Men's Track & Field

Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2016 06:36 PM
 Central Connecticut State University Track and Field Invitational - 4/2/2016  
                   EZ Meet Services and Paynes Corner Timing                   
                     Central Connecticut State University                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Truman, Sherise           JR Central Conn           12.45      12.96  -2.1  1  10   
  2 Sanders, Tatiyanna        SO Umass Amhers           12.80      13.16  -2.1  1   8   
  3 Beaupre, Melissa          FR Umass Amhers           12.50      13.19  -2.1  1   5.50 13.190
  3 Friess, Sarah             FR Holy Cross             13.15      13.19  -1.4  2   5.50 13.190
  5 Hicks, Sarah              JR Central Conn           13.00      13.39  -1.4  2   4   
  6 Wade, Tanaya              FR Sacred Heart           12.37      13.40  -2.1  1   3   
  7 Loney, Monique            SR Franklin Pie           12.87     X13.46  -1.4  2 
  8 Ventra, Olivia            FR Umass Amhers           12.80      13.47  -2.1  1   2   
  9 Bousa, Alicia             JR Saint Rose             12.69     X13.50  -2.1  1 
 10 Kamara, Mia               FR Umass Amhers           12.80      13.57  -2.1  1   1   
 11 Steenburn, Amara          SO Hartford               13.07      13.95  -1.4  2 
 12 Vining, Rachel            FR Holy Cross             14.15      14.01  -1.9  3 
 13 Kelly, Cara               FR Saint Rose                       X14.20  -1.9  3 
 14 Zeigler, Nicolette        SR Franklin Pie           13.70     X14.41  -1.4  2 
 15 Sherburne, Kali           SO Sacred Heart           13.65      14.47  -1.4  2 
 16 Heenan, Kate              SO Holy Cross             14.25      14.54  -1.9  3 
 17 Carper, Ashlee            FR Saint Rose                       X14.68  -1.9  3 
 18 Healy, Kathleen           FR Sacred Heart           13.76      15.17  -1.4  2 
 19 Caracciolo, Tabitha       FR Franklin Pie           18.51     X16.98  -1.9  3 
 20 Bland, Jessica            FR Sacred Heart                      17.23  -1.9  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Truman, Sherise           JR Central Conn           25.27      26.54  -2.0  1  10   
  2 Friess, Sarah             FR Holy Cross             25.30      26.90  -2.0  1   8   
  3 Loney, Monique            SR Franklin Pie           26.31     X27.09  -2.0  1 
  4 Beaupre, Melissa          FR Umass Amhers           26.20      27.22  -2.0  1   6   
  5 Boncal, Tayler            SO Central Conn           26.42      27.28  -2.0  1   5   
  6 Dunning, Courtney         FR Hartford               27.12      27.52  -3.2  2   4   
  7 Wade, Tanaya              FR Sacred Heart           26.33      27.80  -2.0  1   3   
  8 Souliere, Breigh          JR Franklin Pie           27.90     X28.58  -3.5  3 
  9 Kamara, Mia               FR Umass Amhers           27.16      28.63  -3.2  2   2   
 10 Revano, Mackenzie         SO Sacred Heart           27.46      28.75  -3.5  3   1   
 11 Steenburn, Amara          SO Hartford               26.55      28.78  -3.2  2 
 12 Vining, Rachel            FR Holy Cross             27.25      29.24  -3.2  2 
 13 Dankenbrink, MaryEllen       Unattached             26.50     X29.58  -2.0  1 
 14 Bossi, Lauren             JR Hartford               27.19      29.62  -3.2  2 
 15 Sherburne, Kali           SO Sacred Heart           28.30      29.70  -3.5  3 
 16 Velazquez, Jazmin         FR Saint Rose                       X30.53  -2.3  4 
 17 Healy, Kathleen           FR Sacred Heart           28.60      31.58  -2.3  4 
 18 Carper, Ashlee            FR Saint Rose                       X32.53  -2.3  4 
 19 Bland, Jessica            FR Sacred Heart           32.00      39.70  -2.3  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Kayla           JR Sacred Heart           56.08      57.98   1  10   
  2 Boncal, Tayler            SO Central Conn           59.18      59.75   1   8   
  3 Cruz, Diana               SO Unattached             58.68   X1:00.28   1 
  4 McArdle, Stefanie         SO Holy Cross             59.00    1:01.36   1   6   
  5 Dunning, Courtney         FR Hartford             1:00.12    1:01.79   2   5   
  6 O'Halloran, Kelly         SO Holy Cross             59.64    1:01.94   1   4   
  7 Engvold, Victoria         SR Holy Cross           1:00.71    1:02.28   2   3   
  8 West, Gabriela            JR Holy Cross           1:00.00    1:02.60   2   2   
  9 Hassett, Heather          SO Hartford                        1:03.41   2   1   
 10 Baker, Kaeli              FR Hartford                        1:06.80   2 
 11 Wesley, Julianna          FR Hartford                        1:07.44   2  1:07.437
 12 Scott, Alison             FR Central Conn         1:05.00    1:07.44   2  1:07.440
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 400 m split provided.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dismuke, Faith               Unattached           2:06.00   X2:11.80   1 
      1:03.27 (1:03.27)  2:11.80 (1:08.53)
  2 Gildea, Catherine         SR Holy Cross           2:16.00    2:16.45   1  10   
      1:06.96 (1:06.96)  2:16.45 (1:09.50)
  3 Spitler, Kathryn          SO Holy Cross           2:17.48    2:18.81   1   8   
      1:07.37 (1:07.37)  2:18.81 (1:11.44)
  4 Lieberman, Mara           SR Central Conn         2:12.00    2:19.12   1   6   
      1:07.60 (1:07.60)  2:19.12 (1:11.52)
  5 Weir, Olivia              FR Umass Amhers         2:15.92    2:20.77   1   5   
      1:07.93 (1:07.93)  2:20.77 (1:12.85)
  6 Dietter, Meghan           SO Holy Cross           2:18.08    2:21.40   1   4   
      1:08.78 (1:08.78)  2:21.40 (1:12.63)
  7 Lambert, Alyssa           SR Franklin Pie         2:18.00   X2:24.67   1 
      1:11.09 (1:11.09)  2:24.67 (1:13.58)
  8 Hickey, Shannon           SR Sacred Heart         2:21.00    2:24.76   2   3   
      1:13.88 (1:13.88)  2:24.76 (1:10.89)
  9 Turner, Claire            SO Holy Cross           2:17.00    2:25.72   1   2   
      1:09.41 (1:09.41)  2:25.72 (1:16.32)
 10 Lujan, Michelle           JR Saint Rose           2:21.00   X2:27.21   2 
      1:12.43 (1:12.43)  2:27.21 (1:14.78)
 11 Desrochers, Molly         FR Holy Cross           2:27.00    2:28.05   2   1   
      1:13.76 (1:13.76)  2:28.05 (1:14.29)
 12 Schwab, Maria             SO Sacred Heart         2:23.93    2:30.99   2 
      1:14.56 (1:14.56)  2:30.99 (1:16.44)
 13 Martello, Cristina        SO Sacred Heart         2:26.37    2:31.34   2 
      1:15.59 (1:15.59)  2:31.34 (1:15.76)
 14 Baker, Kaeli              FR Hartford             2:32.63    2:33.33   3 
      1:17.78 (1:17.78)  2:33.33 (1:15.55)
 15 Kelly, Zoe                SO Sacred Heart         2:25.00    2:34.35   2 
      1:16.03 (1:16.03)  2:34.35 (1:18.33)
 16 Guilbo, Katherine         FR Holy Cross           2:26.00    2:34.46   2 
      1:12.24 (1:12.24)  2:34.46 (1:22.22)
 17 Lindoe, Holly             JR Franklin Pie         2:29.85   X2:36.77   2 
      1:16.58 (1:16.58)  2:36.77 (1:20.19)
 18 Leary, Caitlyn            FR Franklin Pie         2:31.17   X2:41.29   3 
      1:19.32 (1:19.32)  2:41.29 (1:21.98)
 19 Vezza, Gabriella             Fairfield            2:30.00    2:44.47   2 
      1:15.08 (1:15.08)  2:44.47 (1:29.39)
 20 Christy, Katie            FR Saint Rose           2:36.13   X2:44.55   3 
      1:23.75 (1:23.75)  2:44.55 (1:20.80)
 21 Davies, Natalie           SO Franklin Pie         2:44.30   X2:46.85   3 
      1:23.70 (1:23.70)  2:46.85 (1:23.15)
 22 Imbesi, Mia               SO Sacred Heart                    2:48.87   3 
      1:21.88 (1:21.88)  2:48.87 (1:26.99)
 23 Proper, Heidi             JR Saint Rose           2:46.00   X2:49.80   3 
      1:27.24 (1:27.24)  2:49.80 (1:22.57)
 24 Cambiasaca, Ashley           Fairfield            2:45.00    2:55.71   3 
      1:25.81 (1:25.81)  2:55.71 (1:29.90)
 25 Kassian, Kathleen         FR Saint Rose           2:44.00   X3:02.10   3 
      1:28.36 (1:28.36)  3:02.10 (1:33.74)
 26 Vollaro, Danielle         JR Sacred Heart         2:42.19    3:06.39   3 
      1:25.32 (1:25.32)  3:06.39 (1:41.07)
 -- D'Agostino, Taylor Ann    JR Sacred Heart         2:17.50        DNF   1 
      1:09.27 (1:09.27)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 First split 409 m, 400 m splits thereafter.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matherne, Zoe             SO Holy Cross           5:00.00    5:03.67   1  10   
      1:17.20 (1:17.20)  2:38.30 (1:21.10)  3:54.69 (1:16.40)  5:03.67 (1:08.98)
  2 Lambert, Alyssa           SR Franklin Pie         4:56.74   X5:07.90   1 
      1:17.23 (1:17.23)  2:38.72 (1:21.49)  3:55.30 (1:16.59)  5:07.90 (1:12.60)
  3 Gray, Cynthia             SR Sacred Heart         5:12.00    5:10.25   1   8   
      1:18.06 (1:18.06)  2:39.18 (1:21.13)  3:55.83 (1:16.65)  5:10.25 (1:14.43)
  4 Zinner, Carly             SR Umass Amhers         4:57.53    5:10.32   1   6   
      1:16.93 (1:16.93)  2:38.99 (1:22.06)  3:55.55 (1:16.56)  5:10.32 (1:14.77)
  5 Hickey, Shannon           SR Sacred Heart         5:01.94    5:10.38   1   5   
      1:17.66 (1:17.66)  2:38.94 (1:21.28)  3:55.90 (1:16.97)  5:10.38 (1:14.49)
  6 Mendelson, Brittany       SO Central Conn         5:00.36    5:11.35   1   4   
      1:17.36 (1:17.36)  2:38.11 (1:20.76)  3:55.17 (1:17.07)  5:11.35 (1:16.18)
  7 Connelly, Tara            SO Sacred Heart         5:02.00    5:12.33   1   3   
      1:17.91 (1:17.91)  2:38.12 (1:20.22)  3:57.08 (1:18.96)  5:12.33 (1:15.26)
  8 Kaeslin, Alexandra        SR Sacred Heart         5:03.00    5:13.83   1   2   
      1:17.70 (1:17.70)  2:39.14 (1:21.44)  3:56.55 (1:17.42)  5:13.83 (1:17.29)
  9 Lujan, Michelle           JR Saint Rose           5:10.36   X5:14.55   1 
      1:17.42 (1:17.42)  2:38.55 (1:21.13)  3:55.80 (1:17.26)  5:14.55 (1:18.75)
 10 Sowinski, Rachel          JR Holy Cross           5:00.00    5:15.86   1   1   
      1:17.03 (1:17.03)  2:38.45 (1:21.43)  3:55.25 (1:16.80)  5:15.86 (1:20.62)
 11 Carley, Caroline          SR Holy Cross           5:20.00    5:16.21   2 
      1:16.22 (1:16.22)  2:36.93 (1:20.72)  3:57.41 (1:20.49)  5:16.21 (1:18.80)
 12 Gargiulo, Kirsten         JR Holy Cross           5:10.00    5:17.73   1 
      1:17.90 (1:17.90)  2:38.90 (1:21.00)  3:57.67 (1:18.78)  5:17.73 (1:20.07)
 13 Hahne, Jennifer           JR Sacred Heart         5:00.00    5:18.92   1 
