CCSU
 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     Northeast Conference Indoor Championship 2014 - 2/8/2014 to 2/9/2014      
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                  Prince George's S&L Complex in Landover, MD                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 8 advance to Final by time and place
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Williams/ Brooks, U.S.C. / So Car.          
  ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
  Conference: N  7.51  2/12/2012   Jessie Gaines, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.69Q  3 
  2 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.70Q  2 
  3 Williams, Kristal         SR S.F.N.Y.                  7.71Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Brittany         SR S.F.Pa.                   7.72q  2  7.712
  5 Whitmore, Jessica         SO Mt. St. Mary's            7.72q  3  7.716
  6 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart              7.79q  1 
  7 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                    7.81q  2 
  8 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.82q  1 
  9 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.85   3 
 10 Williams, Jetiea          JR S.F.N.Y.                  7.95   2 
 11 Harrison, Angela          SO Sacred Heart              8.02   2 
 11 Lewis, Melika             JR F. Dickinson              8.02   1 
 13 Truman, Sherise           FR Ct. Conn. St.             8.04   1 
 14 Dixon, Mykael             SO S.F.Pa.                   8.05   1 
 14 Red, Alleah               FR Ct. Conn. St.             8.05   3 
 16 McIntosh, Gabrielle       SR S.F.Pa.                   8.11   3 
 17 Scanlon, Maria            SO Robert Morris             8.12   1 
 18 Petney, Carly             FR S.F.Pa.                   8.16   3 
 19 Jones, Imani              JR Wagner                    8.21   2 
 20 McCormick, Jamiera        FR F. Dickinson              8.35   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 8 advance to Final by time and place
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Williams/ Brooks, U.S.C. / So Car.          
  ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
  Conference: N  7.51  2/12/2012   Jessie Gaines, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitmore, Jessica         SO Mt. St. Mary's            7.61E 
  2 Johnson, Brittany         SR S.F.Pa.                   7.63E 
  3 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.64E 
  4 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.72  
  5 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart              7.75  
  6 Williams, Kristal         SR S.F.N.Y.                  7.82  
  7 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                    7.86  
  8 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.92  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Prelims to Final, Fastest 9 time adv
 Qualifers 1-4 times are in section 2
 Qualifers 5-9 times are in section 1
 Use lanes 2-6 in Prelims
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: U 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
  ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
  Conference: N 24.59  2/13/2011   Ashley DeCruise, Mount St. Mary's           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cotman, Paris             SO S.F.Pa.                  25.33q  6 
  2 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                   25.35q  5 
  3 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.48q  2 
  4 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.61q  5 
  5 Johnson, Brittany         SR S.F.Pa.                  25.64q  1  25.635
  6 McCant, Genamarie         SO Mt. St. Mary's           25.64q  4  25.639
  7 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.72q  7 
  8 Williams, Kristal         SR S.F.N.Y.                 25.89q  3  25.882
  9 Gonzalez, Alyssa          SO Ct. Conn. St.            25.89q  6  25.884
 10 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart             25.96   4 
 11 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          26.01   4 
 12 Red, Alleah               FR Ct. Conn. St.            26.17   6 
 13 Truman, Sherise           FR Ct. Conn. St.            26.18   2 
 14 Lewis, Melika             JR F. Dickinson             26.31   3 
 15 Williams, Shakia          JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          26.35   2 
 16 McClain, Brittnay         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          26.54   3 
 17 Dixon, Mykael             SO S.F.Pa.                  26.67   1 
 18 Jones, Imani              JR Wagner                   26.83   1 
 19 Syers, Serwaa             FR F. Dickinson             27.03   7 
 20 Scanlon, Maria            SO Robert Morris            27.29   2 
 21 Petney, Carly             FR S.F.Pa.                  27.52   4 
 22 Wallace, Briona           FR S.F.N.Y.                 27.60   5 
 23 Vixama, Grace             JR S.F.N.Y.                 27.71   6 
 24 Semon, Stephanie          SR S.F.N.Y.                 28.23   5 
 25 Trinkwald, Melanie        FR Wagner                   28.35   7 
 -- Whitmore, Jessica         SO Mt. St. Mary's              FS   7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Prelims to Final, Fastest 9 time adv
 Qualifers 1-4 times are in section 2
 Qualifers 5-9 times are in section 1
 Use lanes 2-6 in Prelims
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: U 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
  ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
  Conference: N 24.59  2/13/2011   Ashley DeCruise, Mount St. Mary's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brittany         SR S.F.Pa.                  24.99E  1 
  2 Cotman, Paris             SO S.F.Pa.                  25.20   2 
  3 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.26   1 
  4 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.34   2 
  5 McCant, Genamarie         SO Mt. St. Mary's           25.54   1 
  6 Williams, Kristal         SR S.F.N.Y.                 25.63   1 
  7 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                   25.85   2 
  8 Gonzalez, Alyssa          SO Ct. Conn. St.            25.98   1 
  9 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          26.10   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Prelims to Final, heat winner +5 time adv
 Heat winners in Section 2
 Qualifiers 5-9 in section 1 final
 Use lanes 2-6 in prelims, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: U 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
  Conference: N 55.32  2/12/2012   Keishana LaRose, S.F.P A.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cotman, Paris             SO S.F.Pa.                  57.43Q  2 
  2 Anderson, Katrina         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          59.24Q  3 
  3 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          59.97Q  4 
  4 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:00.16Q  1 
  5 Burts, Keishawnna         FR S.F.Pa.                  59.50q  3 
  6 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mt. St. Mary's           59.94q  2 
  7 Logan, Samantha           FR Robert Morris          1:00.00q  2 
  8 Deer, Chantelle           JR Ct. Conn. St.          1:00.24q  1 
  9 Caldwell, Juanita         SR F. Dickinson           1:01.07q  4 
 10 Cronin, Shay              JR Sacred Heart           1:01.55   3 
 11 Syers, Serwaa             FR F. Dickinson           1:01.61   3 
 12 McClain, Brittnay         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:01.85   4 
 13 Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart           1:02.31   2 
 14 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann    FR Sacred Heart           1:03.18   1 
 15 Torriero, Angela          FR Sacred Heart           1:03.57   1 
 16 Marsala, Emily            FR Wagner                 1:05.77   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Prelims to Final, heat winner +5 time adv
 Heat winners in Section 2
 Qualifiers 5-9 in section 1 final
 Use lanes 2-6 in prelims, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: U 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
  Conference: N 55.32  2/12/2012   Keishana LaRose, S.F.P A.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotman, Paris             SO S.F.Pa.                  57.37   2 
  2 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          57.71   2 
  3 Anderson, Katrina         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          58.48   2 
  4 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          58.77   2 
  5 Burts, Keishawnna         FR S.F.Pa.                  59.52   1 
  6 Deer, Chantelle           JR Ct. Conn. St.            59.77   1 
  7 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mt. St. Mary's           59.97   1 
  8 Logan, Samantha           FR Robert Morris          1:00.32   1 
  9 Caldwell, Juanita         SR F. Dickinson           1:00.35   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Prelims to Final, Fastest 1 + 5 time adv
 Heat winners in the second sect.
