amhers             15.52   1.1  1   3   
  7 Von Marschall, Arthur     JR Maine                    15.62   1.1  1   2   
  8 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross               15.80   1.3  2   1   
  9 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross               16.03   1.3  2 
 10 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   16.22   1.3  2 
 11 Thorp, Peter              FR Bryant                   16.35   1.3  2 
 12 Quitzau, Erik             JR Hartford                 16.37   1.3  2 
 13 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill                17.43   1.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelley, Paul              JR Maine                    54.47   1  10   
  2 Budd, Ryan                SO Central Conn             54.50   1   8   
  3 Grube, Zachary            FR Umass Amhers             55.89   1   6   
  4 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn             56.91   1   5   
  5 Merrill, Scott            SO Maine                    59.59   2   4   
  6 Quitzau, Erik             JR Hartford                 59.61   2   3   
  7 Abraham, Nathan           SO Umass Amhers           1:00.15   1   2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villescas, Dylan          JR Holy Cross             9:49.78   10   
  2 Hubbell, Patrick          SO Central Conn           9:55.09    8   
  3 Chalmers, Andrew             Unattached           X10:03.64  
  4 Quitadamo, Bryan          SO Hartford              11:03.97    6   
 -- Moore, Eric               SO Colgate                    DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                           42.38   1  10   
     1) O'Leary, Toren FR               2) Reid, Kyle JR                  
     3) Douglas, Nicholas SO            4) Louine, Kevin SO               
  2 Maine  'A'                                            42.66   1   8   
     1) Del Duca, Frank JR              2) Viola, Joseph SO               
     3) Reed, James JR                  4) Rutter, James JR               
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                        42.91   1   6   
     1) Harris, Michael JR              2) Smith, Robert SO               
     3) Thomas, Corey SR                4) Howard-Callender, Justin FR    
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    43.13   1   5   
     1) Farnham, Patrick SO             2) Bigelow, Stephen JR            
     3) Arons, Joshua SO                4) Donahue, Bradley SO            
  5 Hartford  'A'                                         43.39   1   4   
     1) Casey, Jared JR                 2) Diggs, Ansu SR                 
     3) Graham, Gario SR                4) Roper, Ralph JR                
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                       43.82   1   3   
     1) Davies, Ross JR                 2) Dunn, Timothy FR               
     3) Techiera, Michael SO            4) Tran, Vuong SO                 
  7 Umass Amherst  'B'                                   x44.24   2 
     1) Grafov, Paul SR                 2) Hildenbrandt, Zachary JR       
     3) Morrow, Patrick SO              4) Abraham, Nathan SO             
  8 Umass Amherst  'C'                                   x44.30   2 
     1) El Korchi, Youssef FR           2) Grube, Zachary FR              
     3) Frechette-McCall, Hayden FR     4) Brooks, John FR                
  9 Colgate  'B'                                         x45.47   2 
     1) Zeosky, Jonathan FR             2) Harper, Nicholas SO            
     3) Cummings, Richard SO            4) Levitsky, Matthew SR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                         3:20.73   1  10   
     1) O'Leary, Toren FR               2) Reid, Kyle JR                  
     3) Douglas, Nicholas SO            4) Louine, Kevin SO               
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:22.55   1   8   
     1) Tobias, Jamie SO                2) Walker, Kendall FR             
     3) Budd, Ryan SO                   4) Connor, Malcolm FR             
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:23.16   1   6   
     1) Galasso, Michael SO             2) Petsky, Nicholas JR            
     3) Keefer, Lucas FR                4) Athanasidy, Nicholas JR        
  4 Colgate  'A'                                        3:23.88   1   5   
     1) Anderson, Jonathan FR           2) Zeosky, Jonathan FR            
     3) Oliva, Stefan SO                4) Harper, Nicholas SO            
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.32   1   4   
     1) El Korchi, Youssef FR           2) Donahue, Bradley SO            
     3) Hildenbrandt, Zachary JR        4) Grafov, Paul SR                
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:26.02   1   3   
     1) Cooney, Patrick SO              2) Zawalich, Daniel SO            
     3) Kirkpatrick, Nick FR            4) Dooley, Christopher JR         