      1:17.49 (1:17.49)  2:38.72 (1:21.23)  3:58.00 (1:19.28)  5:18.92 (1:20.92)
 14 Buckley, Sara             SR Hartford             5:24.14    5:19.54   2 
      1:19.78 (1:19.78)  2:41.35 (1:21.58)  4:02.96 (1:21.61)  5:19.54 (1:16.58)
 15 Vickers, Stephanie           Fairfield            5:25.00    5:19.91   2 
      1:20.36 (1:20.36)  2:41.98 (1:21.63)  4:03.71 (1:21.73)  5:19.91 (1:16.20)
 16 Quinn, Kelly              JR Sacred Heart         5:10.96    5:21.17   1 
      1:18.20 (1:18.20)  2:39.21 (1:21.02)  3:59.84 (1:20.64)  5:21.17 (1:21.34)
 17 Sullivan, Jaclyn             Unattached           5:17.00   X5:21.20   2 
      1:18.86 (1:18.86)  2:41.78 (1:22.93)  4:04.09 (1:22.31)  5:21.20 (1:17.11)
 18 Wesley, Julianna          FR Hartford             5:16.70    5:22.20   2 
      1:19.83 (1:19.83)  2:41.55 (1:21.72)  4:03.14 (1:21.59)  5:22.20 (1:19.07)
 19 Ahearn, Erin              SO Holy Cross           5:17.02    5:23.36   2 
      1:16.17 (1:16.17)  2:37.24 (1:21.07)  4:01.07 (1:23.83)  5:23.36 (1:22.30)
 20 Campbell, Alison             Fairfield            5:25.00    5:24.27   2 
      1:20.58 (1:20.58)  2:42.62 (1:22.04)  4:05.98 (1:23.37)  5:24.27 (1:18.29)
 21 Hassett, Heather          SO Hartford             5:18.00    5:26.02   2 
      1:20.44 (1:20.44)  2:42.98 (1:22.55)  4:07.83 (1:24.86)  5:26.02 (1:18.19)
 22 Lucas, Lindsey            SO Sacred Heart         5:22.00    5:27.10   2 
      1:20.27 (1:20.27)  2:41.87 (1:21.61)  4:04.74 (1:22.88)  5:27.10 (1:22.36)
 23 Donnelly, Christine       SR Sacred Heart         5:27.79    5:27.98   3 
      1:21.77 (1:21.77)  2:43.02 (1:21.25)  4:08.66 (1:25.65)  5:27.98 (1:19.33)
 24 Bent, Sarah               JR Sacred Heart         5:24.62    5:28.24   2 
      1:20.05 (1:20.05)  2:42.91 (1:22.86)  4:08.00 (1:25.10)  5:28.24 (1:20.24)
 25 Cary, Emma                FR Sacred Heart         5:22.00    5:30.06   2 
      1:20.17 (1:20.17)  2:42.22 (1:22.06)  4:05.10 (1:22.89)  5:30.06 (1:24.96)
 26 Keohane, Kerri            FR Holy Cross           5:25.00    5:33.37   2 
      1:18.72 (1:18.72)  2:41.68 (1:22.96)  4:06.35 (1:24.68)  5:33.37 (1:27.02)
 27 Morano, Caroline          JR Holy Cross           5:27.00    5:34.20   3 
      1:22.64 (1:22.64)  2:44.42 (1:21.78)  4:08.84 (1:24.43)  5:34.20 (1:25.37)
 28 Svensen, Kate             SO Sacred Heart         5:15.00    5:37.17   2 
      1:19.73 (1:19.73)  2:42.29 (1:22.56)  4:08.54 (1:26.26)  5:37.17 (1:28.64)
 29 Nyser, Samantha           SO Hartford             5:50.00    5:38.08   3 
      1:23.78 (1:23.78)  2:48.92 (1:25.14)  4:14.95 (1:26.04)  5:38.08 (1:23.13)
 30 McCormack, Kara           JR Holy Cross           5:41.55    5:38.48   3 
      1:23.06 (1:23.06)  2:47.26 (1:24.20)  5:38.48 (2:51.22)
 31 Conte, Caroline           SO Sacred Heart         5:32.60    5:38.51   3 
      1:23.36 (1:23.36)  2:47.40 (1:24.05)  4:13.87 (1:26.47)  5:38.51 (1:24.65)
 32 Cote, Nicole              JR Sacred Heart         5:32.00    5:39.39   3 
      1:22.83 (1:22.83)  2:46.77 (1:23.94)  4:12.99 (1:26.22)  5:39.39 (1:26.41)
 33 Lombardo, Elizabeth       SO Holy Cross           5:24.27    5:40.74   2 
      1:21.48 (1:21.48)  2:47.47 (1:25.99)  4:15.76 (1:28.29)  5:40.74 (1:24.99)
 34 Donlon, Ellie             SO Hartford             5:26.00    5:41.39   2 
      1:20.83 (1:20.83)  2:45.00 (1:24.17)  4:13.73 (1:28.74)  5:41.39 (1:27.66)
 35 Carey, Sami                  Fairfield            5:30.00    5:41.67   3 
      1:22.25 (1:22.25)  2:46.46 (1:24.22)  4:14.43 (1:27.98)  5:41.67 (1:27.24)
 36 Leary, Caitlyn            FR Franklin Pie         5:30.00   X5:42.81   3 
      1:22.47 (1:22.47)  2:46.20 (1:23.74)  4:16.17 (1:29.97)  5:42.81 (1:26.65)
 37 Iannaconi, Emily          JR Holy Cross           5:39.45    5:43.53   3 
      1:23.11 (1:23.11)  2:48.65 (1:25.55)  4:16.30 (1:27.65)  5:43.53 (1:27.24)
 38 Leishman, Haley           SO Holy Cross           5:37.56    5:44.13   3 
      1:23.42 (1:23.42)  2:48.95 (1:25.54)  4:16.72 (1:27.78)  5:44.13 (1:27.41)
 39 Baker, Emily              SR Saint Rose           5:44.54   X5:48.24   3 
      1:24.08 (1:24.08)  2:50.83 (1:26.75)  4:19.77 (1:28.94)  5:48.24 (1:28.48)
 40 Davies, Natalie           SO Franklin Pie         5:36.44   X5:49.77   3 
      1:22.76 (1:22.76)  2:50.86 (1:28.10)  4:22.65 (1:31.80)  5:49.77 (1:27.13)
 41 Hock, Samantha            JR Hartford             5:45.00    5:56.38   3 
      1:23.91 (1:23.91)  2:51.60 (1:27.70)  4:24.38 (1:32.79)  5:56.38 (1:32.01)
 42 Hart, Sarah               FR Franklin Pie         5:44.01   X5:58.26   3 
      1:23.67 (1:23.67)  2:52.85 (1:29.19)  4:26.45 (1:33.60)  5:58.26 (1:31.82)
 43 Russo, Lindsey               Westchester          5:40.00   X6:14.46   3 
      1:24.54 (1:24.54)  3:03.18 (1:38.65)  4:45.36 (1:42.19)  6:14.46 (1:29.10)
 44 Digiantommaso, Kayla      SR Franklin Pie         5:50.00   X6:19.94   3 
      1:28.06 (1:28.06)  3:03.65 (1:35.59)  4:42.95 (1:39.31)  6:19.94 (1:36.99)
 45 Bernardo, Victoria        FR Sacred Heart         6:00.00    6:25.97   3 
      1:26.87 (1:26.87)  3:04.81 (1:37.94)  4:47.14 (1:42.33)  6:25.97 (1:38.84)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1k and 3k splits provided.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sands, Colleen            SO Umass Amhers        17:58.67   17:16.55   10   
      3:27.79 (3:27.79) 10:22.34 (6:54.55) 17:16.55 (6:54.21)
  2 Schuyler, Carly           SO Hartford            17:46.63   18:01.77    8   
      3:29.20 (3:29.20) 10:37.09 (7:07.90) 19:54.65 (9:17.56)
  3 Cronin, Victoria          SO Central Conn        19:10.85   18:44.97    6   
      3:45.26 (3:45.26) 11:17.66 (7:32.40) 18:44.97 (7:27.32)
  4 Tedeschi, Allie           FR Hartford            19:30.00   18:52.39    5   
      3:44.73 (3:44.73) 11:17.71 (7:32.98) 18:52.39 (7:34.69)
  5 Hubbell, Dawn             FR Central Conn        18:55.72   18:56.48    4   
      3:45.11 (3:45.11) 11:17.44 (7:32.33) 18:56.48 (7:39.05)
  6 Mondo, Madeline           FR Central Conn        19:08.60   18:57.50    3   
      3:45.33 (3:45.33) 11:17.54 (7:32.21) 18:57.50 (7:39.97)
  7 Willsey, Jacqueline          Fairfield           18:35.53   19:21.23    2   
      3:44.74 (3:44.74) 11:36.21 (7:51.47) 19:21.23 (7:45.02)
  8 Arcuri, Lindsay           JR Sacred Heart        18:55.00   19:29.79    1   
      3:43.95 (3:43.95) 11:22.48 (7:38.53) 19:29.79 (8:07.32)
  9 Demars, Nicole            FR Hartford            18:40.00   19:49.60  
      3:45.01 (3:45.01) 11:26.64 (7:41.63) 20:18.37 (8:51.74)
 10 Holdridge, Katherine      SR Holy Cross          19:35.65   20:07.21  
      3:44.41 (3:44.41) 11:48.78 (8:04.37) 20:07.21 (8:18.44)
 11 Palazzolo, Antonia        FR Sacred Heart        19:50.00   20:08.08  
      3:49.60 (3:49.60) 11:53.06 (8:03.46) 20:08.08 (8:15.02)
 12 Lavin, Shannon               Fairfield           20:34.12   20:23.72  
      3:46.90 (3:46.90) 12:05.27 (8:18.37) 20:23.72 (8:18.45)
 13 Morrissette, Sarah           Fairfield           19:22.62   20:26.42  
      3:41.34 (3:41.34) 11:58.98 (8:17.65) 20:26.42 (8:27.44)
 14 Nacci, Sarah              JR Sacred Heart                   20:51.50  
      3:56.74 (3:56.74) 12:26.33 (8:29.60) 20:51.50 (8:25.18)
 15 O'Neill, Leah             SO Sacred Heart        20:35.00   21:11.99  
      3:56.49 (3:56.49) 12:34.22 (8:37.73) 21:11.99 (8:37.77)
 16 Goodlow, Kaitlyn          FR Sacred Heart        19:50.00   21:22.31  
      3:46.32 (3:46.32) 11:49.04 (8:02.72) 21:22.31 (9:33.28)
 17 Hackman, Courtney         FR Hartford            20:25.00   21:22.45  
      3:50.63 (3:50.63) 12:28.22 (8:37.59) 19:41.84 (7:13.63)
 18 Tracy, Olivia             FR Sacred Heart        21:50.70   22:18.64  
      4:03.12 (4:03.12) 12:59.10 (8:55.99) 22:18.64 (9:19.54)
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Patrolia, Meghan          SR Umass Amhers           14.61      15.15  -1.2  1  10   
  2 Hicks, Sarah              JR Central Conn           14.75      15.27  -1.2  1   8   
  3 Hitscherich, Alanna       SO Holy Cross             15.40      15.58  -1.2  1   6   
  4 Souliere, Breigh          JR Franklin Pie           15.45     X15.91  -1.2  1 
  5 Zamarra, Victoria         SO Holy Cross             15.25      16.01  -1.2  1   5   
  6 Burt, Briana              SO Hartford                          16.16  -1.6  2   4   
  7 Nesmith, Sierra           FR Central Conn           14.80      16.47  -1.2  1   3   
  8 Bossi, Lauren             JR Hartford               15.85      16.91  -1.6  2   2   
  9 Heenan, Kate              SO Holy Cross             16.99      17.28  -1.6  2   1   
 10 Veeder, Dainara           FR Saint Rose             16.53     X17.29  -1.6  2 
 11 Rasmus, Lauren            FR Holy Cross             16.00      17.84  -1.6  2 
 12 Eldracher, Alexa          JR Holy Cross             16.50      18.24  -1.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deveau, Bridget           SO Umass Amhers         1:03.79    1:03.87   1  10   
  2 Nesmith, Sierra           FR Central Conn         1:02.50    1:06.21   1   8   
  3 Lavery, Mary              FR Umass Amhers         1:03.80    1:06.28   1   6    1:06.277
  4 Leung, Caroline           FR Umass Amhers         1:03.90    1:06.28   1   5    1:06.279
  5 Kilian, McKenna           FR Central Conn         1:05.50    1:07.61   2   4   
  6 Dankenbrink, MaryEllen       Unattached           1:05.00   X1:08.43   1 
  7 O'Neill, Audrey           FR Holy Cross           1:07.00    1:08.98   2   3    1:08.971
  8 McKenzie, Camille         SO Sacred Heart         1:04.27    1:08.98   1   2    1:08.978
  9 Rasmus, Lauren            FR Holy Cross           1:06.00    1:09.54   2   1   
 10 Zamarra, Victoria         SO Holy Cross           1:07.25    1:09.73   2 
 11 Klein, Elizabeth          SO Sacred Heart         1:06.88    1:11.42   2 
 12 Torriero, Angela          JR Sacred Heart         1:07.77    1:11.72   3 
 13 Crawford, Danielle        SO Franklin Pie         1:09.00   X1:12.66   3 
 14 Rewick, Alexandra         SR Umass Amhers         1:09.40    1:12.71   3 
 15 Kelly, Grace              FR Umass Amhers         1:07.00    1:13.05   2 
 16 LaRochelle, Anna          FR Unattached           1:08.00   X1:13.71   3 
 17 Armstrong, Kendal         JR Franklin Pie         1:12.00   X1:15.69   3 