 qualifers 5-9 in section one final
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:06.31  1/7/2006    Olesya Forsheva, RUS                      
    American: U 1:08.70  1/30/2010   Shana Cox, adidas                         
  ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
  Conference: N 1:12.14  2/2001      Genita Dickey, Robert Morris              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pereira, Emily            JR Wagner                 1:16.36Q  2 
  2 Racanelli, Katelyn        SR Sacred Heart           1:17.67Q  1 
  3 McCant, Genamarie         SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:18.80Q  4 
  4 Stevens, Alea             FR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:19.63Q  3 
  5 Carey, Bridget            SO Sacred Heart           1:18.87q  2 
  6 Williams, Shakia          JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:19.25q  1 
  7 Macchirole, Kayleigh      JR Wagner                 1:19.48q  1 
  8 Rivera, Marielena         SR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:19.89q  4 
  9 Hayes, Kristen            SO Bryant                 1:20.85q  3 
 10 Kirk, Cameo               SR Wagner                 1:21.32   2 
 11 Clerk, Charisma           SR S.F.N.Y.               1:22.06   3 
 12 McCalla, Jenean           JR Ct. Conn. St.          1:22.70   3 
 13 Wilson, Brietta           FR Wagner                 1:22.87   4 
 14 Urian, Acacia             FR S.F.Pa.                1:24.29   2 
 15 Boyles, Caitlin           FR F. Dickinson           1:26.37   4 
 16 Sam-Otuh, Mildred         SO F. Dickinson           1:26.83   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Prelims to Final, Fastest 1 + 5 time adv
 Heat winners in the second sect.
 qualifers 5-9 in section one final
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:06.31  1/7/2006    Olesya Forsheva, RUS                      
    American: U 1:08.70  1/30/2010   Shana Cox, adidas                         
  ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
  Conference: N 1:12.14  2/2001      Genita Dickey, Robert Morris              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Pereira, Emily            JR Wagner                 1:15.65E  2 
  2 Racanelli, Katelyn        SR Sacred Heart           1:15.85E  2 
  3 McCant, Genamarie         SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:17.21   2 
  4 Carey, Bridget            SO Sacred Heart           1:18.37   1 
  5 Macchirole, Kayleigh      JR Wagner                 1:19.07   1 
  6 Rivera, Marielena         SR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:19.25   1 
  7 Hayes, Kristen            SO Bryant                 1:19.29   1 
  8 Williams, Shakia          JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:20.29   1 
  9 Stevens, Alea             FR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:22.32   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 2 alley start- 5 on inside alley, 3 outside
 Advance top 2 finishers plus next 2
 5 inside alley, 3 outside alley for
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: U 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
  Conference: N 2:13.21  2/11/2007   Erika Jacobs, S.F.P A                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pereira, Kelly            JR Wagner                 2:18.65Q  2 
  2 Anderson, Katrina         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        2:19.16Q  3 
  3 Borland, Maria            SR Mt. St. Mary's         2:22.96Q  1 
  4 Tomasetti, Brooke         JR Bryant                 2:19.18Q  2 
  5 Ebersole, Alexis          JR Robert Morris          2:22.56Q  3 
  6 Borland, Stephanie        SR Mt. St. Mary's         2:23.10Q  1 
  7 Gray, Cynthia             SO Sacred Heart           2:19.71q  2 
  8 Wright, Feleisha          SR S.F.Pa.                2:20.53q  2 
  9 Lepage, Taylor            JR Ct. Conn. St.          2:22.80   3 
 10 Tiller, Skye              SO F. Dickinson           2:22.99   3 
 11 Booker, Jazmin            FR Ct. Conn. St.          2:23.57   1 
 12 Lauro, Samantha           SR Wagner                 2:24.58   3 
 13 Kelly, Zoe                FR Sacred Heart           2:24.72   2 
 14 Pantke, Annemarie         SR F. Dickinson           2:25.55   1 
 15 Donnelly, Christine       SO Sacred Heart           2:26.40   3 
 16 DiCello, Danielle         SO S.F.Pa.                2:27.75   3 
 17 Mooney, Kiera             FR Robert Morris          2:28.26   2 
 18 Thomas, Taia              JR S.F.N.Y.               2:28.59   1 
 19 Schwab, Maria             FR Sacred Heart           2:29.84   3 
 20 Singh, Omawattie          FR F. Dickinson           2:30.85   1 
 21 Spector, Victoria         JR Wagner                 2:34.52   2 
 22 Sterrett, Jhanee          FR F. Dickinson           2:36.10   3 
 23 Gresko, Katee             SO S.F.Pa.                2:36.88   1 
 24 Iacampo, Danielle         SO Wagner                 2:36.90   1 
 25 Kneisler, Constance       JR Mt. St. Mary's         2:42.16   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start- 5 on inside alley, 3 outside
 Advance top 2 finishers plus next 2
 5 inside alley, 3 outside alley for
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: U 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
  Conference: N 2:13.21  2/11/2007   Erika Jacobs, S.F.P A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Katrina         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        2:13.79E 
  2 Pereira, Kelly            JR Wagner                 2:15.90  
  3 Borland, Maria            SR Mt. St. Mary's         2:17.71  
  4 Wright, Feleisha          SR S.F.Pa.                2:20.12  
  5 Ebersole, Alexis          JR Robert Morris          2:21.07  
  6 Borland, Stephanie        SR Mt. St. Mary's         2:21.88  
  7 Tomasetti, Brooke         JR Bryant                 2:22.35  
  8 Gray, Cynthia             SO Sacred Heart           2:23.46  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Waterfall start
 Advance top 3 finishers plus next 4
 7 inside alley, 3 outside alley for final
 2 turn stager and break
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                        
    American: U 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 4:59.04                                                        
  Conference: N 4:51.71  2/12/2006   Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borland, Stephanie        SR Mt. St. Mary's         5:16.57Q  1 
  2 Mendelson, Brittany       FR Ct. Conn. St.          5:18.82Q  2 
  3 Castrogivanni, Brianna    SR Sacred Heart           5:16.59Q  1 
  4 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart           5:19.89Q  2 
  5 Borland, Maria            SR Mt. St. Mary's         5:16.63Q  1 
  6 Polk, Marissa             JR Robert Morris          5:19.97Q  2 
  7 Hynds, Keyana             SR F. Dickinson           5:17.52q  1 
  8 Bivona, Alexis            SR Wagner                 5:18.83q  1 
  9 Hahne, Jennifer           FR Sacred Heart           5:21.68q  2 
 10 Bono, Kristy              SO F. Dickinson           5:22.15q  2 
 11 Gates, Ally               SO Ct. Conn. St.          5:22.87   2 
 12 Gagliostro, Teresa        SR Sacred Heart           5:24.10   2 
 13 McNeil, Emily             FR Bryant                 5:30.26   1 
 14 Wolf, Heather             JR Wagner                 5:36.26   1 
 15 Bell, Nicole              FR Wagner                 5:37.47   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Advance top 3 finishers plus next 4
 7 inside alley, 3 outside alley for final
 2 turn stager and break
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                        
    American: U 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 4:59.04                                                        
  Conference: N 4:51.71  2/12/2006   Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Castrogivanni, Brianna    SR Sacred Heart           5:01.49  
  2 Mendelson, Brittany       FR Ct. Conn. St.          5:02.03  
  3 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart           5:04.18  
  4 Borland, Maria            SR Mt. St. Mary's         5:05.04  
  5 Borland, Stephanie        SR Mt. St. Mary's         5:06.33  
  6 Hynds, Keyana             SR F. Dickinson           5:06.53  
  7 Polk, Marissa             JR Robert Morris          5:09.93  
  8 Hahne, Jennifer           FR Sacred Heart           5:10.73  
  9 Bivona, Alexis            SR Wagner                 5:12.29  
 10 Bono, Kristy              SO F. Dickinson           5:17.86  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 section Final- alleys 1-11, 12-15
 2 turn stagger, 2 alleys.
