Licensed to Central Connecticut State Univ
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/26/2019 02:48 PM
                       Northeastern vs CCSU - 1/26/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                             1:46.92   11  
     1) Smith, Bailey C 18              2) Juliusson, Klara 21            
     3) Cheng, Kelly Y 18               4) Clark, Megan E 20              
                  27.83       57.49 (29.66)     1:23.77 (26.28)     1:46.92 (23.15)
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:49.07    4  
     1) Troy, Kaitlyn E 21              2) Espino, Mariana 20             
     3) Mann, Katelyn E 20              4) King, Jeannette C 18           
                  27.65       58.10 (30.45)     1:26.80 (28.70)     1:49.07 (22.27)
  3 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                             1:51.31    2  
     1) Chu, Kierstin E 21              2) Austin, Tori A 19              
     3) Aldrich, Elizabeth J 21         4) Gyurina, Angie R 20            
                  27.77       59.96 (32.19)     1:26.87 (26.91)     1:51.31 (24.44)
  4 Northeastern University-NE  'C'                            x1:52.19  
     1) Bedard-Khalid, Cloe 19          2) Iizuka, Alicia 19              
     3) James, Paris K 20               4) Spear, Lena 20                 
                  28.95     1:00.40 (31.45)     1:27.49 (27.09)     1:52.19 (24.70)
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      1:52.92  
     1) Fredricks, Alexis E 20          2) Lindgren, Alex E 18            
     3) Perrin, Hallie A 18             4) Fredricks, Grace M 20          
                  28.50     1:00.35 (31.85)     1:28.14 (27.79)     1:52.92 (24.78)
  6 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                     x1:56.62  
     1) Milne, Ivy B 19                 2) Regan, Grace C 19              
     3) Brown, Erin K 18                4) Johnson, Destiny V 18          
                  32.94     1:03.35 (30.41)     1:31.26 (27.91)     1:56.62 (25.36)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Valentina          19 Central Conn St-CT            10:41.27    9  
                  30.25     1:02.85 (32.60)     1:35.26 (32.41)     2:08.03 (32.77)
        2:40.72 (32.69)     3:13.30 (32.58)     3:45.85 (32.55)     4:18.36 (32.51)
        4:50.74 (32.38)     5:22.96 (32.22)     5:55.68 (32.72)     6:27.92 (32.24)
        6:59.62 (31.70)     7:31.47 (31.85)     8:03.30 (31.83)     8:35.01 (31.71)
        9:06.70 (31.69)     9:38.39 (31.69)    10:10.06 (31.67)    10:41.27 (31.21)
  2 Wojciechowska, Joanna     20 Northeastern-NE               10:46.21    4  
                  29.77     1:01.50 (31.73)     1:33.90 (32.40)     2:06.28 (32.38)
        2:38.73 (32.45)     3:11.02 (32.29)     3:43.37 (32.35)     4:16.04 (32.67)
        4:48.40 (32.36)     5:20.73 (32.33)     5:53.11 (32.38)     6:25.38 (32.27)
        6:57.93 (32.55)     7:30.62 (32.69)     8:03.23 (32.61)     8:35.96 (32.73)
        9:08.71 (32.75)     9:41.60 (32.89)    10:14.22 (32.62)    10:46.21 (31.99)
  3 Metzger, Emma A           19 Northeastern-NE               10:52.07    3  
                  29.80     1:01.66 (31.86)     1:33.87 (32.21)     2:06.63 (32.76)
        2:39.08 (32.45)     3:11.68 (32.60)     3:44.39 (32.71)     4:17.15 (32.76)
        4:50.20 (33.05)     5:23.15 (32.95)     5:55.88 (32.73)     6:28.60 (32.72)
        7:01.58 (32.98)     7:34.53 (32.95)     8:07.47 (32.94)     8:40.47 (33.00)
        9:13.35 (32.88)     9:46.36 (33.01)    10:19.50 (33.14)    10:52.07 (32.57)
  4 Schlesinger, Sarah B      20 Northeastern-NE               10:58.36    2  
                  29.41     1:01.66 (32.25)     1:34.36 (32.70)     2:07.01 (32.65)
        2:39.89 (32.88)     3:12.87 (32.98)     3:46.00 (33.13)     4:19.19 (33.19)
        4:52.25 (33.06)     5:25.52 (33.27)     5:58.66 (33.14)     6:31.89 (33.23)
        7:05.47 (33.58)     7:38.92 (33.45)     8:12.43 (33.51)     8:45.91 (33.48)
        9:19.30 (33.39)     9:52.80 (33.50)    10:26.07 (33.27)    10:58.36 (32.29)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schnabel, Carly J         21 Northeastern-NE                1:54.29    9  
                  26.43       54.71 (28.28)     1:24.01 (29.30)     1:54.29 (30.28)
  2 Czulewicz, Katie L        18 Central Conn St-CT             1:56.58    4  
                  27.10       55.97 (28.87)     1:25.66 (29.69)     1:56.58 (30.92)