 18 Williams, Brittany        JR Central Conn         1:13.70    1:17.27   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuxbury, Annmarie         SR Woodbridge R        10:58.00  X11:31.36  
  2 Gates, Ally               SR Central Conn        12:02.73   11:58.96   10   
  3 Booker, Jazmin            JR Central Conn        12:34.66   12:23.90    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   47.97      49.15   10   
     1) McKenzie, Camille SO            2) Lawrence, Kayla JR             
     3) Klein, Elizabeth SO             4) Wade, Tanaya FR                
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                            48.89      49.88    8   
     1) Newman, Antonia FR              2) Truman, Sherise JR             
     3) Nesmith, Sierra FR              4) Saunders, Ronea SR             
  3 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   54.00      52.65    6   
     1) Failace, Jessica FR             2) Sherburne, Kali SO             
     3) Healy, Kathleen FR              4) Revano, Mackenzie SO           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                3:56.00    4:01.04   10   
     1) Deveau, Bridget SO              2) Beaupre, Melissa FR            
     3) Weir, Olivia FR                 4) Leung, Caroline FR             
      2:01.47 (2:01.47)    3:01.21 (59.74)
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                   3:55.66    4:03.80    8   
     1) Wood, Oona SR                   2) Dietter, Meghan SO             
     3) Gildea, Catherine SR            4) O'Neill, Audrey FR             
      2:05.14 (2:05.14)  3:05.50 (1:00.37)
  3 Holy Cross  'B'                                   4:04.00    4:08.28    6   
     1) Sowinski, Rachel JR             2) Matherne, Zoe SO               
     3) Gargiulo, Kirsten JR            4) Spitler, Kathryn SO            
      2:03.82 (2:03.82)  3:05.55 (1:01.74)
  4 Sacred Heart  'B'                                 4:08.00    4:14.17    5   
     1) Klein, Elizabeth SO             2) Gray, Cynthia SR               
     3) Torriero, Angela JR             4) Conte, Caroline SO             
      2:03.16 (2:03.16)  3:06.97 (1:03.81)
  5 Hartford  'A'                                     4:08.00    4:24.04    4   
     1) Baker, Kaeli FR                 2) Hassett, Heather SO            
     3) Dunning, Courtney FR            4) Wesley, Julianna FR            
      2:12.47 (2:12.47)  3:19.01 (1:06.54)
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                          4:20.00    4:39.21    3   
     1) Lieberman, Mara SR              2) Williams, Brittany JR          
     3) McNierney, Paxton JR            4) Ricci, Morgan FR               
      2:12.38 (2:12.38)  3:26.53 (1:14.15)
  7 Saint Rose  'B'                                   4:34.00   X4:52.81  
     1) Christy, Katie FR               2) Kassian, Kathleen FR           
     3) Proper, Heidi JR                4) Baker, Emily SR                
      2:25.15 (2:25.15)  3:39.91 (1:14.77)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height and progressions are as follows:
 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, +3cm
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ronea           SR Central Conn           1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO   XO 
  2 LaCoste, Melissa          SR Holy Cross             1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bossi, Lauren             JR Hartford               1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stietzel, Jessica         SO Holy Cross             1.65m      1.50m    4-11.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  4 Pileggi, Victoria         JR Sacred Heart           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  4 Rasmus, Lauren            FR Holy Cross             1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  4 Cook, Hannah              SO Sacred Heart           1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kilian, McKenna           FR Central Conn           1.54m     J1.50m    4-11.00   0.50
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Kimball, Jennifer         JR Holy Cross             1.65m     J1.50m    4-11.00   0.50
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height and progressions are as follows:
 2.50, 2.65, 2.80, 2.95, 3.10, 3.25, 3.40,
 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.15
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Jamison           SO Holy Cross             3.60m      3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sampieri, Selina          SO Sacred Heart           3.60m     J3.35m   10-11.75   8   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kelly, Cara               FR Saint Rose             3.35m     X3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Eckert, Alexandra         SR Holy Cross             3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25   6   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Vegliante, Amy            FR Sacred Heart           3.15m     J2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Piscitelli, Victoria      JR Sacred Heart           2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25   4   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kulas, Amanda             JR Central Conn           2.75m     J2.75m    9-00.25   3   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lorinsky, Nicole          SR Holy Cross             2.85m      2.60m    8-06.25   2   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lee-Donnelly, Kelsey      SO Franklin Pie           2.75m     X2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Looney, Cassandra         FR Sacred Heart           2.75m     J2.45m    8-00.50   1   
     2.45 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Coffey, Shannon           JR Franklin Pie           2.45m        XNH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Measurements shall be recorded to the nearest lesser cm.
 Three preliminary trials. Top nine + ties advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hitscherich, Alanna       SO Holy Cross             5.50m      5.34m  -3.1  17-06.25  10   
     5.34m(-3.1) 5.12m(-0.8) PASS(-2.1) 5.02m(-1.2) 5.09m(-2.1) 5.26m(-1.7)
  2 Sanders, Tatiyanna        SO Umass Amhers           5.76m      5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.12m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      5.10m(NWI)
  3 Eldracher, Alexa          JR Holy Cross             5.32m      5.06m  -0.7  16-07.25   6   
     5.04m(-1.9) 4.99m(-1.1) PASS      4.90m(1.5) FOUL      5.06m(-0.7)
  4 Robison, Charlotte        FR Umass Amhers           5.03m      4.98m  -1.4  16-04.25   5   
     4.96m(-2.1) FOUL      4.69m(-1.2) 4.91m(-1.5) FOUL      4.98m(-1.4)
  5 Baah, Lilian              FR Franklin Pie           4.94m     X4.95m  -2.4  16-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.95m(-2.4) 4.34m(-2.1) 4.87m(-1.3) 4.52m(-2.2)
  6 Cook, Hannah              SO Sacred Heart           5.14m      4.90m  -1.6  16-01.00   4   
     4.89m(-2.1) FOUL      4.85m(-2.1) 4.90m(-1.6) PASS      PASS     
  7 Toscano, Samantha         JR Franklin Pie           5.18m     X4.86m  -1.5  15-11.50 
     FOUL      4.73m(-2.6) 4.86m(-1.5) 4.65m(-2.0) 4.79m(-2.2) 4.85m(-0.7)
  8 Pileggi, Victoria         JR Sacred Heart           5.17m      4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50   3   
     4.44m(+0.0) 4.52m(-1.3) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.25m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  9 Eckert, Alexandra         SR Holy Cross             4.86m      4.51m  -1.3  14-09.75   2   
     FOUL      4.41m(-2.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.51m(-1.3) FOUL     
 10 McManus, Dana             SR Holy Cross             4.56m      4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25   1   
     4.34m(-2.2) 4.35m(+0.0) FOUL      3.94m(+0.0) FOUL      4.10m(-1.5)
 -- Henderson, Kamri          FR Umass Amhers           5.30m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Measurements shall be recorded to the nearest lesser cm.
 Three preliminary trials. Top nine + ties advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Eldracher, Alexa          JR Holy Cross            11.81m     11.38m   NWI  37-04.00  10   
     FOUL      10.99m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI) 11.38m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 11.07m(NWI)
  2 Cook, Hannah              SO Sacred Heart          11.35m     11.31m   NWI  37-01.25   8   
     FOUL      11.31m(NWI) 11.02m(NWI) 11.19m(NWI) 11.06m(NWI) PASS     
  3 Baah, Lilian              FR Franklin Pie          11.07m    X10.95m   NWI  35-11.25 
     10.90m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      10.95m(NWI) 10.47m(NWI) 10.79m(NWI)
  4 Brown, Savannah           JR Hartford              10.93m     10.89m   NWI  35-08.75   6   
     10.81m(NWI) 10.87m(NWI) 10.89m(NWI) FOUL      10.84m(NWI) 10.50m(NWI)
  5 Hitscherich, Alanna       SO Holy Cross            11.46m     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25   5   
     FOUL      10.65m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Pileggi, Victoria         JR Sacred Heart          11.07m     10.63m   NWI  34-10.50   4   
     10.58m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) 10.63m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  7 Rhodes, Meg               FR Umass Amhers          10.45m     10.59m   NWI  34-09.00   3   
     10.21m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  8 Stietzel, Jessica         SO Holy Cross            10.64m     10.07m   NWI  33-00.50   2   
     10.07m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI) 9.81m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) 9.80m(NWI) 9.20m(NWI)
  9 Eckert, Alexandra         SR Holy Cross            10.59m     10.06m   NWI  33-00.25   1   
     9.86m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 9.80m(NWI) FOUL      9.71m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI)
 10 Toscano, Samantha         JR Franklin Pie          10.14m    X10.00m   NWI  32-09.75 
     9.90m(NWI) 8.99m(NWI) 10.00m(NWI)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Measurements shall be recorded to the nearest lesser cm.