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: U 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 9:58.94                                                        
  Conference: N 9:46.03  2/11/2006   Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castrogivanni, Brianna    SR Sacred Heart           9:51.81E 
  2 Reynolds, Martha          SR Bryant                 9:54.27E 
  3 Hutchins, Elizabeth       JR Sacred Heart           9:59.04  
  4 Jackson, Kylie            JR S.F.Pa.               10:00.97  
  5 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart          10:01.08  
  6 Galligan, Kristen         JR Mt. St. Mary's        10:14.59  
  7 Erath, Lindsay            SR Robert Morris         10:21.94  
  8 Diaz, Inelsi              SO S.F.N.Y.              10:23.69  
  9 McBride, Shannon          JR Ct. Conn. St.         10:25.25  
 10 Sarza, Brittany           SO Bryant                10:50.03  
 11 Papp, Megan               SR Sacred Heart          10:58.61  
 12 Bono, Jamie               SO F. Dickinson          11:03.93  
 13 Kelly, Colleen            SR S.F.Pa.               11:07.32  
 14 Petrizzo, Rosemarie       SR S.F.N.Y.              11:19.92  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 18 seeds on the front row1
 alley 1-12, alley- 2 13-18
 Use 2 alleys, 2 turn stagger.
       World: W 14:24.37  2/18/2009   Meseret Defar, ETH                       
    American: U 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 17:33.64                                                       
  Conference: N 16:58.45  2/10/2013   Brianna Castrogivanni, Sacred Heart      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castrogivanni, Brianna    SR Sacred Heart          16:58.83E 
  2 Hutchins, Elizabeth       JR Sacred Heart          17:19.13E 
  3 Galligan, Kristen         JR Mt. St. Mary's        17:26.32E 
  4 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart          17:37.33  
  5 Jackson, Kylie            JR S.F.Pa.               17:42.02  
  6 Diaz, Inelsi              SO S.F.N.Y.              18:14.98  
  7 McBride, Shannon          JR Ct. Conn. St.         18:29.19  
  8 Schott, Megan             JR Mt. St. Mary's        18:33.95  
  9 Hickey, Shannon           SO Sacred Heart          18:42.91  
 10 Barker, Molly             FR Sacred Heart          18:48.05  
 11 Doyle, McKenzie           JR Mt. St. Mary's        18:53.65  
 12 Berry, Madeline           FR S.F.Pa.               19:04.29  
 13 Svensen, Erin             SO Bryant                19:07.32  
 14 Iannarelli, Brianna       JR Robert Morris         19:16.64  
 15 Rezendes, Staci           SO Bryant                19:17.65  
 16 Kelly, Colleen            SR S.F.Pa.               19:26.90  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 8 advance to Final by place and time
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
  ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
  Conference: N  8.34  2/13/2011   Jessie Gaines, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                  E 8.67Q  2 
  2 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn         E 8.78Q  1 
  3 Tuttle, Shelby            SR Ct. Conn. St.             8.88q  1 
  4 Thomas, Camille           SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           8.99q  2 
  5 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mt. St. Mary's            9.05q  2 
  6 Struble, Tatianna         SO Robert Morris             9.12q  1 
  7 Wolliston, Melissa        FR Ct. Conn. St.             9.14q  1 
  8 Van Schie, Tara           JR Robert Morris             9.25q  2 
  9 Gonzalez, Alyssa          SO Ct. Conn. St.             9.27   1 
 10 Maria, Luzon-Borobio      SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           9.37   1 
 11 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart              9.49   2 
 12 Knight, Katherine         SR Sacred Heart              9.53   1 
 13 Hicks, Sarah              FR Ct. Conn. St.             9.58   2 
 14 George, Keema             SR F. Dickinson              9.85   1 
 15 Trinkwald, Melanie        FR Wagner                    9.95   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 8 advance to Final by place and time
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
  ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
  Conference: N  8.34  2/13/2011   Jessie Gaines, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           8.60E  8.591
  2 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                    8.60E  8.593
  3 Tuttle, Shelby            SR Ct. Conn. St.             8.86  
  4 Thomas, Camille           SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           8.95  
  5 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mt. St. Mary's            9.05  
  6 Struble, Tatianna         SO Robert Morris             9.08  
  7 Van Schie, Tara           JR Robert Morris             9.21  
  8 Wolliston, Melissa        FR Ct. Conn. St.             9.27  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 section timed final
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
                         Gushchina, Kotlyarova, Zaytseva, Krasnomovets     
    American: U 3:27.34  3/14/2010   National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Dunn, Trotter, Hastings, Felix                    
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
  ECAC Qual.: E 3:52.54                                                        
  Conference: N 3:50.64  2/15/2004   Monmouth, Monmouth                        
                         T Williams, L Dickson, N Barbante, S Kornegay     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 L.I.U. Brooklyn  'A'                                3:54.24   2 
  2 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              3:56.37   2 
  3 Wagner  'A'                                         3:58.07   2 
  4 Central Connecticut State  'A'                      3:59.23   2 
  5 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               3:59.81   2 
  6 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            4:02.72   1 
  7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:03.96   1 
  8 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             4:05.25   1 
  9 Robert Morris  'A'                                  4:15.77   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Running order 1200, 400, 800, 1600
 Start in 2 alley,
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    American: U 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
  ECAC Qual.: E 12:08.64                                                       
  Conference: N 12:03.70  2/12/2012   Central Connecticut, C.C.S.U.            
                          E Eberhardt, S Dash, A Asaro, A Griebel           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State  'A'                     12:23.82  
  2 Wagner  'A'                                        12:26.63  
  3 Robert Morris  'A'                                 12:27.26  
  4 Bryant  'A'                                        12:32.56  
  5 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                           12:36.20  
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  12:43.59  
  7 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                             13:23.71  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height is 1.47
 Progression-1.47, 1.52, 1.57, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67,
 1.70, 1.73
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: U 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, unattached                    
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
  ECAC Qual.: E 1.70m                                                          
  Conference: N 1.76m  2/20/2009   Brittany Dexter, Sacred Heart               
  Conference: N 1.76m  2/12/2012   Rachel Watkins, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ronea           JR Ct. Conn. St.            1.73mE   5-08.00 
  2 Vasilyeva, Yulia          SR Robert Morris            1.70mE   5-07.00 
  3 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira     SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Brown, Tayona             SR F. Dickinson             1.67m    5-05.75 
  5 Scharpf, Corie            SO Mt. St. Mary's           1.61m    5-03.25 
  6 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart             1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Van Schie, Tara           JR Robert Morris            1.57m    5-01.75 
  8 Pileggi, Victoria         FR Sacred Heart             1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Maria, Luzon-Borobio      SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Cooper, Nicole            JR Wagner                   1.52m    4-11.75 
 11 Carmen, Danielle          FR Robert Morris            1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Kittler, Megan            FR Sacred Heart             1.47m    4-09.75 
 13 Wallis, Sarah             JR Sacred Heart             1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height 2.35
 Progression is 2.35, 2.50, 2.65, 2.80, 2.95, 3.10
 3.25, 3.40 3.50, 3.55, 3.60, 3.65, +0.5
 No 5 alive
       World: W 5.02m  3/1/2013    Jenn Suhr, USA                              
    American: U 5.02m  3/1/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C 4.54m  2/27/2011   Tina Šutej', Arkansas                       
  ECAC Qual.: E 3.60m                                                          
  Conference: N 3.74m  2/15/2004   Mandy Jenkins, Mt. St. Mary's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ledford, Bethany          JR Robert Morris            3.60mE  11-09.75 
  2 Ingram, Elissa            SO Mt. St. Mary's           3.60mE  11-09.75 
  3 Loy, Olivia               SO Robert Morris            3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Isaacson, Sara            SO Sacred Heart             3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Kiss, Emily               JR Sacred Heart             2.95m    9-08.00 
  6 Maria, Luzon-Borobio      SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          2.95m    9-08.00 
  7 Selden, Evyn              SO Robert Morris            2.95m    9-08.00 
  8 Dikun, Elissa             FR Wagner                   2.95m    9-08.00 
  8 Oberg, Maryanna           FR Mt. St. Mary's           2.95m    9-08.00 
 10 Wallis, Sarah             JR Sacred Heart             2.80m    9-02.25 
 11 Titus, Courtney           FR Wagner                   2.65m    8-08.25 
 11 Piscitelli, Victoria      FR Sacred Heart             2.65m    8-08.25 
 11 Kulas, Amanda             FR Ct. Conn. St.            2.65m    8-08.25 
 14 Mercer, Morgan            SO S.F.Pa.                  2.65m    8-08.25 
 15 Bontales, Alaina          JR Wagner                   2.50m    8-02.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: U 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
  ECAC Qual.: E 5.70m                                                          
  Conference: N 6.07m  2/2003      Camilla Harris, Long Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart             5.38m   17-08.00 
  2 Campbell, Jasmine         SO S.F.Pa.                  5.34m   17-06.25 
  3 Van Schie, Tara           JR Robert Morris            5.29m   17-04.25 
  4 Vasilyeva, Yulia          SR Robert Morris            5.26m   17-03.25 
  5 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          5.23m   17-02.00 
  6 Brown, Tayona             SR F. Dickinson             5.21m   17-01.25 
  7 Maria, Luzon-Borobio      SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          5.21m   17-01.25 
  8 Baker, Dylan              JR Sacred Heart             5.20m   17-00.75 
  9 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          5.19m   17-00.50 
 10 Peace, Devon              SR Robert Morris            5.05m   16-07.00 
 11 Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart             5.00m   16-05.00 
 12 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira     SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          4.99m   16-04.50 
 13 Dempsey, Nicole           SO Bryant                   4.93m   16-02.25 
 14 McDuffie, Maya            SO S.F.N.Y.                 4.60m   15-01.25 
 15 Santiago, Lorraine        FR Sacred Heart             4.59m   15-00.75 
 16 Hughes, Emma              FR Mt. St. Mary's           4.32m   14-02.25 
 17 King-Brothers, Taylor     FR S.F.Pa.                  4.30m   14-01.25 
 18 Cooper, Nicole            JR Wagner                   4.25m   13-11.50 
 19 Stephens, Lataza          SO S.F.N.Y.                 4.04m   13-03.25 
 -- Raickovic, Sandra         SO S.F.N.Y.                  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: U 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, L.S.U.                        