  3 Austin, Tori A            19 Northeastern-NE                1:57.91    3  
                  27.19       56.44 (29.25)     1:26.56 (30.12)     1:57.91 (31.35)
  4 Nielsen, Amelia           17 Northeastern-NE                1:58.06    2  
                  28.22       58.01 (29.79)     1:27.81 (29.80)     1:58.06 (30.25)
  5 Fredricks, Grace M        20 Central Conn St-CT             1:58.94    1  
                  27.85       58.24 (30.39)     1:28.89 (30.65)     1:58.94 (30.05)
  6 Milne, Ivy B              19 Central Conn St-CT             2:10.79  
                  30.11     1:02.86 (32.75)     1:36.65 (33.79)     2:10.79 (34.14)
 -- Tallier, Sophie T         21 Northeastern-NE               X1:57.56  
                  27.87       58.05 (30.18)     1:28.10 (30.05)     1:57.56 (29.46)
 -- Smith, Bailey C           18 Northeastern-NE               X1:58.70  
                  28.51       58.55 (30.04)     1:29.19 (30.64)     1:58.70 (29.51)
 -- Smith, Rachel J           19 Northeastern-NE               X1:59.23  
                  27.95       58.50 (30.55)     1:29.68 (31.18)     1:59.23 (29.55)
 -- Kelley, Megan E           19 Northeastern-NE               X1:59.79  
                  27.72       58.04 (30.32)     1:28.93 (30.89)     1:59.79 (30.86)
 -- Bedard-Khalid, Cloe       19 Northeastern-NE               X2:00.49  
                  28.25       58.73 (30.48)     1:29.94 (31.21)     2:00.49 (30.55)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Megan E            20 Northeastern-NE                  23.82    9  
  2 Gyurina, Angie R          20 Northeastern-NE                  24.74    4  
  3 Spear, Lena               20 Northeastern-NE                  25.03    3  
  4 Visinski, Simona A        18 Central Conn St-CT               25.07    2  
  5 Johnson, Destiny V        18 Central Conn St-CT               25.46    1  
  6 Brown, Erin K             18 Central Conn St-CT               26.33  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiler, Matilda           20 Northeastern-NE                2:08.93    9  
                  26.69     1:00.26 (33.57)     1:38.57 (38.31)     2:08.93 (30.36)
  2 Regan, Grace C            19 Central Conn St-CT             2:12.82    4  
                  29.38     1:03.68 (34.30)     1:41.29 (37.61)     2:12.82 (31.53)
  3 Juliusson, Klara          21 Northeastern-NE                2:12.95    3  
                  29.95     1:04.20 (34.25)     1:41.31 (37.11)     2:12.95 (31.64)
  4 Fredricks, Alexis E       20 Central Conn St-CT             2:13.56    2  
                  29.05     1:01.39 (32.34)     1:42.06 (40.67)     2:13.56 (31.50)
  5 Thomas, Mia I             17 Northeastern-NE                2:16.50    1  
                  28.89     1:03.80 (34.91)     1:44.67 (40.87)     2:16.50 (31.83)
 -- Devers, Aidan G           21 Central Conn St-CT            X2:12.28  
                  29.55     1:02.34 (32.79)     1:41.44 (39.10)     2:12.28 (30.84)
 -- James, Paris K            20 Northeastern-NE               X2:12.99  
                  28.20     1:03.30 (35.10)     1:41.93 (38.63)     2:12.99 (31.06)
 -- Lindgren, Alex E          18 Central Conn St-CT            X2:14.26  
                  30.39     1:04.21 (33.82)     1:42.08 (37.87)     2:14.26 (32.18)
 -- Aldrich, Elizabeth J      21 Northeastern-NE               X2:17.46  
                  29.00     1:03.88 (34.88)     1:44.32 (40.44)     2:17.46 (33.14)
 -- Iizuka, Alicia            19 Northeastern-NE               X2:20.17  
                  30.43     1:07.80 (37.37)     1:45.80 (38.00)     2:20.17 (34.37)
 -- Espino, Mariana           20 Central Conn St-CT                  DQ  
                  28.63     1:04.49 (35.86)     1:42.88 (38.39)          DQ (33.68)
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Madeline        20 Northeastern-NE                 238.12    9  
  2 Chan, Sabrina             19 Northeastern-NE                 237.82    4  
  3 Morrison, Elly W          18 Northeastern-NE                 228.22    3  
  4 Hagist, Mackenzie         21 Northeastern-NE                x223.80  
  5 White, Nicolle               Central Conn St-CT              126.15    2  
  6 Wilcox, Lauren               Central Conn St-CT              125.02    1  
  7 Kenney, Reagan               Central Conn St-CT              124.27  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Kelly Y            18 Northeastern-NE                  57.35    9  