 Three preliminary trials. Top nine + ties advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kelsey          JR Umass Amhers          14.19m     13.24m   43-05.25  10   
      13.24m  FOUL  13.20m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Riseborough, Margaret     JR Umass Amhers          13.18m     12.41m   40-08.75   8   
      11.67m  12.06m  12.04m  12.10m  11.65m  12.41m
  3 Trejo, Gabrielle          JR Saint Rose            11.63m    X11.40m   37-05.00 
      10.93m  10.69m  11.40m  10.32m  11.38m  11.09m
  4 DiMilia, Mareena          JR Sacred Heart          13.23m     11.38m   37-04.00   6   
      11.38m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Klemenz, Kristina         SO Sacred Heart          12.35m     11.24m   36-10.50   5   
      10.86m  10.87m  11.19m  10.65m  10.41m  11.24m
  6 Provost, Elizabeth        SR Holy Cross            11.65m     11.03m   36-02.25   4   
      FOUL  10.15m  11.03m  10.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kobelski, Cassandra       JR Holy Cross            11.66m     10.73m   35-02.50   3   
      10.29m  10.60m  10.61m  10.73m  10.51m  10.61m
  8 Fearing, Alexa            JR Umass Amhers          12.32m     10.61m   34-09.75   2   
      10.60m  10.52m  10.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Veilleux, Alliyah         JR Holy Cross            10.98m     10.43m   34-02.75   1   
      10.43m  FOUL  9.96m  9.75m  10.22m  10.33m
 10 Covington, Kendra         FR Franklin Pie          10.85m    X10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.09m  10.22m  FOUL           
 11 Plant, Kendra             JR Franklin Pie          10.47m    X10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.59m  10.05m  9.66m           
 12 Attaya, Victoria          FR Holy Cross             9.51m      9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.02m  9.00m  9.20m           
 13 Turkson, Patience         JR Franklin Pie           8.97m     X8.04m   26-04.50 
      7.91m  8.04m  FOUL           
 14 LaValley, Erin            FR Saint Rose             8.17m     X7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.79m  FOUL  7.78m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Measurements shall be recorded to the nearest lesser cm.
 Three preliminary trials. Top nine + ties advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SO Sacred Heart          41.56m     38.26m     125-06  10   
      FOUL  37.26m  FOUL  36.50m  FOUL  38.26m
  2 Cassidy, Julia            JR Sacred Heart          36.46m     36.80m     120-09   8   
      34.46m  35.11m  FOUL  34.31m  FOUL  36.80m
  3 Johnson, Erika            FR Sacred Heart          33.77m     36.77m     120-08   6   
      34.82m  35.09m  35.32m  35.48m  36.77m  32.47m
  4 Riseborough, Margaret     JR Umass Amhers          38.62m     36.63m     120-02   5   
      32.83m  33.77m  36.63m  29.54m  33.90m  FOUL
  5 Rothermel, Jenna          SO Sacred Heart          33.65m     36.53m     119-10   4   
      35.62m  31.06m  FOUL  33.25m  36.53m  FOUL
  6 Attaya, Victoria          FR Holy Cross            33.52m     33.29m     109-03   3   
      30.68m  FOUL  32.09m  33.29m  FOUL  30.88m
  7 Fearing, Alexa            JR Umass Amhers          35.25m     31.28m     102-07   2   
      31.28m  30.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.37m
  8 Kobelski, Cassandra       JR Holy Cross            35.29m     30.21m      99-01   1   
      30.21m  28.89m  29.78m  FOUL  FOUL  29.65m
  9 Veilleux, Alliyah         JR Holy Cross            33.52m     28.16m      92-05 
      26.50m  27.81m  28.16m  FOUL  27.58m  FOUL
 10 LaValley, Erin            FR Saint Rose            30.00m    X25.93m      85-01 
      24.21m  25.93m  21.45m           
 -- Provost, Elizabeth        SR Holy Cross            38.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hyde, Nadine              SR Franklin Pie          37.25m      XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gbenebor, Ibiyemisi       FR Umass Amhers          37.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Measurements shall be recorded to the nearest lesser cm.
 Three preliminary trials. Top nine + ties advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kelsey          JR Umass Amhers          41.25m     42.50m     139-05  10   
      38.66m  34.68m  PASS  40.43m  42.08m  42.50m
  2 Deveau, Bridget           SO Umass Amhers          39.46m     40.58m     133-02   8   
      38.41m  40.58m  37.03m  38.34m  FOUL  39.14m
  3 Robinson, Emma            SR Umass Amhers          42.59m     40.43m     132-08   6   
      40.43m  39.01m  39.65m  39.75m  40.20m  39.41m
  4 DiMilia, Mareena          JR Sacred Heart          39.45m     39.50m     129-07   5   
      39.50m  33.13m  37.75m  34.21m  35.57m  38.94m
  5 Belt, Lucy                SO Umass Amhers          38.24m     36.63m     120-02   4   
      FOUL  36.63m  33.40m  33.71m  36.30m  FOUL
  6 Gagnon, Miranda           JR Franklin Pie          41.85m   XJ36.63m     120-02 
      36.63m  34.32m  FOUL  33.27m  PASS  PASS
  7 Homiski, Shania           SO Hartford              35.72m     34.23m     112-04   3   
      34.23m  29.12m  30.25m  33.57m  29.31m  32.17m
  8 Cassidy, Julia            JR Sacred Heart          36.47m     33.73m     110-08   2   
      33.73m  28.46m  33.60m  30.46m  30.91m  27.55m
  9 Gunneson, Brittney        JR Sacred Heart          32.43m     30.09m      98-09   1   
      28.78m  24.30m  FOUL  27.94m  30.09m  27.36m
 10 Kobelski, Cassandra       JR Holy Cross            30.78m     25.37m      83-03 
      20.22m  22.10m  25.37m           
 11 Duplice, Megan            SR Central Conn          32.00m     22.68m      74-05 
      22.22m  21.35m  22.68m           
 12 Iantorno, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart          24.75m     20.28m      66-06 
      20.28m  20.03m  17.05m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Raymond, Kalif               Holy Cross             10.71      10.98  -1.2  1  10   
  2 Campbell, David           SO Unattached             11.20     X11.00  -1.3  2 
  3 Walker, Kendall           SR Central Conn           10.90      11.08  -1.2  1   8   
  4 Jones, Jerell                Unattached             11.04     X11.26  -1.2  1 
  5 Beloff, Joshua            JR Sacred Heart           11.08      11.39  -1.2  1   6   
  6 Adelson, Corey            JR Umass Amhers           11.31      11.45  -1.9  3   5    11.446
  7 Jacques, Nick             SO Franklin Pie           11.69     X11.45  -0.9  4  11.448
  8 Dufane, Quaheem           FR Sacred Heart           10.95      11.50  -1.2  1   3.50 11.491
  8 El Korchi, Youssef        SR Umass Amhers           11.28      11.50  -1.3  2   3.50 11.491
 10 Paterson, Alex            JR Hartford               11.20      11.51  -1.3  2   2   
 11 Delane, Jared             JR Connecticut            11.26      11.65  -1.3  2   1   
 12 DiCarlo, Dominic          JR Hartford               11.18      11.66  -1.3  2 
 13 Kellogg, Cameron          JR Central Conn           11.30      11.68  -1.3  2 
 14 Gil-Martinez, Julio       SO Unattached             11.20     X11.77  -1.3  2 
 15 Ward, Lawton                 Holy Cross             11.43      11.88  -1.9  3 
 16 Neville, Jaris            FR Franklin Pie           11.30     X11.93  -1.3  2 
 17 Boire, Nicholas              Holy Cross             11.88      11.97  -1.4  5  11.962
 18 Quinn, Kyle                  Holy Cross             10.99      11.97  -1.2  1  11.970
 19 Mantel, Thomas            FR Hartford               11.82      12.03  -0.9  4 
 20 Williams, Andre           JR Unattached             11.53     X12.11  -0.9  4 
 21 Warner, Danny             JR Franklin Pie           11.50     X12.21  -1.9  3 
 22 Delahanty, John           JR Franklin Pie           11.80     X12.35  -0.9  4 
 23 Puntasecca, Christopher      Holy Cross                        12.51  -1.4  5 
 24 Suleski, Richard          JR Unattached             11.60     X14.18  -0.9  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Campbell, David           SO Unattached             21.70     X22.39  -2.3  1 
  2 Radden, Aaron                Unattached             21.90     X22.52  -2.3  1 
  3 Walker, Kendall           SR Central Conn           22.08      22.79  -2.3  1  10   
  4 Fruster, Jamal            SR Central Conn           22.25      22.82  -2.3  1   8   
  5 Jones, Jerell                Unattached             22.20     X22.97  -2.3  1 
  6 Jacques, Nick             SO Franklin Pie           22.43     X23.11  -2.3  1 
  7 Adelson, Corey            JR Umass Amhers           22.80      23.19  -1.8  2   6   
  8 Paterson, Alex            JR Hartford               22.71      23.31  -1.8  2   5   
  9 El Korchi, Youssef        SR Umass Amhers           22.70      23.36  -1.8  2   4   
 10 Andrews, Zach             JR Central Conn           22.41      23.40  -2.3  1   3   
 11 Collins, Jonathan         FR Umass Amhers           23.50      23.41  -2.7  3   2   
 12 Arneaud, Deion            JR Umass Amhers           23.18      23.51  -2.7  3   1   
 13 Boire, Nicholas              Holy Cross             23.17      23.85  -2.7  3 
 14 Walker, Evan                 Unattached             22.68     X24.05  -1.8  2 
 15 King, Adam                SR Sacred Heart           23.22      24.18  -2.7  3 
 16 DiCarlo, Dominic          JR Hartford               22.72      24.19  -1.8  2 
 17 Williams, Connor          FR Umass Amhers           23.10      24.25  -2.7  3 
 18 Gil-Martinez, Julio       SO Unattached             22.60     X24.50  -1.8  2 
 19 Warner, Danny             JR Franklin Pie           23.91     X24.87  -3.3  4 
 20 Smith, Donovan            FR Saint Rose             23.81     X24.94  -3.3  4 
 21 Neville, Jaris            FR Franklin Pie           22.45     X25.00  -1.8  2 
 22 Guzman, Joel                 Unattached             23.50     X25.29  -2.7  3 
 23 Rodriguez, Jose           FR Hartford               24.14      25.33  -3.3  4 
 24 Halliday, Josh            SO Franklin Pie           24.37     X25.53  -3.3  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fruster, Jamal            SR Central Conn           48.35      49.02   1  10   
  2 Pierre, Sebastian         SO Sacred Heart           48.79      49.36   1   8   
  3 Trocki, Kyle              FR Unattached             49.20     X51.23   1 
  4 Latham, Tyler             SO Central Conn           48.90      51.57   1   6   
  5 Ribeiro, Will             SO Central Conn           51.20      51.82   2   5   
  6 Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden   SO Sacred Heart           50.66      52.20   1   4   
  7 Ghiano, Benjamin             Holy Cross             52.65      53.06   3   3   