  ECAC Qual.: E 11.90m                                                         
  Conference: N 12.55m  2/13/2011   Jessie Gaines, Long Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vasilyeva, Yulia          SR Robert Morris           11.84m   38-10.25 
  2 Campbell, Jasmine         SO S.F.Pa.                 11.36m   37-03.25 
  3 McDuffie, Maya            SO S.F.N.Y.                11.32m   37-01.75 
  4 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira     SO L.I.U. Brooklyn         11.23m   36-10.25 
  5 Peace, Devon              SR Robert Morris           11.12m   36-05.75 
  6 Wishart, Shnell           SR F. Dickinson            11.10m   36-05.00 
  7 Cooper, Nicole            JR Wagner                  11.01m   36-01.50 
  8 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn         11.00m   36-01.25 
  9 Santiago, Lorraine        FR Sacred Heart            10.80m   35-05.25 
 10 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         10.33m   33-10.75 
 11 Barrau, Alexis            FR S.F.Pa.                 10.22m   33-06.50 
 12 Van Schie, Tara           JR Robert Morris           10.04m   32-11.25 
 13 Carmen, Danielle          FR Robert Morris           10.00m   32-09.75 
 14 Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart             9.72m   31-10.75 
 15 Baker, Dylan              JR Sacred Heart             9.57m   31-04.75 
 -- Stephens, Lataza          SO S.F.N.Y.                  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: U 19.87m  2/27/2011   Jill Camerarena, N.Y.A..C.                 
  Collegiate: C 19.22m  3/9/2013    Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
  ECAC Qual.: E 13.50m                                                         
  Conference: N 16.36m  2/16/2002   Cleopatra Borel, U.M.B.C.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kolbi              SR Sacred Heart            14.50mE  47-07.00 
  2 Aponte, Lindsay           SR Sacred Heart            14.30mE  46-11.00 
  3 Kotula, Rachael           SR Robert Morris           14.01mE  45-11.75 
  4 Ray, Aubree               JR Robert Morris           13.49m   44-03.25 
  5 Krivoniak, April          FR Robert Morris           13.38m   43-10.75 
  6 Guyett, Jessica           SO Robert Morris           13.06m   42-10.25 
  7 Stones, Zhane             FR Wagner                  12.99m   42-07.50 
  8 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart            12.91m   42-04.25 
  9 Brooks, Niteesa           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         12.39m   40-07.75 
 10 Donahue, Alexandria       JR Mt. St. Mary's          11.91m   39-01.00 
 11 Mikulic, Ivona            SO S.F.Pa.                 11.82m   38-09.50 
 12 Jean, Natalie             FR S.F.N.Y.                11.79m   38-08.25 
 13 Weems, Ashli              FR F. Dickinson            11.56m   37-11.25 
 14 Collins, Jordan           SO S.F.Pa.                 11.30m   37-01.00 
 15 Underwood, Essence        FR F. Dickinson            11.20m   36-09.00 
 16 Pinnock, Francine         JR Mt. St. Mary's          11.09m   36-04.75 
 17 Miller, Bianca            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         10.94m   35-10.75 
 18 Skedel, Leah              SO S.F.Pa.                 10.90m   35-09.25 
 19 Terry, Chelse             SO Ct. Conn. St.           10.41m   34-02.00 
 20 Hassan, Diana             FR S.F.Pa.                 10.29m   33-09.25 
 21 Midles, Madeleine         SR Mt. St. Mary's           9.06m   29-08.75 
 22 Ciric, Jovana             SR S.F.N.Y.                 8.97m   29-05.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    American: U 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
  ECAC Qual.: E 16.00m                                                         
  Conference: N 18.48m  2/12/2005   Nicole Downing, Robert Morris              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kolbi              SR Sacred Heart            16.24mE  53-03.50 
  2 Stones, Zhane             FR Wagner                  15.74m   51-07.75 
  3 Mikulic, Ivona            SO S.F.Pa.                 15.35m   50-04.50 
  4 O'Hara, Emma              FR S.F.Pa.                 15.01m   49-03.00 
  5 Kotula, Rachael           SR Robert Morris           14.99m   49-02.25 
  6 Collins, Jordan           SO S.F.Pa.                 14.71m   48-03.25 
  7 Terry, Chelse             SO Ct. Conn. St.           14.44m   47-04.50 
  8 Midles, Madeleine         SR Mt. St. Mary's          14.27m   46-10.00 
  9 Ray, Aubree               JR Robert Morris           14.22m   46-08.00 
 10 Pinnock, Francine         JR Mt. St. Mary's          14.11m   46-03.50 
 11 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart            14.10m   46-03.25 
 12 Guyett, Jessica           SO Robert Morris           13.85m   45-05.25 
 13 Harrison, Jonee           FR Bryant                  13.44m   44-01.25 
 14 Donahue, Alexandria       JR Mt. St. Mary's          13.43m   44-00.75 
 15 Deutsch, Patricia         SR Sacred Heart            12.92m   42-04.75 
 16 Kelleher, Katelyn         SR Bryant                  12.84m   42-01.50 
 17 Doyle, Kaitlyn            SR Sacred Heart            12.69m   41-07.75 
 18 Hassan, Diana             FR S.F.Pa.                 12.59m   41-03.75 
 19 Juhring, Heather          SO Mt. St. Mary's          12.54m   41-01.75 
 20 Underwood, Essence        FR F. Dickinson            12.45m   40-10.25 
 21 Weems, Ashli              FR F. Dickinson            12.10m   39-08.50 
 22 Red, Alleah               FR Ct. Conn. St.           11.99m   39-04.00 
 23 Brooks, Niteesa           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         11.42m   37-05.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 8 advance to Final by time and place
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
  IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
  Conference: N  6.77  2/10/2007   Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
  Conference: N  6.77  2/10/2013   Nickolei Mahlung, L.I.U.- Brooklyn          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savoy, Jasper             SO F. Dickinson            I 6.87Q  1 
  2 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         I 6.92Q  2 
  3 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt. St. Mary's          I 6.95Q  3 
  4 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                  I 6.92q  1 
  5 Williamson, Mikhail       JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         I 6.98q  3  6.972
  6 Walker-Khan, Dannish      JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         I 6.98q  3  6.977
  7 Dukes, Tyquan             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.02q  2 
  8 McLean, Alistar           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.04q  2 
  9 Ewart, Adian              JR S.F.N.Y.                  7.06   1 
 10 Miles, Daryian            SO S.F.Pa.                   7.08   2 
 11 Williams, Eric            SR L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.09   3 
 12 Carrington, Shawn         SR S.F.N.Y.                  7.11   2 
 13 Walker, Kendall           FR Ct. Conn. St.             7.14   1 
 14 Elmore, Jevon             FR Ct. Conn. St.             7.16   1 
 15 Ayers, Malcolm            JR Robert Morris             7.20   1 
 16 Smigiera, Andy            FR Robert Morris             7.23   3 
 17 Davies, Olakunle          SR S.F.N.Y.                  7.29   2 
