Men's Track & Field

2014 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Elijah Amoah full bio Elijah Amoah SPRINTS Fr. Danbury, CT / Danbury
Zach Andrews full bio Zach Andrews SPRINTS Fr. New Britain, CT / New Britain
Dan Baum full bio Dan Baum SPRINTS/HURDLES Fr. Wallingford, CT / Mark T. Sheehan
Brian Beckwith full bio Brian Beckwith SPRINTS/HURDLES Fr. Lisbon, CT / Griswold
Brian Biekert full bio Brian Biekert DISTANCE Jr. Groton, CT / Fitch
Ryan Budd full bio Ryan Budd SPRINTS/HURDLES Jr. Riverhead, NY / Riverhead
Brendan Callahan full bio Brendan Callahan DISTANCE Fr. Bolton, CT / Bolton
Theo Carbone full bio Theo Carbone SPRINTS Fr. Wethersfield, CT / Wethersfield
Malcolm Connor full bio Malcolm Connor DISTANCE So. Bridgeport, CT / Trumbull
Kwency Crittenden full bio Kwency Crittenden JUMPS Fr. Windsor, CT / Windsor
Jevon Elmore full bio Jevon Elmore SPRINTS Fr. New London, CT / USMA Prep
Joey Farrington full bio Joey Farrington DISTANCE Jr. Stratford, CT / Bunnell
Jamil Ferguson full bio Jamil Ferguson MIDDLE DISTANCE Fr. Bellerose, NY / Benjamin N. Cardozo
Michael Ficorilli full bio Michael Ficorilli THROWS Jr. Guilford, CT / Guilford
Derek French full bio Derek French DISTANCE Fr. Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
James Frey full bio James Frey THROWS Fr. Meriden, CT / Maloney
Jamal Fruster full bio Jamal Fruster SPRINTS Jr. East Hartford, CT / East Hartford
David Gomes full bio David Gomes POLE VAULT Fr. Cheshire, CT / Cheshire
Malik Gordon full bio Malik Gordon HURDLES/JUMPS Fr. Hartford, CT / Plainville
Andrew Hill full bio Andrew Hill DISTANCE Jr. Colchester, CT / Bacon Academy
Patrick Hubbell full bio Patrick Hubbell DISTANCE Jr. North Haven, CT / North Haven
Craig Hunt full bio Craig Hunt DISTANCE Sr. New Milford, CT / Milford
Thomas Lupoli full bio Thomas Lupoli DISTANCE Fr. Wallingford, CT / Mark T. Sheehan
Tommy Pytel full bio Tommy Pytel SPRINTS Fr. Wethersfield, CT / Wethersfield
Tyler Raymond full bio Tyler Raymond DISTANCE So. Terryville, CT / Terryville
Will Ribiero full bio Will Ribiero SPRINTS Fr. New Milford, CT / New Milford
Matt Sagnelli full bio Matt Sagnelli THROWS Fr. Madison, CT / Daniel Hand
Colin Sauter full bio Colin Sauter DISTANCE Fr. Tolland, CT / Tolland
Chris Savvidou full bio Chris Savvidou SPRINTS Jr. Beacon Falls, CT / Woodland Regional
Therin Scott full bio Therin Scott THROWS So. New London, CT / New London
Garrett Shaw full bio Garrett Shaw JUMPS/SPRINTS Fr. New Britain, CT / New Britain
Faidal Somda full bio Faidal Somda DISTANCE Fr. Bolga, Ghana / West Haven
John Sudol full bio John Sudol JUMPS So. Morris, CT / Wamogo Regional
Jamie Tobias full bio Jamie Tobias JUMPS/SPRINTS Jr. Bloomfield, CT / Bloomfield
Zach Torro full bio Zach Torro THROWS Fr. Orange, CT / Amity Regional
Kendall Walker full bio Kendall Walker SPRINTS So. Hamden, CT / Hamden
Matt Walker full bio Matt Walker DISTANCE Jr. Southington, CT / Southington
Jordan Watkins full bio Jordan Watkins HURDLES Jr. Watertown, CT / Watertown
Jeremy Willis full bio Jeremy Willis THROWS Fr. Teaneck, NJ / Teaneck
PrestoSports