  7 Maine  'A'                                          3:26.57   1   2   
     1) Kelley, Paul JR                 2) Merrill, Scott SO              
     3) Nee, Liam JR                    4) Nee, Logan JR                  
  8 Colgate  'B'                                       x3:28.37   2 
     1) Hodge, Jason SR                 2) Nieliwodski, Michael SR        
     3) Cummings, Richard SO            4) Krieg, Christopher JR          
  9 Stonehill  'B'                                     x3:29.62   2 
     1) Byrnes, Luke SR                 2) Padilla, Daniel SR             
     3) Smith, Robert SO                4) Moules, Tyler JR               
 10 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x3:30.72   2 
     1) McNaughton, Michael FR          2) Brooks, John FR                
     3) Giardina, Michael JR            4) Ness, Stephen SO               
 11 Central Connecticut  'B'                           x3:30.82   2 
     1) Watkins, Jordan SO              2) Waterbury, Mike SR             
     3) Savvidou, Chris SO              4) Hubbell, Patrick SO            
 12 Hartford  'A'                                       3:38.97   1   1   
     1) MacLean, Michael FR             2) Dwyer, Andrew JR               
     3) Giuliani, Bobby SR              4) Lawrence, Wayne SR             
 13 Umass Amherst  'C'                                 x3:41.28   2 
     3)                                 4) Madan, Shawn SO                
 14 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:41.52   2 
     1) Rojas, Jorge FR                 2) Luizzi, Mattew SO              
     3) Santa Maria, Thomas JR          4) Griffin, John SO               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                2.08m    6-09.75  10   
  2 Staley, Nicholas          SO Stonehill                2.03m    6-08.00   8   
  3 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn             1.93m    6-04.00   6   
  4 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill                1.88m    6-02.00   5   
  5 Grube, AJ                 SR Umass Amhers            J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  6 Oremule, Ademitokunbo     SO Bryant                   1.78m    5-10.00   3   
  7 St.Peter, Kyle            SR Maine                   J1.78m    5-10.00   2   
  8 Von Marschall, Arthur     JR Maine                    1.73m    5-08.00   1   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross               4.55m   14-11.00  10   
  2 Cyphers, Michael          FR Umass Amhers            J4.55m   14-11.00   8   
  3 Copeland, Gregory         SO Umass Amhers             4.40m   14-05.25   6   
  4 Egner, Tyler              JR Bryant                   4.25m   13-11.25   5   
  5 Byrnes, Luke              SR Stonehill               J4.25m   13-11.25   4   
  6 Somers, John              SO Bryant                   3.95m   12-11.50   3   
  7 Reed, David               FR Colgate                 J3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  8 Rutter, James             JR Maine                   J3.95m   12-11.50   1   
  9 Decker, Patrick           SR Bryant                  J3.95m   12-11.50 
 10 Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross               3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill                3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Abraham, Nathan           SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Perkins, Ryan             JR Stonehill                   NH            
 -- York, Matthew             JR Maine                       NH            
 -- Gemino, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Del Duca, Frank           JR Maine                    6.90m   2.9  22-07.75  10   
  2 Martel, Brian             SR Maine                    6.74m   0.6  22-01.50   8   
  3 Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill                6.40m   0.8  21-00.00   6   
  4 Rutter, James             JR Maine                    6.35m   1.4  20-10.00   5   
  5 Malone, Adam              FR Bryant                   6.34m   1.7  20-09.75   4   
  6 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross               6.10m   2.7  20-00.25   3   
  7 Sudol, John               FR Central Conn             5.97m   0.7  19-07.00   2   
  8 Erland, Ryan              FR Hartford                 5.91m   1.2  19-04.75   1   
  9 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill                5.90m   1.0  19-04.25 
 10 Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill                5.83m   0.2  19-01.50 
 11 Foster, Nicholas          NA Holy Cross              X5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
 12 Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross               4.67m   0.4  15-04.00 
 -- Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 -- Fariel, Isaiah            FR Umass Amhers              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Saintil, Herby            JR Stonehill               14.44m   1.5  47-04.50  10   