 18 O'Leary, Toren            SO Bryant                    7.35   2 
 19 Morris, Lloyd             FR F. Dickinson              7.40   3 
 20 Redhi, Brandan            SO Mt. St. Mary's            7.41   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 8 advance to Final by time and place
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
  IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
  Conference: N  6.77  2/10/2007   Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
  Conference: N  6.77  2/10/2013   Nickolei Mahlung, L.I.U.- Brooklyn          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn           6.88I 
  2 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                    6.96I 
  3 Walker-Khan, Dannish      JR L.I.U. Brooklyn           6.97I 
  4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt. St. Mary's            6.98I 
  5 Savoy, Jasper             SO F. Dickinson              7.04  
  6 Williamson, Mikhail       JR L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.06  
  7 Dukes, Tyquan             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.11  
  8 McLean, Alistar           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn           7.40  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Prelims to Final,  fastest 9 times
 Top 4 time qualifers in section 2
 Qualifers 5-9 in section 1 of finals
 Use lanes 3-6 in prelims
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: U 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
  Conference: N 21.59  2/15/2004   Richard James, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        I 22.03q  3 
  2 McLean, Alistar           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        I 22.23q  3 
  3 Savoy, Jasper             SO F. Dickinson             22.32q  5 
  4 Walker-Khan, Dannish      JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          22.48q  2 
  5 Williamson, Mikhail       JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          22.65q  1 
  6 Shuler, Trevor            SO S.F.Pa.                  22.69q  4 
  7 Ayers, Malcolm            JR Robert Morris            22.74q  5 
  8 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                   22.75q  2 
  9 Miles, Daryian            SO S.F.Pa.                  22.82q  4 
 10 Ewart, Adian              JR S.F.N.Y.                 22.87   2 
 11 Smigiera, Andy            FR Robert Morris            22.92   5 
 12 Walker, Kendall           FR Ct. Conn. St.            23.18   3 
 13 Reid, Kyle                SR Bryant                   23.44   1 
 14 Douglas, Nicholas         JR Bryant                   23.47   4 
 15 Redhi, Brandan            SO Mt. St. Mary's           23.69   2 
 16 Tobias, Jamie             JR Ct. Conn. St.            23.76   4 
 17 Forbes, Cedric            SR S.F.Pa.                  23.77   5 
 18 Neely, Darius             JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          23.78   1 
 19 Wilkie, Chanse            SR Sacred Heart             24.05   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Prelims to Final,  fastest 9 times
 Top 4 time qualifers in section 2
 Qualifers 5-9 in section 1 of finals
 Use lanes 3-6 in prelims
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: U 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
  Conference: N 21.59  2/15/2004   Richard James, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          21.48N  2 
  2 McLean, Alistar           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          22.31   2 
  3 Savoy, Jasper             SO F. Dickinson             22.58   2 
  4 Williamson, Mikhail       JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          22.60   1 
  5 Miles, Daryian            SO S.F.Pa.                  22.62   1 
  6 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                   22.63   1 
  7 Walker-Khan, Dannish      JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          22.80   2 
  8 Ayers, Malcolm            JR Robert Morris            23.01   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Prelims to Final, Heat winner + 4 time adv
 Fastest 4 heat winners in Section 2
 Qualifiers 5-9 in section 1 final
 Use lanes 3-6 in prelims, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: U 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
  Conference: N 47.09  2/15/2004   Richard James, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLean, Alistar           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          49.68Q  3 
  2 Fruster, Jamal            JR Ct. Conn. St.            49.84Q  1 
  3 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          50.25Q  4 
  4 Shuler, Trevor            SO S.F.Pa.                  50.88Q  2 
  5 Cisse, Mohamed            SO F. Dickinson             51.06Q  5 
  6 Otun, Kazeem              FR F. Dickinson             49.97q  3 
  7 Woods, Julian             FR Mt. St. Mary's           50.34q  4 
  8 Walker-Khan, Adam         FR L.I.U. Brooklyn          50.47q  1 
  9 Andrews, Zach             FR Ct. Conn. St.            51.33q  5 
 10 Roy, R. Abraham           SR Robert Morris            51.54   5 
 11 Savvidou, Chris           JR Ct. Conn. St.            51.60   2 
 12 Douglas, Nicholas         JR Bryant                   51.84   4 
 13 Pytel, Tomasz             FR Ct. Conn. St.            51.89   1 
 14 Brooks, Akeem             SR S.F.N.Y.                 52.45   2 
 15 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             52.58   3 
 16 Drozdowsky, Daniel        SR S.F.Pa.                  52.69   2 
 17 Harris, Kevin             SO Mt. St. Mary's           53.20   3 
 18 Houdek, Brian             SR Mt. St. Mary's           54.40   5 
 19 Courtney, Brendan         SO Mt. St. Mary's           54.64   1 
 20 Pink, Girbaud             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          57.14   5 
 -- Williams, Myles           FR F. Dickinson               DNF   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Prelims to Final, Heat winner + 4 time adv
 Fastest 4 heat winners in Section 2
 Qualifiers 5-9 in section 1 final
 Use lanes 3-6 in prelims, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: U 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
  Conference: N 47.09  2/15/2004   Richard James, Long Island                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Alistar           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          48.98I  2  48.978
  1 Fruster, Jamal            JR Ct. Conn. St.            48.98I  2  48.978
  3 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          49.59   2 
  4 Otun, Kazeem              FR F. Dickinson             50.16   1 
  5 Woods, Julian             FR Mt. St. Mary's           50.19   1 
  6 Walker-Khan, Adam         FR L.I.U. Brooklyn          50.25   1 
  7 Andrews, Zach             FR Ct. Conn. St.            51.38   1 
  8 Shuler, Trevor            SO S.F.Pa.                  51.91   2 
 -- Cisse, Mohamed            SO F. Dickinson                DQ   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Prelims to Final, 1 + 5 time adv
 4 heat winners in the second sect.
 5-9 qualifersr in section 1
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:00.17  1/17/1987   Ken Lowery, USA                           
    American: U 1:00.17  1/17/1987   Ken Lowery, Chicago State T.C.            