  8 Oliwa, Andrew             FR Unattached             51.00     X53.11   2 
  9 Kalantzakos, Thomas          Holy Cross             53.76      53.32   3   2   
 10 Marlow, Rourk             JR Hartford               53.00      53.44   3   1   
 11 St. Clair, Jack              Unattached             51.00     X53.53   2 
 12 Rudolph, Joshua           SO Hartford               54.93      53.60   4 
 13 Rodriguez, Jose           FR Hartford               55.41      54.58   4 
 14 Yancey, Lawrence          SO Hartford               54.00      54.63   3 
 15 Kwena, Charles            FR Hartford               53.65      54.67   3 
 16 Lopes, Michael            FR Unattached             51.50     X54.78   2 
 17 Halliday, Josh            SO Franklin Pie           54.99     X55.00   4 
 18 Tucker, Jovan             FR Saint Rose             57.60     X55.64   4 
 19 Graw, Daniel              JR Sacred Heart           49.86      58.03   1 
 20 Neumann, David               Mass Velocit           56.00     X58.80   4 
 21 Suleski, Richard          JR Unattached             54.60   X1:06.40   4 
 -- Luizzi, Matthew              Holy Cross             52.85        DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 400 m split provided.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grudzwick, Richard        FR Central Conn         1:52.70    1:54.81   1  10   
          59.01 (59.01)    1:54.81 (55.80)
  2 Cahill, Jonathan          SR Saint Rose           1:56.04   X1:56.06   1 
          59.43 (59.43)    1:56.06 (56.64)
  3 Connor, Malcolm           SR Central Conn         1:52.67    1:56.38   1   8   
          58.74 (58.74)    1:56.38 (57.65)
  4 Ness, Stephen             SR Umass Amhers         1:56.44    1:56.62   1   6   
          58.11 (58.11)    1:56.62 (58.52)
  5 Segreto, Frank            SR Fairfield            1:57.24    1:58.26   2   5   
          59.15 (59.15)    1:58.26 (59.12)
  6 Finestone, Alex           JR Umass Amhers         1:57.53    1:58.55   2   4   
          59.15 (59.15)    1:58.55 (59.40)
  7 Langual, Adonys           FR Central Conn         1:58.48    1:58.73   2   3   
          59.23 (59.23)    1:58.73 (59.51)
  8 Green, Brandon               Unattached           1:59.00   X1:58.88   3 
          58.85 (58.85)  1:58.88 (1:00.03)
  9 Lotocky, Krystopher       SR Saint Rose           1:58.10   X1:58.90   2 
          58.96 (58.96)    1:58.90 (59.95)
 10 Silverfine, Ari           FR Umass Amhers         1:57.33    1:58.94   2   2   
          59.07 (59.07)    1:58.94 (59.87)
 11 Connors, Ian              FR Unattached           1:57.00   X1:58.98   1 
          58.57 (58.57)  1:58.98 (1:00.42)
 12 Ercolini, Joshua          SO Franklin Pie         1:57.84   X1:59.18   2 
          58.80 (58.80)  1:59.18 (1:00.38)
 13 Gangi, Ralph              JR Sacred Heart         2:01.00    1:59.38   3   1   
          58.91 (58.91)  1:59.38 (1:00.47)
 14 Reilly, Bryan             SO Sacred Heart         1:59.66    1:59.65   3 
      1:00.07 (1:00.07)    1:59.65 (59.59)
 15 Kotecha, Zabih            FR Umass Amhers         1:59.00    1:59.92   3 
          59.12 (59.12)  1:59.92 (1:00.81)
 16 Marlow, Rourk             JR Hartford             2:01.51    2:00.66   3 
          59.81 (59.81)  2:00.66 (1:00.86)
 17 Sheldon, Daniel           SR Umass Amhers         1:58.34    2:00.78   2 
          59.30 (59.30)  2:00.78 (1:01.49)
 18 Bonitto, Alex             JR Franklin Pie         2:01.00   X2:00.80   3 
          59.73 (59.73)  2:00.80 (1:01.08)
 19 Triana, Alexander         SR Saint Rose           2:00.86   X2:01.49   3 
          59.53 (59.53)  2:01.49 (1:01.97)
 20 Carpenter, Matthew        JR Franklin Pie         1:57.99   X2:03.33   2 
          58.94 (58.94)  2:03.33 (1:04.40)
 21 Arredondo, Julio          FR Unattached           1:59.00   X2:03.89   3 
      1:00.04 (1:00.04)  2:03.89 (1:03.85)
 22 Nathaniel, Nolan          FR Unattached           1:57.00   X2:04.05   1 
          58.74 (58.74)  2:04.05 (1:05.32)
 23 Michalka, Kevin           FR Hartford                        2:04.29   4 
      1:02.84 (1:02.84)  2:04.29 (1:01.46)
 24 Dextradeur, Thomas        SR Quinnipiac           2:02.00    2:04.73   3 
      1:00.99 (1:00.99)  2:04.73 (1:03.74)
 25 Bryson, Adam              SO Franklin Pie         2:05.70   X2:04.94   4 
      1:02.36 (1:02.36)  2:04.94 (1:02.58)
 26 Petrucci, Jesse           SO Saint Rose           2:02.49   X2:05.34   3 
      1:00.61 (1:00.61)  2:05.34 (1:04.74)
 27 Keane, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart         2:03.00    2:05.68   4 
      1:03.12 (1:03.12)  2:05.68 (1:02.57)
 28 McAlary, Connor              Quinnipiac           2:05.00    2:05.78   4 
      1:01.79 (1:01.79)  2:05.78 (1:03.99)
 29 Holmes, Jon               SO Franklin Pie         1:57.00   X2:06.28   1 
          59.98 (59.98)  2:06.28 (1:06.31)
 30 Lord, Christopher         FR Franklin Pie         1:57.50   X2:07.15   2 
          59.84 (59.84)  2:07.15 (1:07.31)
 31 Mensher, Matthew             Quinnipiac           2:03.00    2:07.72   4 
      1:02.56 (1:02.56)  2:07.72 (1:05.16)
 32 Fearon, Dylan                Quinnipiac           2:05.00    2:08.02   4 
      1:01.46 (1:01.46)  2:08.02 (1:06.56)
 33 Siciliano, Salvatore         Quinnipiac           2:05.00    2:08.04   4 
      1:03.61 (1:03.61)  2:08.04 (1:04.44)
 34 Hayes, Kaelan                Quinnipiac           2:06.00    2:08.17   4 
      1:03.96 (1:03.96)  2:08.17 (1:04.21)
 35 Lehman, Dan               SR Fairfield            2:05.32    2:08.52   4 
      1:01.68 (1:01.68)  2:08.52 (1:06.85)
 36 Souza, Joey               JR Franklin Pie         2:05.00   X2:09.31   4 
      1:03.03 (1:03.03)  2:09.31 (1:06.29)
 37 Sarnie, Garrett           SO Franklin Pie         2:06.00   X2:11.96   4 
      1:03.43 (1:03.43)  2:11.96 (1:08.53)
 38 Ansel, Ryan                  Quinnipiac           2:03.00    2:13.05   4 
      1:04.65 (1:04.65)  2:13.05 (1:08.40)
 39 Lanza, Ben                   Quinnipiac           2:07.00    2:17.82   4 
      1:05.35 (1:05.35)  2:17.82 (1:12.48)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 First split 409 m, 400 m splits thereafter.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guerrera, Trevor          SO Sacred Heart         4:07.50    4:15.48   1  10   
      1:07.54 (1:07.54)  2:11.01 (1:03.47)  3:15.10 (1:04.10)  4:15.48 (1:00.38)
  2 Copley, Brendan           SR Quinnipiac           4:17.00    4:15.80   1   8   
      1:07.81 (1:07.81)  2:11.27 (1:03.47)  3:15.33 (1:04.07)  4:15.80 (1:00.47)
  3 Trainor, Austin           SO Central Conn         4:11.39    4:16.54   1   6   
      1:08.05 (1:08.05)  2:11.39 (1:03.35)  3:15.35 (1:03.97)  4:16.54 (1:01.20)
  4 Barber, Kyle              FR Connecticut          4:11.00    4:18.86   1   5   
      1:07.92 (1:07.92)  2:10.53 (1:02.61)  3:14.70 (1:04.18)  4:18.86 (1:04.16)
  5 Hagen, Tyler              JR Unattached           4:16.00   X4:19.22   1 
      1:08.51 (1:08.51)  2:11.78 (1:03.28)  3:15.61 (1:03.83)  4:19.22 (1:03.62)
  6 Ferguson, Sean            JR Sacred Heart         4:05.38    4:19.56   1   4   
      1:07.95 (1:07.95)  2:11.47 (1:03.52)  3:15.93 (1:04.46)  4:19.56 (1:03.64)
  7 Marlow, Morgan            JR Umass Amhers         4:19.77    4:19.88   1   3   
      1:08.31 (1:08.31)  2:12.51 (1:04.21)  3:16.65 (1:04.14)  4:19.88 (1:03.23)
  8 Timmerman, Parker         SO Connecticut          4:14.47    4:20.24   1   2   
      1:07.34 (1:07.34)  2:10.64 (1:03.31)  3:15.10 (1:04.47)  4:20.24 (1:05.14)
  9 Gioielli, Joe             JR Central Conn         4:02.93    4:23.55   1   1   
      1:07.92 (1:07.92)  2:11.99 (1:04.07)  3:16.41 (1:04.43)  4:23.55 (1:07.14)
 10 Cotton, David             SR Connecticut          4:09.53    4:23.66   1 
      1:07.37 (1:07.37)  2:10.79 (1:03.42)  3:15.44 (1:04.66)  4:23.66 (1:08.23)
 11 Croteau, Blake            JR Umass Amhers         4:19.05    4:24.66   1 
      1:08.27 (1:08.27)  2:12.11 (1:03.85)  3:17.04 (1:04.93)  4:24.66 (1:07.62)
 12 Frahlich, Zachary         FR Umass Amhers         4:21.11    4:24.94   2 
      1:06.44 (1:06.44)  2:11.82 (1:05.39)  3:18.47 (1:06.66)  4:24.94 (1:06.47)
 13 Sheldon, Daniel           SR Umass Amhers         4:22.22    4:25.97   2 
      1:08.50 (1:08.50)  2:11.60 (1:03.11)  3:18.72 (1:07.12)  4:25.97 (1:07.25)
 14 Norstrom, Alex            SO Central Conn         4:15.00    4:26.20   1 
      1:08.32 (1:08.32)  2:13.19 (1:04.87)  3:20.14 (1:06.96)  4:26.20 (1:06.06)
 15 Mannion, Tyler               Quinnipiac           4:23.50    4:26.94   2 
      1:07.09 (1:07.09)  2:13.80 (1:06.72)  3:22.79 (1:08.99)  4:26.94 (1:04.16)
 16 Tavares, Paolo            JR Umass Amhers         4:15.77    4:27.80   1 
      1:08.09 (1:08.09)  2:12.79 (1:04.71)  3:19.34 (1:06.55)  4:27.80 (1:08.46)
 17 Fearon, Dylan                Quinnipiac           4:20.00    4:29.45   2 
      1:08.16 (1:08.16)  2:13.87 (1:05.72)  3:22.54 (1:08.67)  4:29.45 (1:06.92)
 18 Tavernite, Jake           FR Sacred Heart         4:25.28    4:30.18   2 
      1:08.37 (1:08.37)  2:15.66 (1:07.30)  3:25.20 (1:09.54)  4:30.18 (1:04.99)
 19 Conway, Samuel            JR Umass Amhers         4:27.00    4:31.04   2 
      1:06.87 (1:06.87)  2:13.66 (1:06.79)  3:22.97 (1:09.32)  4:31.04 (1:08.07)
 20 Morgan, Rastafari         FR Saint Rose           4:22.84   X4:31.54   2 
      1:06.37 (1:06.37)  2:13.25 (1:06.89)  3:23.11 (1:09.86)  4:31.54 (1:08.43)
 21 Mensher, Matthew             Quinnipiac           4:22.00    4:31.82   2 
      1:08.55 (1:08.55)  2:14.21 (1:05.66)  3:22.37 (1:08.17)  4:31.82 (1:09.45)
 22 Waller, Griffin              Unattached           4:26.00   X4:32.14   2 
      1:08.06 (1:08.06)  2:14.02 (1:05.97)  3:23.36 (1:09.34)  4:32.14 (1:08.78)
 23 Migani, Nicholas             Unattached           4:24.00   X4:33.84   2 
      1:07.95 (1:07.95)  2:15.58 (1:07.64)  3:26.07 (1:10.49)  4:33.84 (1:07.77)
 24 Thomas, Benjamin          SR Umass Amhers         4:28.88    4:33.90   3 
      1:13.75 (1:13.75)  2:22.91 (1:09.16)  3:30.13 (1:07.23)  4:33.90 (1:03.78)
 25 Holmes, Jon               SO Franklin Pie         4:14.39   X4:35.05   1 
      1:07.57 (1:07.57)  2:12.62 (1:05.05)  3:24.40 (1:11.79)  4:35.05 (1:10.65)
 26 Gallagher, Bryan             Holy Cross           4:28.15    4:36.06   3 
      1:14.09 (1:14.09)  2:23.50 (1:09.41)  3:31.43 (1:07.93)  4:36.06 (1:04.63)
 27 Famigliette, Michael      FR Umass Amhers         4:37.57    4:36.16   4 
      1:09.33 (1:09.33)  2:17.15 (1:07.82)  3:26.71 (1:09.56)  4:36.16 (1:09.46)
 28 Burke, Andrew             SO Umass Amhers         4:24.00    4:38.34   2 
      1:09.04 (1:09.04)  2:16.42 (1:07.38)  3:29.60 (1:13.19)  4:38.34 (1:08.75)
