NEC CHAMPIONSHIPS MEN

LORETTO, PA

3800

BREEZY, CHILLY, & OVERCAST

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Central Connecticut      23    1    2    3    8    9   10   12    26:51    1:05

  2 Robert Morris            93   11   14   17   22   29   31   35    28:29    1:25

  3 St. Francis (Pa )        96   13   15   18   24   26   34   36    28:32    0:59

  4 Bryant                  109   16   20   21   25   27   32   37    28:44    0:38

  5 Sacred Heart            140    4    6   41   42   47   50   54    29:22    4:35

  6 Mount St. Mary's        149   19   23   30   38   39   43   53    29:29    1:57

  7 Wagner                  157    5   28   33   45   46   52         29:33    4:23

  8 Fairleigh Dickinson     195    7   40   48   49   51   56   60    30:42    5:06

  9 St. Francis (N Y )      273   44   55   57   58   59              33:40    4:54

Individuals

  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE





1. Central Connecticut

  121     1  Craig Hunt, Sr             26:23    5:18

  115     2  Brian Biekert, Jr          26:29    5:19

  116     3  Colby Delbene, Sr          26:44    5:22

  125     8  Tyler Raymond, So          27:11    5:28

  122     9  John Krell, Sr             27:28    5:31

  120    10  Patrick Hubbell, Jr        27:32    5:32

  124    12  Andy Pullaro, So           27:58    5:37

Total Time = 2:14:15     Total Places = 23



2. Robert Morris

  150    11  Ryan Hertzog, Fr           27:47    5:35

  145    14  Mac Byrne-Houser, Sr       28:07    5:39

  152    17  Richard Lednak, So         28:31    5:44

  156    22  Freddie Thompson, Sr       28:49    5:47

  147    29  Nick Gentile, Sr           29:11    5:52

  155    31  Dorian Rumble, Sr          29:14    5:52

  149    35  Matt Haupt, Fr             29:17    5:53

Total Time = 2:22:25     Total Places = 93



3. St. Francis (Pa )

  183    13  Kyle Penney, So            28:00    5:37

  182    15  Ryan Kennedy, So           28:18    5:41

  181    18  Christopher Fischer, Jr    28:34    5:44

  184    24  Gordon Phipps III, Fr      28:50    5:47

  185    26  Herbert Stelly, Fr         28:58    5:49

  179    34  Shaun Allen, Fr            29:15    5:52

  180    36  Christopher DeLaney, Sr    29:42    5:58

Total Time = 2:22:40     Total Places = 96



4. Bryant

  110    16  Francis Foley, Jr          28:24    5:42

  113    20  Thomas Mullally, So        28:38    5:45

  109    21  Blake Fenwick, Jr          28:45    5:46

  112    25  Richard Landry, Fr         28:52    5:48

  114    27  Russell Stevens, So        29:01    5:50

  105    32  Christopher Chapruet, Sr   29:14    5:52

  108    37  Alexander Evans, Fr        30:10    6:03

Total Time = 2:23:40     Total Places = 109



5. Sacred Heart

  159     4  Christopher Connelly, Sr   26:54    5:24

  161     6  Sean Ferguson, So          26:59    5:25

  158    41  Robert Challenor, Fr       30:42    6:10

  165    42  Colby Jennings, Jr         30:45    6:10

  168    47  Cameron Swift, Fr          31:28    6:19

  166    50  Kevin Schumann, Sr         32:00    6:25

  160    54  David Dechent-Robertin, Fr 32:30    6:31

Total Time = 2:26:48     Total Places = 140



6. Mount St. Mary's

  140    19  Jesse Langton, Jr          28:35    5:44

  139    23  Christopher Jewell, So     28:49    5:47

  138    30  Shane Holcomb, Sr          29:13    5:52

  141    38  Kieran Tonero, So          30:14    6:04

  135    39  Jesse Albright, Sr         30:32    6:08

  142    43  Kody Wilson, So            30:50    6:11