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
  Conference: N 1:02.98  2/15/2004   Bryan Steele, Long Island                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath  SO L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:06.45Q  3 
  2 Augustin, Andi            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:06.56Q  4 
  3 Thompson, Freddie         SR Robert Morris          1:06.83Q  1 
  4 Poole, Joshua             FR Mt. St. Mary's         1:08.40Q  2 
  5 Dyagilev, Jenya           SO F. Dickinson           1:07.22q  1 
  6 Schwannecke, Thomas       FR Wagner                 1:07.73q  4 
  7 Budd, Ryan                JR Ct. Conn. St.          1:07.74q  3 
  8 Beckwith, Brian           SO Ct. Conn. St.          1:08.66q  1 
  9 Gangi, Ralph              FR Sacred Heart           1:08.68q  1 
 10 Kenton, Sherwayne         JR S.F.N.Y.               1:08.90   2 
 11 Ribeiro, Will             FR Ct. Conn. St.          1:08.92   4 
 12 Siracusa, Antonio         FR Bryant                 1:09.18   4 
 13 Senatus, Quesnel          SR S.F.N.Y.               1:09.24   2 
 14 Moore, Garvey             FR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:09.95   3 
 15 Blackman, Austin          FR F. Dickinson           1:10.34   1 
 16 Ayitey, Mark              SO Robert Morris          1:11.12   3 
 17 Neely, Darius             JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:13.01   2 
 18 Butler, Kareem            JR Wagner                 1:13.37   2 
 19 Santalla, Daniel          SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:13.72   3 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Prelims to Final, 1 + 5 time adv
 4 heat winners in the second sect.
 5-9 qualifersr in section 1
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:00.17  1/17/1987   Ken Lowery, USA                           
    American: U 1:00.17  1/17/1987   Ken Lowery, Chicago State T.C.            
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
  Conference: N 1:02.98  2/15/2004   Bryan Steele, Long Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath  SO L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:05.14I  2 
  2 Dyagilev, Jenya           SO F. Dickinson           1:05.41   1 
  3 Poole, Joshua             FR Mt. St. Mary's         1:05.55   2 
  4 Augustin, Andi            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:05.76   2 
  5 Thompson, Freddie         SR Robert Morris          1:05.79   2 
  6 Budd, Ryan                JR Ct. Conn. St.          1:07.32   1 
  7 Schwannecke, Thomas       FR Wagner                 1:07.70   1 
  8 Beckwith, Brian           SO Ct. Conn. St.          1:08.07   1 
  9 Gangi, Ralph              FR Sacred Heart           1:08.17   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 2 alley start-  5 on inside alley
 Advance top 2 + 2 next best times
 Final will have 5 inside alley, 3 ou
 2 turn stagger and break
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.50                                                        
  Conference: N 1:51.89  2/10/2013   Patrick Peterson, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gentile, Nick             SR Robert Morris          1:55.37Q  2 
  2 Lupoli, Thomas            FR Ct. Conn. St.          1:56.52Q  1 
  3 Hanko, Jared              SR F. Dickinson           1:56.68Q  3 
  4 Biekert, Brian            JR Ct. Conn. St.          1:55.40Q  2 
  5 Zaccariello, Dan          SR Wagner                 1:56.53Q  1 
  6 Moulton, Darius           SO Wagner                 1:56.85Q  3 
  7 Wilson, Kody              SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:55.46q  2 
  8 Eltringham, Christopher   FR Mt. St. Mary's         1:56.54q  1 
  9 Fritz, Sean               SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:58.29   3 
 10 Connor, Malcolm           SO Ct. Conn. St.          1:58.67   2 
 11 Allen, Shaun              FR S.F.Pa.                1:59.12   1 
 12 Baio, Michael             SR Wagner                 2:00.54   1 
 13 Taylor, Elijah            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        2:00.58   3 
 14 Porto, Luis               FR S.F.N.Y.               2:01.67   3 
 15 Ortiz, Frank              SR F. Dickinson           2:02.64   2 
 16 Swift, Cameron            FR Sacred Heart           2:03.93   2 
 17 Gillespie, Lamar          FR S.F.N.Y.               2:04.87   3 
 18 Gillespie, Luther         FR S.F.N.Y.               2:04.96   2 
 19 Testa, Joshua             FR Mt. St. Mary's         2:06.44   3 
 20 Stranieri, Andrew         SO Sacred Heart           2:06.50   1 
 21 Pineiro, Jonathan         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        2:08.81   1 
 22 Guth, Phlip               SR F. Dickinson           2:18.50   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley start-  5 on inside alley
 Advance top 2 + 2 next best times
 Final will have 5 inside alley, 3 ou
 2 turn stagger and break
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.50                                                        
  Conference: N 1:51.89  2/10/2013   Patrick Peterson, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanko, Jared              SR F. Dickinson           1:54.35I 
  2 Moulton, Darius           SO Wagner                 1:55.07  
  3 Wilson, Kody              SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:55.50  
  4 Biekert, Brian            JR Ct. Conn. St.          1:55.57  
  5 Gentile, Nick             SR Robert Morris          1:55.96  
  6 Lupoli, Thomas            FR Ct. Conn. St.          1:57.30  
  7 Eltringham, Christopher   FR Mt. St. Mary's         1:57.39  
  8 Zaccariello, Dan          SR Wagner                 1:57.81  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Waterfall start
 Advance top 3 finishers plus next 4
 6 inside alley, 4 outside alley
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare', Tulsa                      
  IC4A Qual.: I 4:14.50                                                        
  Conference: N 4:08.53  2/2001      Stephen Ondieki, FDU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 French, Derek             FR Ct. Conn. St.          4:31.50Q  2 
  2 Hubbell, Patrick          JR Ct. Conn. St.          4:43.27Q  1 
  3 Ferguson, Sean            SO Sacred Heart           4:32.20Q  2 
  4 Biekert, Brian            JR Ct. Conn. St.          4:43.87Q  1 
  5 Foley, Francis            JR Bryant                 4:32.21Q  2 
  6 Kennedy, Ryan             JR S.F.Pa.                4:43.89Q  1 
  7 Langton, Jesse            JR Mt. St. Mary's         4:32.63q  2 
  8 DeLaney, Christopher      SR S.F.Pa.                4:35.54q  2 
  9 Zaccariello, Dan          SR Wagner                 4:38.84q  2 
 10 Gruschow, Thomas          JR Mt. St. Mary's         4:43.97q  1 
 11 Raymond, Tyler            FR Ct. Conn. St.          4:44.24   1 
 12 Jennings, Colby           JR Sacred Heart           4:45.90   1 
 13 Birk, Andrew              FR Robert Morris          4:46.62   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Advance top 3 finishers plus next 4
 6 inside alley, 4 outside alley
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare', Tulsa                      
  IC4A Qual.: I 4:14.50                                                        
  Conference: N 4:08.53  2/2001      Stephen Ondieki, FDU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Biekert, Brian            JR Ct. Conn. St.          4:17.04  
  2 Ferguson, Sean            SO Sacred Heart           4:18.00  
  3 Zaccariello, Dan          SR Wagner                 4:19.09  
  4 Kennedy, Ryan             JR S.F.Pa.                4:19.71  
  5 Hubbell, Patrick          JR Ct. Conn. St.          4:20.13  
  6 Gruschow, Thomas          JR Mt. St. Mary's         4:20.21  
  7 DeLaney, Christopher      SR S.F.Pa.                4:24.88  
  8 Foley, Francis            JR Bryant                 4:26.90  
  9 French, Derek             FR Ct. Conn. St.          4:31.11  
 10 Langton, Jesse            JR Mt. St. Mary's         4:31.77  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 1 section Final- 9 in alley-1, 4 in alley-2
 2 turn stagger, 2 alleys.
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: U 7:30.16  2/28/2013   Galen Rupp, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
  IC4A Qual.: I 8:27.00                                                        
  Conference: N 8:14.69  2/2001      Stephen Ondieki, FDU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Sean            SO Sacred Heart           8:29.50  
  2 Hunt, Craig               SR Ct. Conn. St.          8:31.47  
  3 Malakoff, Jacob           JR Wagner                 8:32.85  
  4 Hill, Andrew              JR Ct. Conn. St.          8:38.96  
  5 Walker, Matt              SO Ct. Conn. St.          8:40.30  
  6 Naglieri, James           JR Wagner                 8:52.80  
  7 Landry, Richard           FR Bryant                 8:54.72  
  8 Holcomb, Shane            SR Mt. St. Mary's         8:56.89  
  9 Jewell, Christopher       FR Mt. St. Mary's         8:59.52  
 10 Brown, Ryan               SO Robert Morris          9:00.31  
 11 Tonero, Kieran            SO Mt. St. Mary's         9:27.34  
 12 Albright, Jesse           SR Mt. St. Mary's        10:04.62  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 18 seeds on the front row, #1-18
 1-12- alley 1, 13-18- alley 2
 remainder on the second row of insid
 Use 2 alleys, 2 turn stagger.