 29 Hadity, Joshua            FR Sacred Heart         4:28.00    4:39.10   3 
      1:13.57 (1:13.57)  2:22.42 (1:08.86)  3:29.91 (1:07.49)  4:39.10 (1:09.19)
 30 Loehner, Timothy          SO Sacred Heart         4:25.00    4:39.75   2 
      1:08.39 (1:08.39)  2:15.36 (1:06.98)  3:26.40 (1:11.05)  4:39.75 (1:13.35)
 31 Guzman, Kyle              FR Umass Amhers         4:30.00    4:39.76   3 
      1:14.52 (1:14.52)  2:24.77 (1:10.26)  3:34.35 (1:09.58)  4:39.76 (1:05.41)
 32 McAlary, Connor              Quinnipiac           4:27.35    4:40.09   2 
      1:08.72 (1:08.72)  2:16.63 (1:07.91)  3:29.79 (1:13.16)  4:40.09 (1:10.30)
 33 Siciliano, Salvatore         Quinnipiac           4:33.25    4:40.21   3 
      1:14.24 (1:14.24)  2:23.96 (1:09.73)  3:31.23 (1:07.28)  4:40.21 (1:08.98)
 34 Lord, Christopher         FR Franklin Pie         4:25.00   X4:40.37   2 
      1:08.18 (1:08.18)  2:15.95 (1:07.78)  3:27.30 (1:11.35)  4:40.37 (1:13.08)
 35 French, Derek             JR Central Conn         4:35.81    4:40.70   4 
      1:09.07 (1:09.07)  2:16.76 (1:07.69)  3:28.19 (1:11.43)  4:40.70 (1:12.51)
 36 Michalka, Kevin           FR Hartford                        4:41.63   4 
      1:10.55 (1:10.55)  2:22.52 (1:11.97)  3:32.57 (1:10.06)  4:41.63 (1:09.07)
 37 Salit, Timothy            SR Fairfield            4:35.00    4:42.37   3 
      1:14.15 (1:14.15)  2:22.90 (1:08.75)  3:31.79 (1:08.90)  4:42.37 (1:10.59)
 38 Swift, Cameron            JR Sacred Heart         4:40.00    4:42.94   4 
      1:08.79 (1:08.79)  2:20.35 (1:11.57)  3:33.34 (1:12.99)  4:42.94 (1:09.60)
 39 Dextradeur, Thomas        SR Quinnipiac           4:35.00    4:43.86   3 
      1:14.49 (1:14.49)  2:23.31 (1:08.82)  3:33.87 (1:10.57)  4:43.86 (1:10.00)
 40 Birotte, Chris            SR Franklin Pie         4:33.12   X4:44.24   3 
      1:13.86 (1:13.86)  2:22.70 (1:08.84)  3:33.61 (1:10.92)  4:44.24 (1:10.64)
 41 Davidson, Eric            SO Central Conn         4:32.69    4:45.33   3 
      1:13.51 (1:13.51)  2:22.89 (1:09.38)  3:36.17 (1:13.29)  4:45.33 (1:09.16)
 42 Mullaney, Michael         SR Fairfield            4:35.00    4:45.99   3 
      1:14.24 (1:14.24)  2:24.47 (1:10.23)  3:35.75 (1:11.29)  4:45.99 (1:10.24)
 43 Hayes, Kaelan                Quinnipiac           4:40.00    4:46.07   4 
      1:08.77 (1:08.77)  2:20.85 (1:12.09)  3:35.90 (1:15.05)  4:46.07 (1:10.17)
 44 Yancey, Lawrence          SO Hartford             4:39.80    4:46.12   4 
      1:10.92 (1:10.92)  2:23.41 (1:12.50)  3:36.47 (1:13.06)  4:46.12 (1:09.66)
 45 Kildare, Sean             FR Sacred Heart         4:28.00    4:46.26   3 
      1:14.06 (1:14.06)  2:23.29 (1:09.23)  3:33.31 (1:10.02)  4:46.26 (1:12.95)
 46 Lanza, Ben                   Quinnipiac           4:40.00    4:48.34   4 
      1:09.10 (1:09.10)  2:22.39 (1:13.30)  3:36.28 (1:13.89)  4:48.34 (1:12.06)
 47 Handfield, Andrew         SO Sacred Heart         4:28.00    4:50.68   3 
      1:13.83 (1:13.83)  2:23.09 (1:09.27)  3:34.53 (1:11.44)  4:50.68 (1:16.16)
 48 Flanagan, Michael            Fairfield            4:28.00    4:50.70   3 
      1:13.80 (1:13.80)  2:25.08 (1:11.28)  3:39.01 (1:13.93)  4:50.70 (1:11.70)
 49 Welch, Kyle               FR Central Conn         4:35.00    4:52.28   3 
      1:14.46 (1:14.46)  2:24.58 (1:10.13)  3:38.87 (1:14.29)  4:52.28 (1:13.41)
 50 Giambrone, Michael        SO Sacred Heart         4:38.00    4:52.89   4 
      1:10.21 (1:10.21)  2:23.72 (1:13.51)  3:39.91 (1:16.20)  4:52.89 (1:12.99)
 51 Rivera, Kevin                Unattached           4:40.00   X4:54.56   4 
      1:09.75 (1:09.75)  2:22.16 (1:12.41)  3:39.01 (1:16.86)  4:54.56 (1:15.56)
 52 Ansel, Ryan                  Quinnipiac           4:32.82    4:55.43   3 
      1:14.48 (1:14.48)  2:24.74 (1:10.26)  3:39.27 (1:14.54)  4:55.43 (1:16.16)
 53 Ball, Jason               SO Unattached           4:50.00   X4:56.49   4 
      1:10.03 (1:10.03)  2:23.02 (1:13.00)  3:40.47 (1:17.45)  4:56.49 (1:16.03)
 54 Hoffmann, William            Holy Cross           4:45.44    4:58.85   4 
      1:11.41 (1:11.41)  2:26.66 (1:15.25)  3:44.07 (1:17.42)  4:58.85 (1:14.78)
 55 Chipalo, Edson            JR Saint Rose                     X5:07.12   4 
      1:09.62 (1:09.62)  2:25.87 (1:16.26)  3:44.52 (1:18.65)  5:07.12 (1:22.60)
 56 Chrappa, Steven              Holy Cross           4:58.00    5:24.49   4 
      1:13.47 (1:13.47)  2:35.23 (1:21.76)  4:00.75 (1:25.53)  5:24.49 (1:23.74)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1k and 3k splits provided.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Groleau, Benjamin         SR Umass Amhers        14:55.00   14:45.85   10   
      2:57.61 (2:57.61)  8:53.70 (5:56.09) 14:45.85 (5:52.16)
  2 Walker, Matt              SR Central Conn        14:29.00   15:12.16    8   
      2:57.34 (2:57.34)  9:00.12 (6:02.78) 15:12.16 (6:12.05)
  3 Helminski, Christopher    SR Hartford            15:15.00   15:25.52    6   
      3:08.03 (3:08.03)  9:13.55 (6:05.52) 15:25.52 (6:11.98)
  4 Pierce, Willy             FR Hartford            15:35.00   15:39.14    5   
      3:07.74 (3:07.74)  9:28.02 (6:20.28) 15:39.14 (6:11.13)
  5 Murphy, Joseph               Holy Cross          16:35.00   15:40.52    4   
      3:08.32 (3:08.32)  9:28.19 (6:19.87) 15:40.52 (6:12.33)
  6 Celico, Nicholas          FR Unattached          15:50.00  X15:45.49  
      3:07.85 (3:07.85)  9:28.16 (6:20.32) 15:45.49 (6:17.33)
  7 Migani, Nicholas             Unattached          15:30.00  X15:49.58  
      3:07.90 (3:07.90)  9:27.66 (6:19.77) 15:49.58 (6:21.92)
  8 Hilton, Alec                 Holy Cross          16:17.21   15:54.40    3   
      3:08.53 (3:08.53)  9:28.48 (6:19.96) 15:54.40 (6:25.92)
  9 Hunt, David                  Unattached          15:36.00  X16:00.17  
      3:08.27 (3:08.27)  9:27.88 (6:19.61) 16:00.17 (6:32.30)
 10 Herburger, Nurlan         FR Hartford            16:03.00   16:23.59    2   
      3:11.68 (3:11.68)  9:44.67 (6:33.00) 16:23.59 (6:38.92)
 11 Hale, Aedan               SO Hartford            16:00.00   16:30.56    1   
      3:11.03 (3:11.03)  9:45.87 (6:34.84) 16:30.56 (6:44.70)
 12 Christ, William              Holy Cross          16:43.08   16:38.62  
      3:10.07 (3:10.07)  9:46.83 (6:36.76) 16:38.62 (6:51.79)
 13 Silas, Matthew               Holy Cross                     16:53.54  
      3:11.89 (3:11.89)  9:54.51 (6:42.63) 16:53.54 (6:59.04)
 14 Klein, Joseph             SO Sacred Heart        16:58.24   17:24.31  
      3:15.66 (3:15.66) 10:18.14 (7:02.48) 17:24.31 (7:06.18)
 15 Sperry, Dylan             SO Unattached          16:30.00  X17:46.06  
      3:16.51 (3:16.51) 10:18.42 (7:01.92) 17:46.06 (7:27.64)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Alston, Edwin             FR Central Conn           14.50      15.01  -0.9  1  10   
  2 Wall, Randall             JR Connecticut            14.28      15.13  -0.9  1   8   
  3 Sanchez, Quincy           FR Central Conn           14.90      15.63  -0.9  1   6   
  4 Henry, Tyrik              FR Central Conn           14.70      15.92  -0.9  1   5   
  5 Thornhill, Brandon           Holy Cross             15.57      16.01  -2.0  2   4   
  6 Cataldo, Cory             JR Franklin Pie           15.41     X16.24  -0.9  1 
  7 Choiniere, Mark           JR Franklin Pie           15.95     X16.65  -2.0  2 
  8 Bartley Jr, Franklin      FR Central Conn           15.35      16.66  -0.9  1   3   
  9 Sbabo, Nicholas           FR Unattached             15.60     X16.77  -2.0  2 
 10 Escada, Alexander            Holy Cross                        17.31  -2.0  2   2   
 11 Warner, Danny             JR Franklin Pie           16.17     X18.95  -2.0  2 
 -- Raven, William               Holy Cross             15.89         DQ  -2.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alston, Edwin             FR Central Conn           56.50      57.03   1  10   
  2 Wall, Randall             JR Connecticut            57.18      58.32   2   8   
  2 Brown, DeeJay             JR Saint Rose             56.34     X58.32   1 
  4 Baum, Matt                FR Central Conn           58.50      58.72   2   6   
  5 DeGrace, Jake             FR Umass Amhers           56.80      58.75   1   5   
  6 Springer, William         FR Saint Rose                       X59.44   3 
  7 Sanchez, Quincy           FR Central Conn           55.20      59.70   1   4   
  8 Sbabo, Nicholas           FR Unattached             56.00   X1:00.76   1 
  9 Black, Jacob              SO Hartford               59.92    1:01.53   3   3   
 10 McNanna, Mitch            SR Franklin Pie           58.43   X1:01.56   2 
 11 Kelleher, Bryan           FR Sacred Heart           57.26    1:02.63   2   2   
 12 Choiniere, Mark           JR Franklin Pie         1:01.18   X1:03.50   3 
 -- Elia, Daniel              FR Sacred Heart           54.81        DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davies, John                 Unattached           9:00.00   X9:08.53  
  2 McMahon, Jay              SO Umass Amhers         9:15.44    9:24.91   10   
  3 Ham, Colton               SR Franklin Pie         9:30.00   X9:26.83  
  4 Waterman, Eric            FR Umass Amhers         9:55.00    9:27.33    8   
  5 Smith, BJ                 JR Franklin Pie         9:30.00   X9:36.02  
  6 Burns, John               SO Umass Amhers         9:44.57    9:41.75    6   
  7 Callahan, Brendan         JR Central Conn         9:40.05    9:44.55    5   
  8 Reifman-Packett, Andrew   SR Saint Rose           9:39.94   X9:50.27  
  9 Hamel, Kyle               SR Hartford                       10:06.69    4   
 10 Olendorf, Alexander       SR Unattached          10:40.00  X11:06.69  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Central Connecticut  'A'                            42.29        DNF  
     1) Latham, Tyler SO                2) Henry, Tyrik FR                
     3) Fruster, Jamal SR               4) Walker, Kendall SR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 3:16.92    3:22.88   1  10   
     1) Pierre, Sebastian SO            2) Graw, Daniel JR                
     3) Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden SO      4) Gangi, Ralph JR                
      1:40.81 (1:40.81)    2:31.57 (50.76)    3:22.88 (51.32)
  2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                3:25.00    3:28.95   1   8   
     1) Arneaud, Deion JR               2) El Korchi, Youssef SR          
     3) Adelson, Corey JR               4) Finestone, Alex JR             
      1:44.97 (1:44.97)    2:37.20 (52.24)    3:28.95 (51.75)
  3 Saint Rose  'A'                                   3:28.00   X3:29.39   2 
     1) Lotocky, Krystopher SR          2) Smith, Donovan FR              
     3) Springer, William FR            4) Cahill, Jonathan SR            