                  27.64       57.35 (29.71)                                        
  2 Gomez, Valentina          19 Central Conn St-CT               58.27    4  
                  27.67       58.27 (30.60)                                        
  3 Bedard-Khalid, Cloe       19 Northeastern-NE                  58.58    3  
                  27.56       58.58 (31.02)                                        
  4 Aldrich, Elizabeth J      21 Northeastern-NE                1:01.10    2  
                  28.45     1:01.10 (32.65)                                        
  5 Mann, Katelyn E           20 Central Conn St-CT             1:01.24    1  
                  28.27     1:01.24 (32.97)                                        
  6 Perrin, Hallie A          18 Central Conn St-CT             1:03.84  
                  29.13     1:03.84 (34.71)                                        
 -- Weiler, Matilda           20 Northeastern-NE                 X58.58  
                  28.12       58.58 (30.46)                                        
 -- Thomas, Mia I             17 Northeastern-NE               X1:00.15  
                  29.17     1:00.15 (30.98)                                        
 -- Kelley, Megan E           19 Northeastern-NE               X1:00.83  
                  28.53     1:00.83 (32.30)                                        
 -- Schlesinger, Sarah B      20 Northeastern-NE               X1:01.75  
                  29.14     1:01.75 (32.61)                                        
 -- Metzger, Emma A           19 Northeastern-NE               X1:02.88  
                  29.94     1:02.88 (32.94)                                        
 -- James, Paris K            20 Northeastern-NE               X1:03.80  
                  28.53     1:03.80 (35.27)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schnabel, Carly J         21 Northeastern-NE                  52.95    9  
                  25.42       52.95 (27.53)                                        
  2 Visinski, Simona A        18 Central Conn St-CT               54.02    4  
                  25.96       54.02 (28.06)                                        
  3 Czulewicz, Katie L        18 Central Conn St-CT               54.65    3  
                  26.13       54.65 (28.52)                                        
  4 Smith, Rachel J           19 Northeastern-NE                  54.87    2  
                  26.58       54.87 (28.29)                                        
  5 Fredricks, Grace M        20 Central Conn St-CT               55.89    1  
                  27.11       55.89 (28.78)                                        
  6 Wojciechowska, Joanna     20 Northeastern-NE                  56.68  
                  27.38       56.68 (29.30)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Bailey C           18 Northeastern-NE                  58.50    9  
                  28.98       58.50 (29.52)                                        
  2 Troy, Kaitlyn E           21 Central Conn St-CT               58.79    4  
                  28.60       58.79 (30.19)                                        
  3 Chu, Kierstin E           21 Northeastern-NE                  59.45    3  
                  29.01       59.45 (30.44)                                        
  4 Fredricks, Alexis E       20 Central Conn St-CT             1:00.10    2  
                  29.53     1:00.10 (30.57)                                        
  5 King, Jeannette C         18 Central Conn St-CT             1:00.42    1  
                  28.90     1:00.42 (31.52)                                        
 -- Regan, Grace C            19 Central Conn St-CT            X1:01.95  
                  30.07     1:01.95 (31.88)                                        
 -- Milne, Ivy B              19 Central Conn St-CT            X1:08.99  
                  33.88     1:08.99 (35.11)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Megan E            20 Northeastern-NE                5:08.76    9  
                  27.56       58.75 (31.19)     1:29.49 (30.74)     2:00.79 (31.30)
        2:32.50 (31.71)     3:04.50 (32.00)     3:35.80 (31.30)     4:06.93 (31.13)
        4:38.36 (31.43)     5:08.76 (30.40)                                        
  2 Maercklein, Erika R       20 Central Conn St-CT             5:11.12    4  
                  28.87       59.94 (31.07)     1:31.64 (31.70)     2:03.07 (31.43)
        2:34.66 (31.59)     3:06.20 (31.54)     3:37.80 (31.60)     4:09.38 (31.58)