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: U 13:01.26  1/15/2013   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
  IC4A Qual.: I 14:42.50                                                       
  Conference: N 14:23.67  2/15/2004   Ryan Sheehan, St. Francis (PA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Craig               SR Ct. Conn. St.         14:44.57  
  2 Malakoff, Jacob           JR Wagner                14:47.81  
  3 Ferguson, Sean            SO Sacred Heart          14:50.11  
  4 Walker, Matt              SO Ct. Conn. St.         14:51.90  
  5 Gooding, Darrel           SO F. Dickinson          14:55.09  
  6 Naglieri, James           JR Wagner                15:11.34  
  7 Raymond, Tyler            FR Ct. Conn. St.         15:11.62  
  8 Hill, Andrew              JR Ct. Conn. St.         15:20.12  
  9 Fischer, Christopher      SR S.F.Pa.               15:25.97  
 10 Holcomb, Shane            SR Mt. St. Mary's        15:34.05  
 11 Chapruet, Christopher     SR Bryant                15:35.22  
 12 Fenwick, Blake            JR Bryant                15:40.46  
 13 Hertzog, Ryan             FR Robert Morris         15:54.32  
 14 Penney, Kyle              SO S.F.Pa.               15:55.45  
 15 Lednak, Richard           SO Robert Morris         16:04.01  
 16 Tonero, Kieran            SO Mt. St. Mary's        16:39.73  
 17 Albright, Jesse           SR Mt. St. Mary's        17:30.23  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 8 advance to Final by place and time
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: U  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell, W. Class/ Nike/  
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
  Conference: N  7.98  2/13/2011   Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Julian             FR Mt. St. Mary's            8.26Q  1  8.254
  2 Watkins, Jordan           JR Ct. Conn. St.             8.29Q  2 
  3 Conway, Nicholas          FR S.F.Pa.                   8.26q  1  8.259
  4 Freeman, Purcell          SO S.F.Pa.                   8.30q  2 
  5 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart              8.50q  1 
  6 Carper, Chris             SR Robert Morris             8.51q  1 
  7 Miaczynski, Greg          FR Robert Morris             8.56q  2 
  8 Baum, Dan                 FR Ct. Conn. St.             8.59q  1 
  9 Lassiter, James           FR S.F.Pa.                   8.64   2 
 10 Kuiawa, Grant             JR Robert Morris             8.65   1 
 11 Headly, Moquiez           SO F. Dickinson              8.67   1 
 12 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart              8.70   2 
 13 Lesieur, Zachary          JR Mt. St. Mary's            8.75   2 
 14 Houdek, Brian             SR Mt. St. Mary's            9.20   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 8 advance to Final by place and time
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: U  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell, W. Class/ Nike/  
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
  Conference: N  7.98  2/13/2011   Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Julian             FR Mt. St. Mary's            8.19I 
  2 Freeman, Purcell          SO S.F.Pa.                   8.21I 
  3 Watkins, Jordan           JR Ct. Conn. St.             8.24I 
  4 Conway, Nicholas          FR S.F.Pa.                   8.39  
  5 Baum, Dan                 FR Ct. Conn. St.             8.49  
  6 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart              8.57  
  7 Carper, Chris             SR Robert Morris             8.70  
  8 Miaczynski, Greg          FR Robert Morris             8.73  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 section timed final
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
                         Morris, Johnson, Minor, Campbell                  
    American: U 3:01.96  2/11/2006   National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.50  3/9/2013    Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         Nitt, Braddy, Cross, Gauntlett                    
  IC4A Qual.: I 3:19.90                                                        
  Conference: N 3:15.70  2/22/2002   Long Island, Long Island                  
                         R Adkison, C Horton, R James, B Steele            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Morris  'A'                                  3:21.57   1 
  2 L.I.U. Brooklyn  'A'                                3:22.27   2 
  3 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            3:22.62   2 
  4 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               3:22.63   2 
  5 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                             3:23.31   1 
  6 Central Connecticut State  'A'                      3:25.56   2 
  7 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              3:26.07   2 
  8 Bryant  'A'                                         3:27.83   1 
  9 Wagner  'A'                                         3:31.59   1 
 10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:34.68   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Running order is 1200, 400, 800, 160
 Start in 2 alley,
       World: W  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    American: U  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
  Collegiate: C  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
  IC4A Qual.: I 10:19.00                                                       
  Conference: N 10:08.25  2/12/2012   Central Connecticut, C.C.S.U.            
                          R Weston, J Farrington, P Hubbell, C Delbene      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State  'A'                     10:26.05  
  2 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                           10:30.25  
  3 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                              10:31.99  
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  10:33.08  
  5 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                             10:33.97  
  6 Wagner  'A'                                        10:38.78  
  7 Bryant  'A'                                        10:40.22  
  8 Robert Morris  'A'                                 10:41.01  
  9 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                            10:52.55  
 10 L.I.U. Brooklyn  'A'                               10:54.24  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 1.78
 Progression- 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.92, 1.95, 1.98
 2.01, 2.04, +0.3
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: U 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
  IC4A Qual.: I 2.04m                                                          
  Conference: N 2.12m  2/11/2007   Jeff Witmyer, Robert Morris                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kemar              JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Kane, Matthew             JR Wagner                   1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart             1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Conway, Nicholas          FR S.F.Pa.                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Witmyer, Shane            JR Robert Morris            1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Alie, Peter               SR Bryant                   1.92m    6-03.50 
  7 Tobias, Jamie             JR Ct. Conn. St.            1.92m    6-03.50 
  8 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             1.92m    6-03.50 
  9 Watkins, Jordan           JR Ct. Conn. St.            1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 King, Adam                SO Sacred Heart             1.88m    6-02.00 
 11 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Civis, Derek              FR S.F.Pa.                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Henrich, Michael          SO Wagner                   1.83m    6-00.00 
 14 Harris, Jalen             SO F. Dickinson             1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Ahmed, Hamza              FR Wagner                      NH            
 -- Miller, Nicholas          FR S.F.Pa.                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 3.50
 Progression is 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.20
 4.30, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.65, 4.70, 4.75, 4.80
 No 5 alive
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: U 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
  IC4A Qual.: I 4.80m                                                          
  Conference: N 4.88m  2/2001      Eric White, Robert Morris                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steinbugl, Ryan           SO S.F.Pa.                  4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Polis, Scott              SR Sacred Heart             4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 Johnson, Skylar           SO Wagner                   4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Falbo, Evan               JR S.F.Pa.                  4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Watson, Hayes             FR Bryant                   4.20m   13-09.25 
  6 DeLucia, Giuseppe         FR Sacred Heart             4.20m   13-09.25 
  6 Cuntrera, Joseph          SO Mt. St. Mary's           4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Somers, John              JR Bryant                   4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt. St. Mary's           4.10m   13-05.25 
 10 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             3.95m   12-11.50 
 11 Kmonk, Brandon            FR Robert Morris            3.80m   12-05.50 
 12 Gomes, David              SO Ct. Conn. St.            3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Ryan, Drew                FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: U 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
  IC4A Qual.: I 7.02m                                                          
  Conference: N 7.50m  2/9/2008    Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker-Khan, Adam         FR L.I.U. Brooklyn          6.95m   22-09.75 
  2 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart             6.91m   22-08.00 
  3 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Sacred Heart             6.82m   22-04.50 
  4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt. St. Mary's           6.77m   22-02.50 
  5 Witmyer, Shane            JR Robert Morris            6.69m   21-11.50 
  6 Walker, Kendall           FR Ct. Conn. St.            6.58m   21-07.25 
  7 Armstrong, Amir           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          6.50m   21-04.00 
  8 Njenga, Richard           JR Robert Morris            6.38m   20-11.25 
  9 Graham, Brandon           FR F. Dickinson             6.38m   20-11.25 
 10 Headly, Moquiez           SO F. Dickinson             6.27m   20-07.00 
 11 Kane, Matthew             JR Wagner                   6.17m   20-03.00 
 12 Morris, Lloyd             FR F. Dickinson             6.11m   20-00.50 
 13 Harris, Jalen             SO F. Dickinson             6.11m   20-00.50 
 14 Shaw, Garrett             FR Ct. Conn. St.            6.01m   19-08.75 
 15 Bellamy, Juwaan           FR S.F.Pa.                  5.94m   19-06.00 
 16 Davies, Olakunle          SR S.F.N.Y.                 5.94m   19-06.00 
 17 Sudol, John               SO Ct. Conn. St.            5.92m   19-05.25 
 18 Henrich, Michael          SO Wagner                   5.90m   19-04.25 
 19 Ahmed, Hamza              FR Wagner                   5.87m   19-03.25 
 20 Ford, Thomas              JR Sacred Heart             5.86m   19-02.75 
 21 Simpkins IV, Solomon      SO S.F.Pa.                  5.76m   18-10.75 
 -- Boyce, Kaifa              SO Mt. St. Mary's            FOUL            
 -- Beloff, Joshua            FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 17.92m  3/6/2011    Teddy Tamgho, FRA                          
    American: U 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.                    