      1:44.63 (1:44.63)    2:38.76 (54.14)    3:29.39 (50.63)
  4 Umass Amherst  'D'                                3:25.24    3:30.67   1   6   
     1) Collins, Jonathan FR            2) DeGrace, Jake FR               
     3) Silverfine, Ari FR              4) Jenssen, Dean FR               
      1:45.98 (1:45.98)  3:30.67 (1:44.69)
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                          3:22.00    3:33.50   1   5   
     1) Sanchez, Quincy FR              2) Andrews, Zach JR               
     3) Connor, Malcolm SR              4) Grudzwick, Richard FR          
      1:49.65 (1:49.65)    2:41.54 (51.89)    3:33.50 (51.97)
  6 Saint Rose  'B'                                   3:33.00   X3:37.99   2 
     1) Triana, Alexander SR            2) Tucker, Jovan FR               
     3) Petrucci, Jesse SO              4) Brown, DeeJay JR               
      1:48.68 (1:48.68)    2:43.03 (54.36)    3:37.99 (54.96)
  7 Central Connecticut  'B'                          3:28.00    3:43.01   2   4   
     1) Ribeiro, Will SO                2) Baum, Matt FR                  
     3) Langual, Adonys FR              4) French, Derek JR               
      1:47.62 (1:47.62)    2:44.31 (56.70)    3:43.01 (58.70)
  8 Sacred Heart  'B'                                 3:28.00    3:43.31   1   3   
     1) Beloff, Joshua JR               2) Dufane, Quaheem FR             
     3) Elia, Daniel FR                 4) Swift, Cameron JR              
      1:49.95 (1:49.95)    2:46.82 (56.88)    3:43.31 (56.50)
 -- Umass Amherst  'B'                                3:27.00        DNF   1 
     1) Burke, Andrew SO                2) Kotecha, Zabih FR              
     3) McNaughton, Michael SR          4) Ness, Stephen SR               
      1:43.52 (1:43.52)    2:36.37 (52.85)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height and progressions are as follows:
 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10, +3cm
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Putman, Dashawn           SR Central Conn           2.02m      2.08m    6-09.75  10   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Acoveno, Cole             FR Umass Amhers           2.03m      1.99m    6-06.25   8   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gadson, Amaziah           FR Central Conn           2.00m      1.89m    6-02.25   6   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Murphy, Benjamin          FR Umass Amhers           1.93m      1.84m    6-00.50   5   
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Chemidlin, Reid           SO Sacred Heart           1.89m         NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- King, Adam                SR Sacred Heart           1.94m         NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- lumpkins, jordan          FR Unattached             1.98m        XNH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Flores, Conrad            SO Sacred Heart           1.90m         NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Boardman, Robert          FR Franklin Pie           1.80m        XNH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Jared             FR Franklin Pie           1.69m        XNH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Lang, Mike                SO Central Conn           1.93m         NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Donovan            FR Saint Rose                          XNH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, DeeJay             JR Saint Rose                          XNH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Escada, Alexander            Holy Cross             1.80m         NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height and progressions are as follows:
 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10,
 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chuma, John               SO Umass Amhers           4.80m      4.40m   14-05.25  10   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lloyd, Brendan            SO Umass Amhers           4.30m      4.25m   13-11.25   8   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Gemino, Nicholas          SR Umass Amhers           4.12m      4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 DeLucia, Giuseppe         JR Sacred Heart           4.55m      3.95m   12-11.50   5   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Woolley, Ryan             FR Franklin Pie           3.95m     X3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Choiniere, Mark           JR Franklin Pie           3.81m     X3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Puntasecca, Christopher      Holy Cross             3.80m     J3.65m   11-11.75   4   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXP 
 -- Sudol, John               SR Central Conn                         NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Yavorka, Thomas           SO Sacred Heart           4.30m         NH            
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Measurements shall be recorded to the nearest lesser cm.
 Three preliminary trials. Top nine + ties advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Arneaud, Deion            JR Umass Amhers           6.70m      6.76m  -2.3  22-02.25  10   
     6.54m(+0.0) 6.70m(-0.1) 6.72m(-0.6) 6.69m(-1.5) 6.76m(-2.3) 6.63m(-1.1)
  2 Lang, Mike                SO Central Conn           6.74m      6.64m  -1.4  21-09.50   8   
     6.18m(-0.6) 6.64m(-1.4) 6.54m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Pierre-Canel, Rindal      SO Franklin Pie           6.76m     X6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.49m(-1.5) 6.44m(-0.8) 6.39m(-1.1) FOUL     
  4 Cataldo, Cory             JR Franklin Pie           6.94m     X6.52m  -1.2  21-04.75 
     6.29m(+0.0) 6.38m(-2.0) 6.52m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.0) 6.40m(-2.1) FOUL     
  5 Henry, Tyrik              FR Central Conn           6.40m      6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00   6   
     6.08m(-0.1) 6.12m(-0.8) 6.28m(-0.6) 6.35m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  6 Walker, Evan                 Unattached             6.55m     X6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     6.01m(+0.0) 5.83m(-0.1) 6.25m(+0.0) 5.89m(-1.7) 6.15m(-1.4) 5.83m(-1.7)
  7 Williams, Connor          FR Umass Amhers           6.50m      6.21m  -2.1  20-04.50   5   
     6.10m(-0.8) 5.94m(-0.1) FOUL      6.09m(-1.0) 6.21m(-2.1) 5.95m(-1.1)
  8 St. Clair, Jack              Unattached             6.55m     X6.20m  -1.1  20-04.25 
     5.94m(-0.7) 5.75m(-0.4) 6.20m(-1.1) 5.88m(-1.9) 5.72m(-0.3) PASS     
  9 Mantel, Thomas            FR Hartford               6.14m      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50   4   
     5.72m(NWI) 5.97m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Lopes, Michael            FR Unattached             6.70m     X5.96m  -0.6  19-06.75 
     5.96m(-0.6) 5.87m(-0.2) 5.70m(0.5)           
 11 Crittenden, Kwency        JR Central Conn           6.36m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75   3   
     5.91m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI)           
 12 Charleston, Warren        FR Umass Amhers           6.38m      5.90m   NWI  19-04.25   2   
     FOUL      5.90m(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Sudol, John               SR Central Conn           6.16m      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25   1   
     5.26m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)           
 14 Delzotto, Andrew             Holy Cross             5.65m     J5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
     5.77m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI)           
 15 Youngs, Tyson                Holy Cross             5.88m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
     5.71m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI)           
 16 Faries, Christopher          Holy Cross             5.85m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
     5.35m(NWI) FOUL      5.11m(NWI)           
 17 Steed, Cody               JR Franklin Pie           6.00m     X5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.17m(NWI)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Measurements shall be recorded to the nearest lesser cm.
 Three preliminary trials. Top nine + ties advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wooten, Andre             SR Franklin Pie          15.16m    X14.16m   NWI  46-05.50 
     FOUL      13.43m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.16m(NWI)
  2 Pierre-Canel, Rindal      SO Franklin Pie          13.67m    X13.95m   NWI  45-09.25 
     13.65m(-1.9) FOUL      12.98m(NWI) 13.63m(NWI) 13.95m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Charleston, Warren        FR Umass Amhers          13.65m     13.56m   NWI  44-06.00  10   
     FOUL(-1.4) 13.16m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      12.97m(NWI) 13.56m(NWI)
  4 Pagliuca, Dana            JR Umass Amhers          13.98m     13.49m  -1.9  44-03.25   8   
     13.00m(-1.2) 13.06m(-1.1) 13.49m(-1.9)           
  5 Crittenden, Kwency        JR Central Conn          14.21m     13.25m  -2.1  43-05.75   6   
     13.25m(-2.1) FOUL      12.39m(-3.0) 12.75m(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Sudol, John               SR Central Conn          13.00m     12.41m  -2.8  40-08.75   5   
     12.41m(-2.8) FOUL                   
  7 Steed, Cody               JR Franklin Pie          13.00m    X12.33m   NWI  40-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.38m(-2.6) 11.98m(NWI) FOUL      12.33m(NWI)
  8 Youngs, Tyson                Holy Cross            12.68m     11.78m   NWI  38-07.75   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.75m(-3.3) 11.21m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI) 11.78m(NWI)
  9 Badey, Sawyer                Holy Cross            11.88m     11.50m   NWI  37-08.75   3   
     11.47m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.50m(NWI) FOUL     
 -- Flores, Conrad            SO Sacred Heart          12.82m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Pepper, Robert            SR Hartford              13.64m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Delzotto, Andrew             Holy Cross            12.05m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 -- King, Adam                SR Sacred Heart          12.40m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL               
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Measurements shall be recorded to the nearest lesser cm.