  136    53  Tyler Giles, Jr            32:19    6:29

Total Time = 2:27:23     Total Places = 149



7. Wagner

  190     5  James Naglieri, Jr         26:58    5:25

  191    28  Daniel Zaccariello, Sr     29:06    5:51

  187    33  Jacob Malakoff, Jr         29:15    5:52

  186    45  Michael Baio, Sr           31:05    6:14

  188    46  Timothy Mendez, Jr         31:20    6:18

  189    52  Darius Moulton, So         32:12    6:28

Total Time = 2:27:44     Total Places = 157



8. Fairleigh Dickinson

  129     7  Darrel Gooding, So         27:03    5:26

  133    40  Cody Shave, Jr             30:37    6:09

  132    48  Kazeem Otun, Fr            31:49    6:23

  130    49  Philip Guth, Sr            31:52    6:24

  131    51  Frank Ortiz, Sr            32:08    6:27

  134    56  Joshua Utate, Fr           33:50    6:47

  127    60  Dayron Brown, Fr           36:44    7:22

Total Time = 2:33:29     Total Places = 195



9. St. Francis (N Y )

  170    44  Damian Duda, Fr            30:57    6:13

  177    55  Jalon Wilson, So           33:03    6:38

  174    57  Luther Gillespie, Fr       34:05    6:51

  173    58  Lamar Gillespie, Fr        34:23    6:54

  176    59  Quesnel Senatus, Jr        35:51    7:12

Total Time = 2:48:19     Total Places = 273

              TEAM

  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         



Top

121 1 1 Craig Hunt, Sr 26:23 5:18 Central Connecticut 115 2 2 Brian Biekert, Jr 26:29 5:19 Central Connecticut 116 3 3 Colby Delbene, Sr 26:44 5:22 Central Connecticut 159 4 4 Christopher Connelly, Sr 26:54 5:24 Sacred Heart 190 5 5 James Naglieri, Jr 26:58 5:25 Wagner 161 6 6 Sean Ferguson, So 26:59 5:25 Sacred Heart 129 7 7 Darrel Gooding, So 27:03 5:26 Fairleigh Dickinson 125 8 8 Tyler Raymond, So 27:11 5:28 Central Connecticut 122 9 9 John Krell, Sr 27:28 5:31 Central Connecticut 120 10 10 Patrick Hubbell, Jr 27:32 5:32 Central Connecticut 150 11 11 Ryan Hertzog, Fr 27:47 5:35 Robert Morris 124 12 12 Andy Pullaro, So 27:58 5:37 Central Connecticut 117 13 Derek French, Fr 27:59 5:37 Central Connecticut 183 14 13 Kyle Penney, So 28:00 5:37 St. Francis (Pa ) 145 15 14 Mac Byrne-Houser, Sr 28:07 5:39 Robert Morris 182 16 15 Ryan Kennedy, So 28:18 5:41 St. Francis (Pa ) 110 17 16 Francis Foley, Jr 28:24 5:42 Bryant 152 18 17 Richard Lednak, So 28:31 5:44 Robert Morris 181 19 18 Christopher Fischer, Jr 28:34 5:44 St. Francis (Pa ) 140 20 19 Jesse Langton, Jr 28:35 5:44 Mount St. Mary's 113 21 20 Thomas Mullally, So 28:38 5:45 Bryant 119 22 Andrew Hill, Sr 28:42 5:46 Central Connecticut 109 23 21 Blake Fenwick, Jr 28:45 5:46 Bryant 156 24 22 Freddie Thompson, Sr 28:49 5:47 Robert Morris 139 25 23 Christopher Jewell, So 28:49 5:47 Mount St. Mary's 184 26 24 Gordon Phipps III, Fr 28:50 5:47 St. Francis (Pa ) 112 27 25 Richard Landry, Fr 28:52 5:48 Bryant 185 28 26 Herbert Stelly, Fr 28:58 5:49 St. Francis (Pa ) 114 29 27 Russell Stevens, So 29:01 5:50 Bryant 191 30 28 Daniel Zaccariello, Sr 29:06 5:51 Wagner 147 31 29 Nick Gentile, Sr 29:11 5:52 Robert Morris 138 32 30 Shane Holcomb, Sr 29:13 5:52 Mount St. Mary's 155 33 31 Dorian Rumble, Sr 29:14 5:52 Robert Morris 105 34 32 Christopher Chapruet, Sr 29:14 5:52 Bryant 187 35 33 Jacob Malakoff, Jr 29:15 5:52 Wagner 179 36 34 Shaun Allen, Fr 29:15 5:52 St. Francis (Pa ) 149 37 35 Matt Haupt, Fr 29:17 5:53 Robert Morris 143 38 Ryan Brown, So 29:33 5:56 Robert Morris 144 39 Marshall Bruce, Fr 29:40 5:57 Robert Morris 180 40 36 Christopher DeLaney, Sr 29:42 5:58 St. Francis (Pa )