        4:40.48 (31.10)     5:11.12 (30.64)                                        
  3 Nielsen, Amelia           17 Northeastern-NE                5:12.24    3  
                  29.13     1:00.47 (31.34)     1:32.18 (31.71)     2:03.98 (31.80)
        2:35.61 (31.63)     3:07.26 (31.65)     3:38.68 (31.42)     4:10.34 (31.66)
        4:41.69 (31.35)     5:12.24 (30.55)                                        
  4 Devers, Aidan G           21 Central Conn St-CT             5:14.29    2  
                  28.94     1:00.13 (31.19)     1:32.01 (31.88)     2:03.66 (31.65)
        2:35.14 (31.48)     3:06.54 (31.40)     3:38.26 (31.72)     4:10.10 (31.84)
        4:42.38 (32.28)     5:14.29 (31.91)                                        
  5 Tallier, Sophie T         21 Northeastern-NE                5:15.00    1  
                  29.73     1:01.57 (31.84)     1:33.72 (32.15)     2:05.72 (32.00)
        2:37.47 (31.75)     3:09.11 (31.64)     3:40.75 (31.64)     4:12.38 (31.63)
        4:44.03 (31.65)     5:15.00 (30.97)                                        
  6 Kendall, Keelin A         20 Central Conn St-CT             5:29.05  
                  29.66     1:02.04 (32.38)     1:34.72 (32.68)     2:07.67 (32.95)
        2:40.83 (33.16)     3:14.23 (33.40)     3:47.87 (33.64)     4:21.60 (33.73)
        4:55.52 (33.92)     5:29.05 (33.53)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Elly W          18 Northeastern-NE                 265.55    9  
  2 Chan, Sabrina             19 Northeastern-NE                 252.37    4  
  3 Hagist, Mackenzie         21 Northeastern-NE                 243.15    3  
  4 Wilcox, Lauren               Central Conn St-CT              114.45    2  
  5 White, Nicolle               Central Conn St-CT               95.92    1  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Espino, Mariana           20 Central Conn St-CT             1:08.82    9  
                  32.50     1:08.82 (36.32)                                        
  2 Lindgren, Alex E          18 Central Conn St-CT             1:09.83    4  
                  32.84     1:09.83 (36.99)                                        
  3 Mann, Katelyn E           20 Central Conn St-CT             1:10.08    3  
                  33.12     1:10.08 (36.96)                                        
 -- Juliusson, Klara          21 Northeastern-NE               X1:06.36  
                  30.54     1:06.36 (35.82)                                        
 -- Iizuka, Alicia            19 Northeastern-NE               X1:09.44  
                  32.53     1:09.44 (36.91)                                        
 -- Austin, Tori A            19 Northeastern-NE               X1:10.37  
                  33.41     1:10.37 (36.96)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:40.64   11  
     1) King, Jeannette C 18            2) Visinski, Simona A 18          
     3) Troy, Kaitlyn E 21              4) Czulewicz, Katie L 18          
                  25.24       50.22 (24.98)     1:15.20 (24.98)     1:40.64 (25.44)
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      1:43.81    4  
     1) Johnson, Destiny V 18           2) Gomez, Valentina 19            
     3) Brown, Erin K 18                4) Perrin, Hallie A 18            
                  26.20       52.34 (26.14)     1:18.50 (26.16)     1:43.81 (25.31)
 -- Northeastern University-NE  'B'                            X1:38.83  
     1) Schnabel, Carly J 21            2) Smith, Rachel J 19             
     3) Spear, Lena 20                  4) Kelley, Megan E 19             
                  24.17       49.26 (25.09)     1:13.65 (24.39)     1:38.83 (25.18)
 -- Northeastern University-NE  'A'                            X1:39.54  
     1) Weiler, Matilda 20              2) Nielsen, Amelia 17             
     3) Gyurina, Angie R 20             4) Cheng, Kelly Y 18              
                  24.69       50.12 (25.43)     1:14.70 (24.58)     1:39.54 (24.84)
 -- Northeastern University-NE  'C'                            X1:43.27  
     1) Wojciechowska, Joanna 20        2) Thomas, Mia I 17               
     3) Tallier, Sophie T 21            4) Chu, Kierstin E 21             
                  26.42       51.80 (25.38)     1:17.12 (25.32)     1:43.27 (26.15)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Northeastern University             147   2. Central Connecticut State Univ       90

PrestoSports