 Three preliminary trials. Top nine + ties advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Michael             Unattached            17.50m    X15.78m   51-09.25 
      FOUL  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Paulemon, Jordy              Goldin U              17.00m    X14.78m   48-06.00 
      11.14m  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Noll, Zachary             SR Saint Rose            15.33m    X14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  13.79m
  4 Davies, Brett             JR Umass Amhers          15.53m     13.93m   45-08.50  10   
      13.37m  13.93m  13.88m  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Torro, Zach               JR Central Conn          16.00m     13.46m   44-02.00   8   
      13.03m  13.07m  13.46m  13.23m  13.25m  FOUL
  6 White, Nick               FR Unattached            12.00m    X13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.64m  13.13m  13.02m  13.01m  FOUL  12.93m
  7 Burton, Evan              SO Umass Amhers          13.85m     12.80m   42-00.00   6   
      12.80m  FOUL  10.94m  FOUL  12.56m  12.25m
  8 Chiappini, Thomas            Holy Cross            12.75m     12.41m   40-08.75   5   
      11.27m  12.41m  12.30m  PASS  FOUL  11.36m
  9 Tallman, Mason            FR Saint Rose            13.02m    X11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  10.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Murray, Peter             SO Franklin Pie          12.20m    X11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.24m  11.28m  11.50m           
 11 Josselyn, Mark            JR Franklin Pie          11.76m    X10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  10.78m  10.92m           
 12 Marinuzzi, Nick           FR Franklin Pie          10.80m    X10.47m   34-04.25 
      9.97m  9.78m  10.47m           
 13 Malm, Alex                JR Franklin Pie          10.99m    X10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.05m  9.92m  10.07m           
 14 Quinn, Kyle                  Holy Cross            11.12m      9.34m   30-07.75   4   
      8.88m  8.90m  9.34m           
 15 Toscano, Tony             JR Franklin Pie           8.83m     X9.02m   29-07.25 
      9.02m  FOUL  8.95m           
 16 Escada, Alexander            Holy Cross             8.83m      8.62m   28-03.50   3   
      8.62m  8.33m  8.32m           
 -- Rivera, Kevin             JR Franklin Pie          12.43m      XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Turner, Christian         FR Sacred Heart          14.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Measurements shall be recorded to the nearest lesser cm.
 Three preliminary trials. Top nine + ties advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paulemon, Jordy              Goldin U              55.00m    X47.77m     156-09 
      46.08m  FOUL  45.28m  47.09m  47.77m  FOUL
  2 Burton, Evan              SO Umass Amhers          41.29m     41.49m     136-01  10   
      41.49m  FOUL  40.53m  41.09m  37.59m  FOUL
  3 Davies, Brett             JR Umass Amhers          43.89m     41.41m     135-10   8   
      40.49m  41.41m  39.77m  39.59m  FOUL  39.38m
  4 randall, ahmaad           JR Unattached            40.00m    X41.25m     135-04 
      39.89m  41.13m  41.25m  FOUL  40.10m  39.03m
  5 Noll, Zachary             SR Saint Rose            41.29m    X40.59m     133-02 
      FOUL  36.63m  FOUL  40.59m  39.75m  37.82m
  6 Tallman, Mason            FR Saint Rose            37.00m    X39.67m     130-02 
      33.91m  38.26m  FOUL  36.44m  39.67m  FOUL
  7 Scott, Therin             SR Central Conn          44.00m     36.27m     119-00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.27m  35.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sheehan, Scott            SR Sacred Heart          37.00m     35.28m     115-09   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  35.28m  FOUL  FOUL  32.75m
  9 Turner, Christian         FR Sacred Heart          34.51m     34.30m     112-06   4   
      FOUL  27.85m  34.30m  33.00m  FOUL   
 10 Fairhurst, John           JR Hartford              34.85m     34.08m     111-10   3   
      33.28m  FOUL  34.08m           
 11 Campbell, Liam               Holy Cross            35.00m     33.53m     110-00   2   
      31.15m  31.13m  33.53m           
 12 White, Nick               FR Unattached            38.00m    X32.26m     105-10 
      32.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Chiappini, Thomas            Holy Cross            41.00m     31.56m     103-06   1   
      FOUL  31.56m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Measurements shall be recorded to the nearest lesser cm.
 Three preliminary trials. Top nine + ties advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dayton, John                 Unattached            55.00m    X57.21m     187-08 
      57.21m    x             
  2 Lefebvre, Steven          SO Sacred Heart          44.78m     45.58m     149-06  10   
      45.58m    x             
  3 Sheehan, Scott            SR Sacred Heart          40.00m     43.29m     142-00   8   
      FOUL  43.29m               
  4 Chiappini, Thomas            Holy Cross            42.00m     39.96m     131-01   6   
      39.96m    x             
  5 Murray, Peter             SO Franklin Pie          35.48m    X35.50m     116-06 
      FOUL  35.50m               
  6 Josselyn, Mark            JR Franklin Pie          41.96m    X35.49m     116-05 
      35.49m    x             
  7 Cunningham, Kyle             Holy Cross            40.20m     34.73m     113-11   5   
      34.73m  33.91m               
 -- Guerra, AJ                   Unattached            63.93m      XFOUL            
      FOUL                  
 -- Briggs, Alexander         SR Unattached            53.00m      XFOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 -- White, Nick               FR Unattached            45.00m      XFOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 -- Noll, Zachary             SR Saint Rose            39.63m      XFOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 -- Gagne, Alex               FR Connecticut           48.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 -- Davies, Brett             JR Umass Amhers          42.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 -- Burton, Evan              SO Umass Amhers          39.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL                  
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Measurements shall be recorded to the nearest lesser cm.
 Three preliminary trials. Top nine + ties advance to finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Willis, Jeremy            JR Central Conn          61.25m     60.06m     197-00  10   
      60.00m  58.89m  60.06m  56.20m  57.30m  57.73m
  2 Latham, Tyler             SO Central Conn          60.20m     56.90m     186-08   8   
      54.80m  56.90m  PASS  53.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Long, John                FR Umass Amhers          54.10m     56.04m     183-10   6   
      56.04m  51.65m  53.42m  54.90m  54.40m  55.63m
  4 Bohi, Chris               JR Franklin Pie          58.81m    X55.15m     180-11 
      52.05m  50.78m  55.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Roschen, Andrew           JR Hartford              56.90m     55.05m     180-07   5   
      55.05m  48.72m  53.88m  50.00m  51.45m  50.80m
  6 Frey, James               JR Central Conn          50.00m     49.80m     163-05   4   
      48.01m  48.93m  49.52m  49.80m  49.70m  48.10m
  7 DiIorio, Patrick          JR Sacred Heart          51.48m     47.65m     156-04   3   
      43.59m  45.62m  43.92m  44.90m  43.60m  47.65m
  8 Connor, Myles                Holy Cross            51.00m     45.93m     150-08   2   
      45.90m  45.93m  41.64m  43.60m  45.10m  42.63m
  9 Fairhurst, John           JR Hartford              45.97m     45.22m     148-04   1   
      45.22m  42.70m  44.28m  41.85m  41.30m  42.10m
 10 Robinson, Tighe              Holy Cross            50.13m     44.07m     144-07 
      44.07m  41.03m  41.71m           
 11 Marinuzzi, Nick           FR Franklin Pie          44.59m    X43.34m     142-02 
      41.48m  43.34m  41.08m           
 12 O'Brien, Myles               Holy Cross            47.17m     43.26m     141-11 
      41.00m  42.81m  43.26m           
 13 Hurtado, Louis               Holy Cross            45.11m     42.73m     140-02 
      42.17m  40.87m  42.73m           
 14 Edmund, Christian            Holy Cross            45.33m     40.47m     132-09 
      36.68m  40.47m  39.32m           
 15 Tafaro, Michael              Holy Cross            43.63m     39.20m     128-07 
      37.06m  39.20m  38.94m           
 16 Soto, Mateo               FR Sacred Heart          41.95m     39.07m     128-02 
      FOUL  39.07m  FOUL           
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1600 m splits, through 8k, provided.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piotto, Roberto          MFR Central Conn        32:00.00   31:39.84   10   
      5:09.30 (5:09.30) 10:14.53 (5:05.23) 15:21.01 (5:06.48) 20:27.54 (5:06.54)
     25:33.32 (5:05.78) 31:39.84 (6:06.52)
  2 Daly, Scott                M Fairfield           32:00.00   31:48.60    8   
      5:10.22 (5:10.22) 10:16.81 (5:06.60) 15:27.06 (5:10.25) 20:31.48 (5:04.42)
     25:35.25 (5:03.78) 31:48.60 (6:13.35)
  3 Daly, Sam                  M Fairfield           32:00.00   31:57.85    6   
      5:09.96 (5:09.96) 10:16.67 (5:06.72) 15:26.92 (5:10.26) 20:31.21 (5:04.30)
     25:35.02 (5:03.81) 31:57.85 (6:22.83)
  4 Gradijan, Martin         MSO Franklin Pie                  X34:00.59  
      5:13.65 (5:13.65) 10:42.21 (5:28.56) 16:15.92 (5:33.72) 21:46.90 (5:30.98)
     27:18.89 (5:32.00) 34:00.59 (6:41.70)
  5 Robbie, Derek            MSO Franklin Pie        34:56.01  X34:41.71  
      5:22.52 (5:22.52) 10:55.54 (5:33.02) 16:30.34 (5:34.80) 22:03.72 (5:33.38)
     27:45.53 (5:41.82) 34:41.71 (6:56.19)
  6 Barinelli, Anthony       MFR Franklin Pie                  X35:08.95  
      5:22.89 (5:22.89) 10:55.88 (5:32.99) 16:30.84 (5:34.97) 22:15.25 (5:44.41)
     28:02.82 (5:47.58) 35:08.95 (7:06.13)
  7 Bodie, Michael             M Fairfield                      35:28.82    5   
      5:43.35 (5:43.35) 11:23.04 (5:39.70) 15:35.44 (4:12.41) 21:14.09 (5:38.65)
     26:55.43 (5:41.35) 35:28.82 (8:33.39)
  8 Barry, Megan             WSR Unattached          35:30.00  X35:56.85  
      5:50.45 (5:50.45) 11:39.38 (5:48.93) 17:22.70 (5:43.33) 23:04.29 (5:41.60)
     28:49.82 (5:45.54) 35:56.85 (7:07.03)
  9 Hansen, Logan            MFR Unattached          37:00.00  X37:57.62  
      6:00.11 (6:00.11) 12:00.92 (6:00.82) 18:03.07 (6:02.15) 24:10.29 (6:07.22)
     30:22.54 (6:12.25) 37:57.62 (7:35.08)
 -- Hampton, Jonas             M Unattached          30:00.00       XDNF  
      5:50.27 (5:50.27) 11:39.21 (5:48.95) 17:22.54 (5:43.34) 23:04.15 (5:41.61)
     28:49.68 (5:45.53)
 -- Flanagan, Michael          M Fairfield                           DNF  
      5:09.67 (5:09.67) 10:16.58 (5:06.92) 15:26.88 (5:10.31)
 -- Raymond, Tyler           MJR Central Conn        32:00.00        DNF  
      5:09.00 (5:09.00) 10:14.27 (5:05.28) 15:20.78 (5:06.51) 20:27.29 (5:06.52)
     25:33.11 (5:05.83)
 -- Robidoux, Zane           MSO Franklin Pie                       XDNF  
      5:53.38 (5:53.38) 11:39.99 (5:46.62) 17:48.17 (6:08.19)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 177        2) UMass Amherst             157.50
    3) Sacred Heart               153        4) Central Connecticut       125.50
    5) Hartford                    48        6) Fairfield                   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Connecticut        225        2) UMass Amherst             201.50
    3) Sacred Heart                86.50     4) Holy Cross                 67   
    5) Hartford                    42        6) Connecticut                24   
    7) Quinnipiac                   8        8) Fairfield                   5   
PrestoSports