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

178 41 Eyoseyas Afework, Fr 29:51 6:00 St. Francis (Pa ) 148 42 Drew Gerberich, So 30:09 6:03 Robert Morris 108 43 37 Alexander Evans, Fr 30:10 6:03 Bryant 141 44 38 Kieran Tonero, So 30:14 6:04 Mount St. Mary's 118 45 Joe Gioielli, Fr 30:18 6:05 Central Connecticut 106 46 Arturo Cruz, Fr 30:24 6:06 Bryant 135 47 39 Jesse Albright, Sr 30:32 6:08 Mount St. Mary's 133 48 40 Cody Shave, Jr 30:37 6:09 Fairleigh Dickinson 158 49 41 Robert Challenor, Fr 30:42 6:10 Sacred Heart 165 50 42 Colby Jennings, Jr 30:45 6:10 Sacred Heart 142 51 43 Kody Wilson, So 30:50 6:11 Mount St. Mary's 170 52 44 Damian Duda, Fr 30:57 6:13 St. Francis (N Y ) 186 53 45 Michael Baio, Sr 31:05 6:14 Wagner 188 54 46 Timothy Mendez, Jr 31:20 6:18 Wagner 168 55 47 Cameron Swift, Fr 31:28 6:19 Sacred Heart 111 56 Ryan Gannon, Fr 31:31 6:20 Bryant 132 57 48 Kazeem Otun, Fr 31:49 6:23 Fairleigh Dickinson 130 58 49 Philip Guth, Sr 31:52 6:24 Fairleigh Dickinson 166 59 50 Kevin Schumann, Sr 32:00 6:25 Sacred Heart 131 60 51 Frank Ortiz, Sr 32:08 6:27 Fairleigh Dickinson 189 61 52 Darius Moulton, So 32:12 6:28 Wagner 136 62 53 Tyler Giles, Jr 32:19 6:29 Mount St. Mary's 160 63 54 David Dechent-Robertin, Fr 32:30 6:31 Sacred Heart 157 64 Muhammad Ali, Jr 32:59 6:37 Sacred Heart 167 65 Andrew Stranieri, Fr 33:01 6:38 Sacred Heart 177 66 55 Jalon Wilson, So 33:03 6:38 St. Francis (N Y ) 134 67 56 Joshua Utate, Fr 33:50 6:47 Fairleigh Dickinson 174 68 57 Luther Gillespie, Fr 34:05 6:51 St. Francis (N Y ) 173 69 58 Lamar Gillespie, Fr 34:23 6:54 St. Francis (N Y )
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

162 70 Luke Ferriby, So 34:52 7:00 Sacred Heart 176 71 59 Quesnel Senatus, Jr 35:51 7:12 St. Francis (N Y ) 127 72 60 Dayron Brown, Fr 36:44 7:22 Fairleigh Dickinson 23 finishers among Men Under 2 17 finishers among Men 2 - 2 14 finishers among Men 3 - 3 18 finishers among Men 4 - 4 72 male finishers 0 female finishers 72 total finishers

Return to home page.