Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Indiana @ UConn Tournament Final L, 3-0
  UConn Tournament
Sat. 30 at Connecticut Final L, 3-2
  UConn Tournament
  vs. New Hampshire @ Connecticut Final L, 3-2
  UConn Tournament
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Santa Clara @ Neutral Final L, 3-0
  Delaware Final L, 3-1
Sat. 6 at Harvard Final L, 3-0
  Harvard Invitational
Fri. 12 vs. Liberty @ Brown Invitational Final W, 3-2
  Brown Invitational
Sat. 13 vs. Fairfield @ Brown Invitational Final W, 3-0
  Brown Invitational
  at Brown Final L, 3-1
  Brown Invitational
Fri. 19 Hartford Final W, 3-2
  CCSU Blue Devil Invite
Sat. 20 Providence Final L, 3-2
  CCSU Blue Devil Invite
  NJIT Final W, 3-0
  CCSU Blue Devil Invite
Sat. 27 Bryant * Final W, 3-1
  Family Day
 
October
Sat. 4 Robert Morris * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 5 St. Francis University * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 11 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 12 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 18 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 19 Sacred Heart * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 at Bryant * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 1 at Robert Morris * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 2 at St. Francis University * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 9 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 16 at Sacred Heart * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 at LIU Brooklyn % Final L, 3-0
  NEC Semifinal
 
August
Fri. 28 Fairfield Final W, 3-0
  Blue Devil Classic
  vs. NJIT @ New Britain, CT Final W, 3-0
  Blue Devil Classic
Sat. 29 Bucknell Final W, 3-1
  Blue Devil Classic
  vs. Fairfield @ New Britain, CT Final L, 3-0
  Blue Devil Classic
  vs. Bucknell @ New Britain, CT Final L, 3-0
  Blue Devil Classic
  NJIT Final W, 3-0
  Blue Devil Classic
 
September
Fri. 4 at Ill.-Chicago Final L, 3-0
  UIC Invitational
  vs. Chicago St. @ Chicago, IL Final W, 3-0
  UIC Invitational
Sat. 5 vs. Morgan St. @ Chicago, IL Final W, 3-0
  UIC Invitational
Fri. 11 vs. Cornell @ at St. John's (N.Y.) Final W, 3-1
  Jack Kaiser Volleyball Classic
  at St. John's (N.Y.) Final L, 3-0
  Jack Kaiser Volleyball Classic
Sat. 12 vs. San Francisco @ at St. John's (N.Y.) Final L, 3-0
  Jack Kaiser Volleyball Classic
  vs. George Mason @ at St. John's (N.Y.) Final L, 3-1
  Jack Kaiser Volleyball Classic
Fri. 18 Hartford Final W, 3-0
  CCSU Invitational
Sat. 19 Brown Final L, 3-1
  CCSU Invitational
  Holy Cross Final W, 3-1
  CCSU Invitational
Sat. 26 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 27 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 3 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 4 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 10 at Bryant * Final L, 3-0
  Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 17 St. Francis University * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 18 Robert Morris * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 23 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 31 Sacred Heart * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sun. 1 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 Bryant * Final L, 3-1
  New Britain, Conn.
Sat. 14 at St. Francis University * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 15 at Robert Morris * Final L, 3-1
 
August
Fri. 26 Iona 4:00 PM
  CCSU Invitational
Sat. 27 Lehigh 1:30 PM
  CCSU Invitational
  Fordham 4:00 PM
  CCSU Invitational
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Manhattan @ West Hartford, CT 4:30 PM
  Hartford Invitational
Sat. 3 vs. Rhode Island @ West Hartford, CT 10:00 AM
  Hartford Invitational
  at Hartford 7:00 PM
  Hartford Invitational
Fri. 9 vs. Niagara @ Hanover, NH 2:30 PM
  Big Green Invitational
  at Dartmouth 7:00 PM
  Big Green Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. Army @ Hanover, NH 10:00 AM
  Big Green Invitational
Fri. 16 vs. New Mexico St. @ Providence, RI 5:00 PM
  Brown University Volleyball Invitational
Sat. 17 at Brown 12:30 PM
  Brown University Volleyball Invitational
  vs. Binghamton @ Providence, RI 4:30 PM
  Brown University Volleyball Invitational
Sat. 24 at Robert Morris * 3:00 PM
  Moon Township, PA
Sun. 25 at St. Francis University * TBA
  Loretto, PA
Fri. 30 Bryant * 6:00 PM
  New Britain, Conn.
 
October
Sat. 8 Fairleigh Dickinson * 1:00 PM
  New Britain, CT
Sun. 9 Sacred Heart * 1:00 PM
  New Britain, CT
Sat. 15 at St. Francis Brooklyn * 1:00 PM
  Brooklyn, NY
Sun. 16 at LIU Brooklyn * TBA
  Brooklyn, NY
Sat. 22 Robert Morris * 1:00 PM
  New Britain, CT
Sun. 23 St. Francis University * 1:00 PM
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 28 at Bryant * 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 5 St. Francis Brooklyn * 5:00 PM
  New Britain, CT
Sun. 6 LIU Brooklyn * 3:00 PM
  New Britain, CT
Sat. 12 at Fairleigh Dickinson * 1:00 PM
  Teaneck, NJ
Sun. 13 at Sacred Heart * 4:00 PM
  Fairfield, CT
Sat. 19 at NEC Championships * TBA
  Hosted by Highest Seed
Sun. 20 at NEC Championships * TBA
  Hosted by Highest Seed
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event