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
  IC4A Qual.: I 14.45m                                                         
  Conference: N 15.30m  2/10/2008   Nasim Siddeeq, Robert Morris               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker-Khan, Adam         FR L.I.U. Brooklyn         14.96mI  49-01.00 
  2 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart            14.64mI  48-00.50 
  3 Njenga, Richard           JR Robert Morris           14.36m   47-01.50 
  4 Armstrong, Amir           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         13.99m   45-10.75 
  5 Kane, Matthew             JR Wagner                  13.81m   45-03.75 
  6 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Sacred Heart            13.80m   45-03.50 
  7 Shaw, Garrett             FR Ct. Conn. St.           13.65m   44-09.50 
  8 Carrington, Shawn         SR S.F.N.Y.                13.40m   43-11.75 
  9 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart            13.08m   42-11.00 
 10 Watkins, Jordan           JR Ct. Conn. St.           12.97m   42-06.75 
 11 Witmyer, Shane            JR Robert Morris           12.91m   42-04.25 
 12 Lawrence, Jamari          SO S.F.N.Y.                12.91m   42-04.25 
 13 Sudol, John               SO Ct. Conn. St.           12.74m   41-09.75 
 14 Polis, Scott              SR Sacred Heart            12.67m   41-07.00 
 15 Headly, Moquiez           SO F. Dickinson            12.64m   41-05.75 
 16 Graham, Brandon           FR F. Dickinson            12.43m   40-09.50 
 -- Boyce, Kaifa              SO Mt. St. Mary's            FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: U 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
  IC4A Qual.: I 15.70m                                                         
  Conference: N 19.26m  2/17/2002   Jon Kalnas, Monmouth                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Stephen         SR Robert Morris           16.71mI  54-10.00 
  2 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            16.38mI  53-09.00 
  3 Miccio, Philip            SR Sacred Heart            15.61m   51-02.75 
  4 Roy, David                FR Sacred Heart            15.21m   49-11.00 
  5 Edwards, Eric             SO S.F.Pa.                 14.77m   48-05.50 
  6 Lindley, Thomas           SR Wagner                  14.74m   48-04.50 
  7 Little, Shamsiddin        FR S.F.Pa.                 14.72m   48-03.50 
  8 Harrison, Johnathan       JR S.F.N.Y.                14.10m   46-03.25 
  9 Castiglione, Stephen      SR L.I.U. Brooklyn         14.01m   45-11.75 
 10 Sheehan, Scott            JR Sacred Heart            13.81m   45-03.75 
 11 Todman, Nick              SR Bryant                  13.66m   44-09.75 
 12 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Ct. Conn. St.           13.39m   43-11.25 
 13 Delmonaco, Nick           SO Robert Morris           13.04m   42-09.50 
 14 Buscema, Steve            SR L.I.U. Brooklyn         12.97m   42-06.75 
 15 Graves, Rashaun           FR F. Dickinson            12.96m   42-06.25 
 16 Boyle, Chase              FR Mt. St. Mary's          12.86m   42-02.25 
 17 Cunningham, Ian           JR Wagner                  12.71m   41-08.50 
 18 Sullivan, Brian           SO Bryant                  11.80m   38-08.75 
 19 Dwyer, Mike               SR Mt. St. Mary's          11.61m   38-01.25 
 -- Belt, Eric                SO Mt. St. Mary's            FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top 9 performances + ties
       World: W 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
    American: U 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.                 
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
  IC4A Qual.: I 17.00m                                                         
  Conference: N 19.60m  2/2003      Tom Carey, S.F.P A                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            17.95mI  58-10.75 
  2 Mitchell, Stephen         SR Robert Morris           17.77mI  58-03.75 
  3 Boyle, Chase              FR Mt. St. Mary's          16.08m   52-09.25 
  4 Edwards, Eric             SO S.F.Pa.                 15.92m   52-02.75 
  5 Miccio, Philip            SR Sacred Heart            15.79m   51-09.75 
  6 Belt, Eric                SO Mt. St. Mary's          15.71m   51-06.50 
  7 Sullivan, Brian           SO Bryant                  15.36m   50-04.75 
  8 Pepitone, Daniel          SR Sacred Heart            15.35m   50-04.50 
  9 Mehls, Kelton             SR Robert Morris           15.12m   49-07.25 
 10 Todman, Nick              SR Bryant                  15.10m   49-06.50 
 11 Roy, David                FR Sacred Heart            15.03m   49-03.75 
 12 Delmonaco, Nick           SO Robert Morris           14.57m   47-09.75 
 13 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Ct. Conn. St.           14.52m   47-07.75 
 14 Baranowsky, Dylan         JR S.F.Pa.                 13.73m   45-00.50 
 15 Dwyer, Mike               SR Mt. St. Mary's          13.60m   44-07.50 
 16 Lindley, Thomas           SR Wagner                  13.01m   42-08.25 
 17 Graves, Rashaun           FR F. Dickinson            12.99m   42-07.50 
 18 Matroianni, Nicholas      JR F. Dickinson            12.27m   40-03.25 
 19 Little, Shamsiddin        FR S.F.Pa.                 12.26m   40-02.75 
 20 Smith, Adam               SO Bryant                  12.10m   39-08.50 
 21 Willis, Jeremy            FR Ct. Conn. St.           11.99m   39-04.00 
 22 Cunningham, Ian           JR Wagner                  11.70m   38-04.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart               136        2) L.I.U. Brooklyn           102   
    3) Robert Morris               95        4) St. Francis (Pa.)          94   
    5) Mount St. Mary's            71.50     6) Wagner                     60.50
    7) Central Connecticut State   48        8) Fairleigh Dickinson        21   
    9) Bryant                      17        9) St. Francis (N.Y.)         17   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) L.I.U. Brooklyn            125        2) Sacred Heart              108.50
    3) Central Connecticut State  102        4) Wagner                     71.50
    5) Mount St. Mary's            64.50     6) St. Francis (Pa.)          62.50
    7) Robert Morris               56        8) Fairleigh Dickinson        51   
    9) Bryant                      16       10) St. Francis (N.Y.)          6