  2 Meade, Nathaniel          JR Maine                   13.84m   0.7  45-05.00   8   
  3 Malone, Adam              FR Bryant                  13.44m   1.2  44-01.25   6   
  4 Providence, Rashawn       JR Hartford                13.03m  +0.0  42-09.00   5   
  5 Pepper, Robert            FR Hartford                12.93m   1.1  42-05.25   4   
  6 Sudol, John               FR Central Conn            12.44m   1.8  40-09.75   3   
  7 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross              12.27m  +0.0  40-03.25   2   
  8 Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross              12.25m   1.9  40-02.25   1   
  9 Foster, Nicholas          NA Holy Cross              11.61m  +0.0  38-01.25 
 -- Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clark, Donald             SR Maine                   16.32m   53-06.50  10   
  2 Woodbury, Brian           JR Maine                   14.58m   47-10.00   8   
  3 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               13.90m   45-07.25   6   
  4 Cavallaro, Brendon        SO Umass Amhers            13.38m   43-10.75   5   
  5 Kaczmarek, Samuel         FR Hartford                13.37m   43-10.50   4   
  6 Griffin, Mason            FR Stonehill               13.27m   43-06.50   3   
  7 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              11.99m   39-04.00   2   
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Brian           JR Maine                   44.96m     147-06  10   
  2 Sullivan, Brian           FR Bryant                  44.84m     147-01   8   
  3 Hutchins, Travis          SO Maine                   43.42m     142-05   6   
  4 Kaczmarek, Samuel         FR Hartford                40.80m     133-10   5   
  5 Burner, Mathias           FR Umass Amhers            40.34m     132-04   4   
  6 Hastings, Andrew          FR Stonehill               39.00m     127-11   3   
  7 Johnson, Morgan           FR Stonehill               33.11m     108-07   2   
  8 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              30.86m     101-03   1   
  9 McGuinness, Patrick       SO Holy Cross              30.68m     100-08 
 10 Barrett, Lucas            SO Holy Cross              27.32m      89-07 
 11 Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross              24.91m      81-09 
 -- Cavallaro, Brendon        SO Umass Amhers              FOUL            
 -- Corbett, Shane            FR Maine                     FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              46.32m     152-00  10   
  2 Todman, Nick              JR Bryant                  43.93m     144-01   8   
  3 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               43.23m     141-10   6   
  4 Carr, Kyle                JR Holy Cross              39.92m     131-00   5   
  5 Griffin, Mason            FR Stonehill               39.52m     129-08   4   
  6 Mackisey, Casey           FR Bryant                  38.96m     127-10   3   
  7 Smith, Adam               FR Bryant                  37.34m     122-06   2   
  8 Burner, Mathias           FR Umass Amhers            37.17m     121-11   1   
  9 Johnson, Morgan           FR Stonehill               35.36m     116-00 
 -- Barrett, Lucas            SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parenteau, Alexander      SO Maine                   55.30m     181-05  10   
  2 Martel, Brian             SR Maine                   51.24m     168-01   8   
  3 Todman, Nick              JR Bryant                  49.10m     161-01   6   
  4 Wheeler, Brian            SO Holy Cross              48.79m     160-01   5   
  5 LaClair, Zachary          SO Bryant                  48.10m     157-10   4   
  6 Rutter, James             JR Maine                   47.08m     154-05   3   
  7 Swartz, Matthew           SR Hartford                45.52m     149-04   2   
  8 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill               43.19m     141-08   1   
  9 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                   42.90m     140-09 
 10 Javaid, Muhammad          JR Holy Cross              40.32m     132-03 
 11 White, Lucius             SO Holy Cross              40.12m     131-07 
 12 Gesin, Jacob              SO Bryant                  39.81m     130-07 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 209        2) UMass Amherst             168.50
    3) Maine                      159        4) Central Connecticut        66   
    5) Stonehill                   45        6) Hartford                   39.50
    7) Bryant                      24                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      175        2) Stonehill                 131   
    3) UMass Amherst               99        4) Bryant                     98   
    5) Holy Cross                  87        6) Central Connecticut        66   
    7) Hartford                    53        8) Colgate                    12